cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Q from Book Alley

Bookseller: Book Alley (titles starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: Book Alley (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 135
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) Q & A
Torres, Edwin

Dial Press. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 0803773129 . Wear to dust jacket extrems, light soiling to back panel of dust jacket. Softening of spine ends, otherwise a very clean and tight copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Mystery.; 209 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
2) Q & A: Queer in Asian America
Eng, David L. & Alice Y. Hom

Q & A: Queer in Asian America
Stock photo.
Philadelphia, Pa.: Temple University Press. Fair with no dust jacket; Wear and discoloring to covers. Ink bleeding on . inside cover panels front and back. Pasadena City College stamped on first . blank page.. 1998. Hardcover. 1566396395 . Cloth cover. Decent binding. Clean pages other than the ink bleeding and spots. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Box 402 ; Asian American History and Culture; 10.3 x 6.9 x 1.4 inches ; 445 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
3) Q. B. L.; Or, The Bride's Reception: Being a Short Cabalistic Treatise on the Nature and Use of the Tree of Life
Jones, Charles Robert Stansfeld & Frater Achad

New York: Samuel Weiser Inc.. Very Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1972. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0877280045 . 1972 Reprint. Dust jacket is worn with several closed edge tears, an open tear at the spine and rubbing to panels; in brodart. Light wear to board extrems; minor soiling to text block edges; internally very clean; binding tight. Metaphysics. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 1 x 9.2 x 6.1 Inches; 150 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
4) Q Clearance
Benchley, Peter

Random House. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0394553608 . First Edition. Unclipped dust jacket and copy are in great condition. Almost NO wear. Pages are clean and binding tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 1.4 x 9.4 x 6 Inches; 340 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
5) The Q Document
Roberts, James Hall

New York: William Morrow & Company, Inc. 1964. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1964. First Edition. Hardcover. Book of the Month Club. Beautiful, unclipped dust jacket, lightly edge worn, otherwise it is clean, bright and crisp in brodart. Book in pristine condition. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Fiction. . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Q. Horati Flacci: Opera
Wickham, Edvardvs C: Garrod, H.W (Editors)

Oxford U Press/Clarendon Press. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. Dust jacket is age-tanned and has moderate wear to edges; white stain to front panel. Minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Classics. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) Q Is For Quarry
Grafton, Sue

Q Is For Quarry
Stock photo.
Kinsey Milhone, appearing in her 17th novel, finds herself drawn to a small town in California to try and help two old, ailin... read more

Putnam Pub Group. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. 0399149155 . Signed by author on title page!~ Dustjacket and book show light wear, protected in brodart. A very good copy. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; Kinsey Millhone Mysteries; 1.2 x 8.9 x 5.9 Inches; 385 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
8) Q is for Quarry
Grafton, Sue

Q is for Quarry
Stock photo.
Kinsey Milhone, appearing in her 17th novel, finds herself drawn to a small town in California to try and help two old, ailin... read more

G. P. Putnam's Sons. As New in As New dust jacket. 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. 0399149155 . FIRST EDITION. Book is perfectly preserved, as new; dust jacket is protected in brodart. A very nice copy. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Kinsey Millhone Mysteries; 1.2 x 8.9 x 5.9 Inches; 385 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
9) Q is for Quarry
Grafton, Sue

Q is for Quarry
Stock photo.
Kinsey Milhone, appearing in her 17th novel, finds herself drawn to a small town in California to try and help two old, ailin... read more

G. P. Putnam's Sons. As New in As New dust jacket. 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. 0399149155 . FIRST EDITION, SIGNED BY SUE GRAFTON. Book is perfectly preserved, as new; dust jacket is protected in brodart. A very nice copy. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Kinsey Millhone Mysteries; 1.2 x 8.9 x 5.9 Inches; 385 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Q is for Quarry
Grafton, Sue

Q is for Quarry
Stock photo.
Kinsey Milhone, appearing in her 17th novel, finds herself drawn to a small town in California to try and help two old, ailin... read more

G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 0399149155 . Beautiful unclipped dust jacket has a hint of shelf wear. Minor softening to spine ends. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Kinsey Millhone Mysteries; 1.2 x 8.9 x 5.9 Inches; 385 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
11) QABBALAH; THE PHILOSOPHICAL WRITINGS OF SOLOMON BEN YEHUDAH IBN GEBIROL OR AVICEBORN

Samuel Weiser. Fine with no dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. Brown boards are clean and show very light shelfwear, still very clean. No dj. Interior contents are clean and show no markings. Bottom right edge of book shows tiny spilt stain, very small lightly grazed. Kabbalah. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
12) QUEEN ALEXANDRA'S CHRISTMAS GIFT BOOK, PHOTOGRAPHS FROM MY CAMERA
ALEXANDRA, QUEEN

THE DAILY TELEGRAPH. Very Good-. 1908. Hardcover. Moderate wear to edges; boards are tanned & rubbed; softening at spine ends. Interior is lightly foxed. Otherwise a very good copy; text is clean, binding remains intact. Photography. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
13) QUEEN CALAFIAS ISLAND
DUFFUS,

W W Norton and Co. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1965. Hardcover. Beautiful unclipped dust jacket is sunned and has wear to extrems, appears clean and crisp in brodard. Minor softening to spine ends. Otherwise the book is in excellent condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. California. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) QUEEN VICTORIA'S BOMB
CLARK, RONALD

William Morrow & Company Inc. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1968. First American Edition. Hardcover. 1st American edition. DJ has very minor edge stress, faint creases to extrems, and light rubbing. DJ is protected in brodart. Spine ends have slight softening, top edge has stippling; otherwise, book is clean and pristine. A tight copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Fiction; 234 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) QUESTION AND ANSWER BOOK
ELTING, MARY; Dauber, Elizabeth

Wonder Books. Very Good. 1963. Hardcover. Edges of boards show a hint of shelf wear; interior is mildly age-tanned. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; unmarked pages are clean and lavishly illustrated by Elizabeth Dauber, binding tight. Children's Books. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) Qigong: Essence of the Healing Dance
Garripoli, Garri

Qigong:  Essence of the Healing Dance
Stock photo.
HCI. Very Good. 1999. Paperback. 1558746749 . Light wear to cover; internally clean with NO markings; binding tight. Eastern Religion. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.87 x 8.35 x 5.43 Inches; 300 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
17) Qu'Est-CE Qu'Une Vie Reussie?
Ferry, Luc

Grasset and Fasquelle. Very Good+. 2003. Paperback. 2246535514 . Clean and tight copy. With only rubbing to wraps from use. Pages are clean and binding is tight. Books in French. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; French Edition; 1.26 x 8.74 x 5.2 Inches; 260 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50
18) The Quacks of Old London
Thompson, C. J. S

London: Brentano's Ltd.. First Edition. Hardcover. (1928); octavo; 356pp (including index) plus many black & white plates; no dust jacket; Good (as is) red-stamped gray boards with brown cloth spine and paper spine label; book is sunned & rubbed with frayed & chipped spine edges and ends, corners bumped & chipped, heavy scratches & soil to panels, front hinge starting, pencil annotations; else clean tight copy of title scarce in first edition; 16251 . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
19) Quaint Corners in Philadelphia
N.A.,

John Wanamaker. Very Good-. 1899. Hardcover. Wear & tanning to cover; softening and gentle bumping at edges; additional tanning to interior; binding shows hints of cracking. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. US History/States. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.50
20) A Quaker Grandmother Hannah Whitall Smith
Strachey, Ray

Kessinger Publishing, LLC. Very Good-. 1914. Hardcover. 1120127130 . Original 1914 edition. Boards are tanned and lightly worn, most noticebly at edges; some waterdamage to back board; stress at spine ends; bookplate is affixed to ffep; interior is tanned. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1914; 0.31 x 9.02 x 5.98 Inches; 160 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00


Results 1 - 20 of 135
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (112)
Fine or New (12)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (26)
$5-10 (45)
$10-25 (36)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (82)
Paperback (53)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)
With dust jacket (98)
Signed (16)

Filter by country:
United States (135)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: