Titles starting with Q from Darkwood online book sanctuary
Bookseller: Darkwood online book sanctuary (titles starting with Q) (x) remove
Bookseller: Darkwood online book sanctuary (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 50
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Q In Law
|
|
|
London: Titan Books. Very Good-; Heavy cover creasing, some edge and shelf wear, small old ink price on front endpaper. 1991. First British Edition; Fifth Printing. Paperback. Star Trek the Next Generation; Mass Market PB; Vol. 18; 252 pages; After Q disrupts a wedding aboard the Enterprise, Lwaxana Troi decides to teach him a lesson in love he'll never forget. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €3.88
($5.54)
|
|
| 2) |
Qualities Of Love / The Love Season
|
|
|
Ware, Hertfordshire, England: Wordsworth Editions Ltd. Very Good+; Light reading creasing and shelf wear. 1994. Reprint; First Printing. Paperback. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 312 pages; Two great love stories for true romantics. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €3.69
($5.27)
|
|
| 3) |
Quatermass
|
|
|
London: Arrow Books. Very Good; Some reading and cover creasing. 1979. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 271 pages; Civilisation is breaking down, and Professor Quatermass is seeking his lost grand-daughter. Then the long terror begins as a paranormal power has begun to afflict the Earth. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €4.70
($6.71)
|
|
| 4) |
The Queen: A Penguin Special
|
|
|
Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England: Penguin Books. Very Good+; Very light edge wear. 1977. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Photographs; 186 pages; Collection of articles about the Queen from various contributors from both side of the Monarchy debate including William Hamilton and Peregrine Worsthorne. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €4.89
($6.98)
|
|
| 5) |
Queen In Waiting
|
|
|
London: Pan Books. Fair; Missing front endpapers and title hence undated, some reading and cover creasing, some edge and shelf wear. N.D.. Reprint. Paperback. Good reading copy. ; The Georgian Saga; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; 382 pages; Caroline of Ansbach married the son of the Elector of Hanover, so when he became King George I, this meant that one day she would be Queen of England. Her husband, as Prince of Wales, became popular in England, but this popularity brought the suspicion and hatred of the K... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €2.03
($2.90)
|
|
| 6) |
Queen In Waiting
|
|
|
London: Pan Books. Fair; Missing front endpapers, some reading and cover creasing, some edge and shelf wear, small dealer inkstamp and old price on title. 1976. Reprint; Third Printing. Paperback. Nice tight copy. ; The Georgian Saga; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; 382 pages; Caroline of Ansbach married the son of the Elector of Hanover, so when he became King George I, this meant that one day she would be Queen of England. Her husband, as Prince of Wales, became popular in England, but this popularity brough... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €2.03
($2.90)
|
|
| 7) |
Queen In Waiting
|
|
|
London: Pan Books. Very Good; Light reading and cover creasing. 1975. Reprint; First Printing. Paperback. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Georgian Saga; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; 382 pages; Caroline of Ansbach married the son of the Elector of Hanover, so when he became King George I, this meant that one day she would be Queen of England. Her husband, as Prince of Wales, became popular in England, but this popularity brought the suspicion and hatred of the King, a difficult man who never... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €3.67
($5.24)
|
|
| 8) |
Queen Lucia
|
|
|
London: Black Swan. Very Good+; Light reading creases, minor edge wear. 1988. Reprint; Fourth Printing. Paperback. Nice tight copy, no names inside. Cover artwork by Lynda Riess.; Trade PB; 266 pages; In the garden-party set of the 1920"s Lucia reigns supreme, and her rule is ruthless. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €4.89
($6.98)
|
|
| 9) |
Queen Lucia
|
|
|
London: Black Swan. Very Good; Light reading and cover creasing. 1988. Reprint; Fourth Printing. Paperback. Nice tight copy, no names inside. Cover artwork by Lynda Riess.; Trade PB; 266 pages; In the garden-party set of the 1920"s Lucia reigns supreme, and her rule is ruthless. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €3.25
($4.64)
|
|
| 10) |
Queen Most Fair
|
|
|
London: Dragon. Very Good 1968. Not First Edition. Paperback. Mass Market PB; 158 pages; The Queen of Scotland is imprisoned on a tiny island, and only two children and thier friend can release her. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €4.48
($6.40)
|
|
| 11) |
Queen Of Lions
|
|
|
London: Warner Books. Very Good; Ex library copy with usual stamps and marks inside, minor loss to front endpaper. 1994. Reprint; First Printing. Paperback. Mass Market PB; 415 pages; When the beautiful Margaret of Anjou married King Henry VI of England, she longed for love, power, wealth, and a son. Though her husband could satisfy none of her desires, there were others at court who could. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €4.89
($6.98)
|
|
| 12) |
Queen Of The Damned
|
|
|
London: Warner Books. Very Good; Light reading creases and shelf wear. 1996. Reprint; Sixth Printing. Paperback. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Vampire Chronicles; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; 573 pages; Third volume of the Vampire chronicles, as the mother of all Vampires arises from her 6000 year old sleep with a monstrous plan for ruling the worlds of both the living and the dead. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €4.70
($6.71)
|
|
| 13) |
Queen Of The Damned
|
|
|
London: Futura. Very Good; Some reading and cover creases, paper starting to tone. 1990. Reprint; First Printing. Paperback. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Vampire Chronicles; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; 573 pages; Third volume of the Vampire chronicles, as the mother of all Vampires arises from her 6000 year old sleep with a monstrous plan for ruling the worlds of both the living and the dead. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €4.70
($6.71)
|
|
| 14) |
Queen Of This Realm The Story of Elizabeth I
|
|
|
London: Pan Books. Very Good; Soem reading and cover creasing, small split at base of spine. 1985. Reprint; First Printing. Paperback. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Queens of England Series; Mass Market PB; 570 pages; The girl who grew up under the shadow of the axe that killed her mother, became the greatest Queen England has ever known. She had everything except the love of her life, Robert Dudley. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €5.30
($7.57)
|
|
| 15) |
The Queen and Lord M
|
|
|
London: The Book Club. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Corners lightly bumped, slight shelf wear to unclipped DJ. 1974. Reprint; First Printing. Hardcover. Red rexine boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. DJ artwork by Angela Maddigan. ; The Queen Victoria Series; Book Club Edition; Vol. 2; 269 pages; The first few years of the reign of the young Victoria were beset with court scandal. Through this period her guiding light was her Prime Minister, Lord Me... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €8.57
($12.24)
|
|
| 16) |
Queen of Tomorrow
|
|
|
Sampson Low. Very Good 1948. Hard Back. Hard Cover. An Authentic study of HRH The Princess Elizabeth. Hardback, wth gilt crown embossed on front, gilt on spine faded, lightly bumped, otherwise in very good condition. BI . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €7.60
($10.85)
|
|
| 17) |
The Queen of the Swords
|
|
|
St Albans: Mayflower. Very Good-; Some creasing to cover and spine, small sticker ghost on front cover. 1980. Reprint; Sixth Printing. Paperback. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Bob Habberfield . ; The Books of Corum; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; 157 pages; The continuing story of the Prince in the Scarlet Robe. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €1.61
($2.30)
|
|
| 18) |
The Queen's Bouquet
|
|
|
London: HarperCollins. Very Good+; Minor shelf wear. 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; 598 pages; An exciting tale of adventure, love and drama at the court of Mary, Queen of Scots. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €14.92
($21.31)
|
|
| 19) |
The Queen's Confession A Fictional Autobiography
|
|
|
London: Fontana. Very Good; Some reading and cover creasing, slightly sunned spine. 1972. Reprint; Fifth Printing. Paperback. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 508 pages; The last queen of France, so gay and so tragic. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €4.13
($5.90)
|
|
| 20) |
The Queen's Confession A Fictional Autobiography
|
|
|
London: World Books. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Some shelf wear and scuffing to DJ, paper starting to tone. 1969. Reprint; First Printing. Hardcover. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Book Club Edition; 414 pages; The last queen of France, so gay and so tragic. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €8.16
($11.65)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (45)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (29)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Paperback (39)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)With dust jacket (46)
Filter by country:
Bulgaria (50)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




















