Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
Quaint Corners in Philadelphia
Condition: See description |
|
|
Philadelphia: Johan Wanamaker, 1922. Blue-gray cloth with cover illustration and gilt titles; light edgewear to cloth; no ownership markings; pages clean; binding sound; hinges intact. . Revised Edition. Hard Cover. VERY GOOD/NO DUST JACKET. Illus. by Joseph Pennell and Others. ... more information
Bookseller: Eureka! Books (Maine, United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Quaker Bride
Condition: See description |
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Company, 1954. Tan boards with light wear and soiling; endpapers discolored; previous owner's signature; text is clean and tight. At one point the DJ (no longer present) was taped to the covers leaving a discolored mark behind. . STATED FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. GOOD/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. ... more information
Bookseller: Eureka! Books (Maine, United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 3) |
A Quaker Woman's Cookbook: The Domestic Cookery of Elizabeth Ellicott Lea
Condition: See description |
|
|
Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Univ of Pennsylvania Pr, 1982. Brick-colored cloth with little to no wear; previous owner's name and date at top edge of endpaper; pages are crisp and clean; binding tight. Small tear to top edge of DJ; protected in new mylar. . ISBN: 0812278488. First Edition. Hard Cover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. COOKERY AMERICAN COOKING REGIONAL ETHNIC. ... more information
Bookseller: Eureka! Books (Maine, United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 4) |
The Quality of Mercy
Condition: See description |
|
|
Great Britain: Hodder and Stoughton, 1965. Very light cover wear; small moisture stain in corner; very faint foxing to endpapers and title page; page between title page and chapter one has been torn out; text is clean; hinges intact and binding tight. DJ is lightly soiled and edgeworn; spine head reinforced with clear tape from the backside; protected in new mylar. . STATED FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. GOOD PLUS/GOOD PLUS. Science Fiction. ... more information
Bookseller: Eureka! Books (Maine, United States) |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Quallity of Murder
Condition: See description |
|
|
New York: Henry Holt & Co.,, 1954. Light edgewear to covers; no ownership markings; pages clean; binding tight. DJ is rubbed and edgeworn; chip to spine head; protected in new mylar. . STATED FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. VERY GOOD/GOOD. ... more information
Bookseller: Eureka! Books (Maine, United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Quartet in Autumn
Condition: See description |
|
|
Four elderly people, two men and two women--Edwin and Norman, Marcia and Letty--drudge in an office, living stunted solitary ... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: E. P. Dutton, 1978. Very cover wear; no ownership markings; light foxing to foredge, otherwise pages are clean; binding tight. Spine of DJ is sunned; light edgewear; price intact on flap; protected in new mylar. . ISBN: 0525186654. SECOND PRINTING. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/VERY GOOD. ENGLAND FICTION GENERAL. ... more information
Bookseller: Eureka! Books (Maine, United States) |
Price: $48.50
|
|
| 7) |
Queen Victoria, Her Girlhood and Womanhood (Exemplary Women series)
Condition: See description |
|
|
New Y: John R. Anderson & Henry S. Allen, 1883. Reading copy: Blue covers decorated in red and navy blue; gilt titles; covers are edgeworn and scuffed; spine ends frayed; large spot to rear cover; typical library markings; front hinge cracked; very minor spotting and handling wear to pages; text complete in shaken binding. . Hard Cover. FAIR/NO DUST JACKET. Biography. ... more information
Bookseller: Eureka! Books (Maine, United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Queen of This Realm, the Story of Elizabeth I
Condition: See description |
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1985. A former library copy with the usual markings but moderate wear; light cover wear; spine lean; foredge spot but otherwise text is clean; binding sound. DJ in library mylar with flaps taped to book covers. . ISBN: 0399129855. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Hard Cover. Good/Good. GREAT BRITAIN FICTION HISTORICAL. ... more information
Bookseller: Eureka! Books (Maine, United States) |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 9) |
Queen of This Realm: The Story of Elizabeth I
Condition: See description |
|
|
Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Olympic Marketing Corp, 1985. A former library book with the usual markings; light edgewear to covers; minor spine lean; pages clean and crisp; binding sound. DJ in library mylar with flaps taped to book covers. . ISBN: 0399129855. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Hard Cover. GOOD/GOOD. Queen Elizabeth, Historical Fiction. ... more information
Bookseller: Eureka! Books (Maine, United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
Queen's Folly
Condition: See description |
|
|
New York: Duell, Sloan & Pearce, 1937. Green cloth is lightly edgeworn; cover cocked; stain to lower edge of rear covers; text is clean; hinges intact and binding sound. DJ is tattered; protected in mylar. . Hard Cover. VERY GOOD/Fair. Historical Fiction. ... more information
