Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Q from Copperfish Books, LLC

Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC (titles starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC (x) remove



Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The Quality of Murder 300 Years of True Crime
Boucher, Anthony (Editor)

E.P. Dutton & Co.. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1962. First Edition. Hardcover. Yellow cloth boards, lightly soiled and foxed. Dust jacket is chipped at edges and rubbed. Mylar jacket protector. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. ; 24 cases of murder; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 254 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) Quarterdeck and Bridge: Two Centuries of American Naval Leaders
Bradford, James C

Quarterdeck and Bridge:  Two Centuries of American Naval Leaders
Stock photo.
US Naval Institute Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 1557500738 . Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. Unmarked text. Light wear to blue cloth covers. Secure binding and pages.; Ex-Library; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 455 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
3) Queer
Burroughs, William S

Written at the same time as JUNKY, QUEER revolves around a homosexual relationship in Mexico City, and William Lee's search f... read more

Viking Adult. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. 0670808334 . Blue cloth over boards, silver lettering on spine. Cloth is faded at edges, lightly soiled and stained. Foxing/spotting to page edges. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Secure binding. Dust jacket is dampstained along the top edge, creased on the spine, light wear to edges, no tears. Original price intact on flap. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 134 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
4) A Quick Kiss of Redemption & Other Stories
Means, David

William Morrow & Co. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1991. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0688094597 . Very faint foxing to top page edge. Mild wear to cover and dust jacket. Remainder mark on bottom. Tight binding, appears unread. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
5) Quikstep Firing Step by step guide to every manager's most difficult responsiblity
Bruce, Stephen D

Ransom & Benjamin Pub. Very Good+. 1998. Softcover. 0964509369 . Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Very light wear to cover and edges. Uncreased spine, secure binding and pages. ; Quickstep guides for busy managers; 77 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Quikstep discipline The step-by-step guide to every manager's least-liked responsibility
Bruce, Stephen D

Ransom & Benjamin Pub. Very Good+. 1999. Softcover. 0964509385 . Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Very light wear to cover and edges. Uncreased spine, secure binding and pages. ; Quickstep guides for busy managers; 76 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) Quikstep hiring Step by step through management's most important task
Bruce, Stephen D

Ransom and Benjamin Pub. Very Good. 1998. Softcover. 0964509342 . Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Creasing to edge of cover and first page, else light wear. Uncreased spine, secure binding and pages. ; QuikStep guides for busy managers; 76 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) Quiltagami The Art of Fabric Folding
Hiney, Mary Jo & Mary Hiney

Quiltagami  The Art of Fabric Folding
Stock photo.
Sterling/Chapelle. Fine+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 0806982799 . Tight, square binding -- appears barely used. Slightest shelf wear to dust jacket at spine head, else fine. [os]; Color Photographs; 0.87 x 10.08 x 8.43 Inches; 128 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (5)

Filter by country:
United States (8)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: