| 1) |
Q is for Quarry
|
|
|
Kinsey Milhone, appearing in her 17th novel, finds herself drawn to a small town in California to try and help two old, ailin... read more
Putnam Adult, 2002-10-14. Hardcover. Like New. Used, Like New Hardcover in Like New Jacket. First Printing. NOT ex-library, No marks or handwriting. Protected in new brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Quality by design: Taguchi Methods and U.S. industry
|
|
|
ASI Press, 1988. Unknown Binding. Like New. Used, Like New Hardcover. NOT ex-library, No handwriting or remainder marks. Trace of shelfwear, otherwise appears new. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
Quantitative concepts for management: Decision making without algorithms
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall, 1979. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Hardcover, No Jacket. Previous owner's name inside front cover, otherwise clean. No underlining or highlighting. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 4) |
Quarkxpress3.3 Mac: Visl Quikstart Gd Visl (2nd Edition)
|
|
|
Peachpit Press, 1994-02. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, no handwriting or remainder marks ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Quarry Closing in on the Missing Link
|
|
|
Free Press, 1993-11-01. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Jacket. First Printing. Ex-library with usual markings. Minor shelfwear, solid binding, clean text pages. Protected in mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Quarterly of the American Primrose Society,Vol. XVI, number 2, 1958 Yearbook
|
|
|
American Primrose Society, 1958. Softcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Softcover, No Jacket. Volume XVI, Spring 1958, #2, 1958 Yearbook. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, no handwriting or remainder marks ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
Quarterly of the American Primrose Society Vol. XVI, #3, Summer 1958
|
|
|
American Primrose Society, 1958. Softcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, no handwriting or remainder marks ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
Queen Anne's War (The American Adventure #5)
|
|
|
Barbour Publishing, Incorporated, 1998-12-01. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Softcover, Clean text pages, light wear to cover, might have previous owner's marks or store labels, otherwise very good. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Queen Elizabeth I: An Illustrated Biography (Pride of Britain S)
|
|
|
Pitkin, 1967-03. Paperback. Like New/No Jacket. Used, Like New Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, no handwriting or remainder marks ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Queen of the Damned (The Vampire Chronicles)
|
|
|
In the process of successfully "outing" himself as a vampire via his simultaneous career choices of rock star, author, and ac... read more
Ballantine Books, 1989-09-13. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Like New/No Jacket. Used, Like New Mass Market Paperback, Stated First Mass Mkt Edition, Trace of wear, otherwise like new. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.98
|
|
| 11) |
The Quest for Character
|
|
|
Multnomah Pub, 1987-06. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover, in Very Good Jacket. First Printing (full numberline)NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Trace of edgewear. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Quest for the Golden Fleece (Momentum Literacy Program, Step 6 Level D) (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Troll, 2000. Paperback. New. New ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Question and Answer Book of Nature
|
|
|
Random House, 1962. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Hardcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library, Previous owner's name inside front cover, otherwise very good condition. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
A Question of Guilt
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1989-07. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Hardcover, No Jacket. Ex-library with discreet markings. Light edgewear, otherwise very good condition. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 15) |
Questions For The Movie Answer Man
|
|
|
Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1997-06-01. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Softcover, Clean text pages, light wear to cover, might have previous owner's marks or store labels, otherwise very good. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 16) |
Quick Facts About the U.S.A
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1994-06. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Softcover, Clean text pages, light wear to cover, might have previous owner's marks or store labels, otherwise very good. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Quick Meals With Fresh Foods
|
|
|
Sunset Pub Co, 1983-09. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Softcover, No Jacket. Minor shelf wear, otherwise fine. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
Quick Medical Terminology (Self-teaching Guides)
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1984-05-30. Softcover. Like New/No Jacket. Used, Like New Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, no handwriting or remainder marks ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.16
|
|
| 19) |
Quick Silver
|
|
|
Dutton Adult, 1988-02-18. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Used, Good Hardcover, in Good Jacket. Stated First Edition, First Printing. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Trace of edgewear. Oversize - no international or expedited shipping available. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Quicksand Question (A to Z Mysteries)
|
|
|
Scholastic, 2002. Paperback. Like New/No Jacket. Used, Like New Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, no handwriting or remainder marks ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (23)Fine or New (8)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (19)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Paperback (13)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (19)
With photos (7)
Filter by country:
United States (24)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