Bookseller: Eureka! Books (Maine, United States) |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 11) |
Queen's Lady
Condition: See description |
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 1981. Light edgewear to covers; previous owner's name on endpaper; pages clean; binding tight. DJ is edgeworn including tiny tear to top edge; faint drink ring to cover; price intact on flap. . ISBN: 0312660081. First Edition. Hard Cover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Romance, Historical Fiction. ... more information
Bookseller: Eureka! Books (Maine, United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 12) |
The Queen's Most Honorable Pirate
Condition: See description |
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1961. A former library copy with the usual marking; pages clean and tightly rebound. DJ in library mylar with flaps taped to book covers; light soiling. . Hard Cover. GOOD/GOOD. Illus. by Leonard Everett Fisher. Historical Fiction, Childrens, Juvenile, Elizabethan England. ... more information
Bookseller: Eureka! Books (Maine, United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Queen's Orders of Chivalry
Condition: See description |
|
|
London: Spring Books, 1964. Light edgewear to cover; spot on spine toe; book plate and date on endpapers; binding tight but relaxed. DJ is edgeworn and scuffed.. Revised Edition. Hard Cover. VERY GOOD/GOOD. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information
Bookseller: Eureka! Books (Maine, United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 14) |
The Queen's Throat : Opera, Homosexuality and the Mystery of Desire
Condition: See description |
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Poseidon Press, 1993. Light cover wear; no ownership markings; text is clean and tight. DJ is lightly edgeworn and rubbed; price clipped. . ISBN: 0671754572. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. GAY MEN OPERA BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS SOCIAL SCIENCE STUDIES. ... more information
Bookseller: Eureka! Books (Maine, United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Quest for Life in Amber
Condition: See description |
|
|
Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Perseus Books, 1994. Little to no cover wear; no ownership markings; pages clean and crisp; binding tight. DJ has a small tear to the spine head; price intact on flap. . ISBN: 0201626608. STATED FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/VERY GOOD. Illus. by Photographs. DNA FOSSILS AMBER NATURE SCIENCE. ... more information
Bookseller: Eureka! Books (Maine, United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Quest of Pan, Beginning a Trilogy of Evolution (SIGNED)
Condition: See description |
|
|
New York: Coward- McCann, Inc., 1930. Red cloth is lightly worn and soiled; spine faded; inscription on front free endpaper signed by author; discoloration of endpapers; text is clean and tight; 83 pages. . Signed by Author. Hard Cover. VERY GOOD/NO DUST JACKET. Poetry. ... more information
Bookseller: Eureka! Books (Maine, United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
A Question of Choice
Condition: See description |
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1962. Red cloth covers with little wear; slight spine cock; foredge soil; pages just a bit toned, otherwise text is clean; binding tight. DJ is very lightly edgeworn; price intact on flap. . FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Hard Cover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. 15th Century, England, Historical Fiction, King Edward. ... more information
Bookseller: Eureka! Books (Maine, United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
A Question of Time
Condition: See description |
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1971. Little to no cover wear; no ownership markings; pages clean; binding tight. DJ is lightly edgeworn; spine sunned; price intact on flap. . ISBN: 039606387x. First Edition. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/VERY GOOD. ... more information
Bookseller: Eureka! Books (Maine, United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 19) |
The Questionnaire, Or, Prayer for a Town & a Friend
Condition: See description |
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1982. Light wear and fading to cover edges; no ownership markings; minor foredge foxing, otherwise pages are clean; binding tight. DJ is lightly edgeworn; price intact on flap. . ISBN: 0374240108. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. HARD COVER. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. CZECH LITERATURE LITERARY COLLECTIONS CONTINENTAL. ... more information
Bookseller: Eureka! Books (Maine, United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Quiet Place
Condition: See description |
|
|
New York: A. L. Burt, 1932. Blue cloth is edgeworn and spotted; penciled gift inscriptioin on endpaper along with a penned "+" in corner; endpapers discolored; foredge spotting, otherwise pages are clean; hinges intact and binding sound. . Reprint. HARDCOVER. GOOD/NO DUST JACKET. ... more information
Bookseller: Eureka! Books (Maine, United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
You searched for
Bookseller: Eureka! Books (titles starting with Q) (x) removeBookseller: Eureka! Books (x) remove
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)With dust jacket (21)
Filter by country:
United States (21)




