Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Q from The Yard Sale Store

Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store (titles starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 67
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Quack
Richter, Mischa

Harper & Row, 1978 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the plastic cover. Faded scotch tape marks and marker rub outs traditional of school library withdrawals. Slight stored smell.This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
2) Quake!: A Novel
Cottonwood, Joe

Quake!: A Novel
Stock photo.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 1995 CLEAN library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. Stamped at the page edge, card pocket inside. This edition is USEFUL and presentable. NICE!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) Qualitative Analysis
Herbert Winkel

international Textbook Company, 1926 Wonderfully preserved. Excellent collectible condition. If there is wear, maybe a tiny drop to the corners, but hardly. Clean, tight and a little gem.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
4) Quality By Experimental Design
Barker, Thomas B

Monticello, New York, U.S.A.: Marcel Dekker Inc, 1994 Clean sturdy hard covered edition with a sticker on the inside cover page entitled review copy. Just fine and presentable with a bit of shelf wear and scuff to the covers.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.90
5) Quality Without Tears: The Art of Hassle-Free Management
Crosby, Philip B

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New Amer Library, 1989 Book has that LIKE NEW quality. Just fine.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
6) Quantitative Approaches to Management: Charles Atkinson Kirkpatrick, David S. Rubin, Richard I. Levin (Binding Unknown, 1982)
Levin, Richard I.; Rubin, David S.; Kirkpatrick, Charles Atkinson

Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1982 A good edition here.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) Quantum
Grace, Tom

Quantum
Stock photo.
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Time Warner Audiobooks, 2000 FOUR AUDIO CASSETTE TAPES! Four audio cassettes in the plastic folder published by Time Warner audio. Withdrawn from the video store, some former stickers remain on the outside and inside of the case. A marker notation on the inside of the case and a bit of marking on the tapes. These cassettes are STURDY and PRESENTABLE. Useful. Why rent when you can collect this edition! Enjoy this reliable, abridged performance.. Audio Book. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
8) Quantum Fitness: Breakthrough to Excellence
Dardik, Irving and Waitley, Denis;Waitley, Denis

New York, New York, U.S.A.: pocket Books, 1984. Reliable sturdy hardcover. Some shelf wear to the covers. Tight binding. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Enjoy this presentable edition!. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
9) Quarks, Critters, and Chaos: What Science Terms Really Mean
Shroyer, Jo Ann

Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc, 1993 The last blank cover page has been cut out by the library leaving a straight edge. RELIABLE library withdrawal with a NICE dust jacket in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
10) Quarry
Cline, C. Terry

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New Amer Library, 1989 Pocketbook style paperback in nice condition. Slight yellowing of the pages. Some scuff and wrinkle to the cover. A useful edition. PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) Quartet in Autumn
Pym, Barbara

Four elderly people, two men and two women--Edwin and Norman, Marcia and Letty--drudge in an office, living stunted solitary ... read more

Hampton, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Chivers North Amer, 1993. LARGE PRINT paperback library withdrawal. The card pocket page has been removed by the library leaving a jagged edge. The text flows clearly. Enjoy this Large Print edition. USEFUL!. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
12) Que Hacer Cuando Vas a Tener UN Bebe: Facil De Leer, Facil De Usar
Mayer, Gloria G.; Kuklierus, Ann; Mayer, Gloria

Que Hacer Cuando Vas a Tener UN Bebe: Facil De Leer, Facil De Usar
Stock photo.
LA Habra, California, U.S.A.: Inst for Healthcare Advancement, 2001 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the reinforced cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket and light scuff to the protected cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
13) Queen Anne Boleyn
Hackett

New York: Doubleday, Doran & Company, 1939 nice dust jacket leads the way to this very used volume which once belonged to the library. The book is economically priced to reflect edgewear and stored book smell.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
14) Queen of Swords
Kotzwinkle, William

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1984 Reliable library withdrawal edition in the hardcover. In the plastic protective covers. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket pasted on the inside cover page. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. CLEAN clear text inside.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
15) The Queen of the Damned/Audio Cassette
Rice, Anne

The Queen of the Damned/Audio Cassette
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House, 1988 This edition consists of two STURDY audio cassettes in the printed cardboard case produced by the publisher. A bit of shelf wear to the covers. The tapes are clean and new looking. This Audio Production is abridged. PRESENTABLE!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
16) The Queen of the Damned/Audio Cassette
Rice, Anne

The Queen of the Damned/Audio Cassette
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House, 1988 Two sturdy cassette tapes of this abridged edition from the vampire Chronicles. The tapes are in a cardboard case that is produced by Random House in presentable condition.. Audio Book. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
17) Queen of the South
Perez-Reverte, Arturo

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin Group USA, 2004 15 audio CDs New in the shrink wrap! Publisher remainder mark in the form of a few marker lines over the bar code under the shrinkwrap. Factory sealed. NEW audio book with 15 audio CDs published by Penguin Audio. Enjoy this unabridged audio performance!. Audio Book. New. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
18) Queen of the South
Perez-Reverte, Arturo

Penguin Audio, 2004 15 audio CDs New in the shrink wrap! Publisher remainder mark in the form of a few marker lines over the bar code under the shrinkwrap. Factory sealed. NEW audio book with 15 audio CDs published by Penguin Audio. Enjoy this unabridged audio performance!. Audio Book. New. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
19) the Queen's Gambit
Walter Tevis

Vintage, 2003. Reliable paperback edition. Some tanning to the cover. The front cover has a corner uplift. The back cover has a mild fold mark. Some shelf wear to the covers. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Tight binding! This edition is PRESENTABLE.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
20) Queer Eye for the Straight Guy: The Fab 5's Guide to Looking Better, Cooking Better, Dressing Better, Behaving Better, and Living Better
Allen, Ted;Douglas, Kyan;Filicia, Thom;Kressley, Carson;Rodriquez, Jai

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House, 2004 New in the shrinkwrap. A brand-new audio cassette performance. On 3 audiocassettes. Brand-new and factory sealed.. NEW. Audio Book. Good. NEW. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.09


Results 1 - 20 of 67
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)
Fine or New (9)
New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (58)
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (12)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (7)

Filter by country:
United States (67)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: