| 1) |
Quail Country
|
|
|
Albany, GA: The Junior League of Albany, Georgia, 1985. Front endpaper missing. Third Printing. Pictorial Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 2) |
Qualitative Chemical Analysis
|
|
|
Menasha, WI: The Collegiate Press, George Danta Publishing Co., 1928. SIGNED by Bliss on title page; gilt lettering on spine;owner's name front pastedown; offsetting both pastedowns and endpapers; front hinge slightly loose; 178 pages.. Fifth Edition, First Printing. Maroon Cloth. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Quantitative Methods for Behavioral Sciences: Introduction to Statistics
|
|
|
New York: Primis Custom Publishing/McGraw Hill, 1998. ISBN: 007154125X. Third Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 4) |
Quantities/Damages: Early Poems
|
|
|
Middletown, CT: Wesleyan University Press, 1984. First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 5) |
Quantum
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books, 2000. First Edition. Original Boards--Two Colors. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Quarry
|
|
|
This collection offers a thorough presentation of the work of this important American avant-garde figure. The full AMERICAN H... read more
New York: Black Cat, 2004. No remainder marks, price clips, names, underlinings, highlightings.. ISBN: 0802141617. First Edition, First Printing. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION THRILLERS. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Queen of Christmas
|
|
|
New York: HarperTrophy, 2006. ISBN: 0060081775. First Edition. Soft Back. New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Queen of Wands
|
|
|
Trumansburg, NY: The Crossing Press, 1982. First Edition. Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Queen's Indian Defence Kasparov System
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt/Owl, 1992. 1st ed.; VG in blue wraps; penciled check marks here and there.. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Quest for Corvo: An Experiment in Biography
|
|
|
New York: Ecco, 1997. First Thus. Glossy Pictorial Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Quest for Imagination
|
|
|
Cleveland, Ohio: The Press of Case Western Reserve University, 1971. Usual ex-library markings.. No Edition Given. Charcoal Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Questionnaire or Prayer for a Town and a Friend
|
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1982. Very small, faint soil mark bottom edge.. First Edition. Original Cloth and Boards. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
Questions at Issue
|
|
|
London: William Heinemann, 1893. Rebound in thick tan-brown cloth, which is nicked at both boards on the side edges, soiled and scratched in various places; spine and front board silverfished; lettered in gilt on front cover and spine; top edge gilt; blind stamp, perhaps of binder, on rear cloth; front hinge slightly loose; sixteen pages of catalogue of Heinemann's publications.. First Edition. Brown Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 14) |
Quickly Aging Here: Some Poets of the 1970s
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday/anchor, 1969. Edges soiled; owner's name inside front wrap.. First Edition. Original Wraps. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Quiet Furies: Man and Disorder
|
|
|
New York: Prentice-Hall, 1967. First Edition. Grey Cloth. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
Quiet Reflections
|
|
|
Tucson, AZ: No Publisher Given, 1971. First Edition. Hard Back. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 17) |
Quilting Manual New! Designer's Boutique
|
|
|
New York: Hearthside Press, 1970. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page; one very small tear rear top dj.. Revised and Enlarged Edition. Yellow Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Quimby Manuscripts
|
|
|
New York: The Julian Press, 1961. Uncommon in hardback. Dust jacket rubbed, torn, creased, chipped, soiled; tear on front fold extending three-quarters of book's length and tear on rear fold extending half of book's length--both flaps are hanging on for dear life; tape residue both dj flaps; small church nameplater rear pastedown; sticker residue ffep; corners frayed and bumped. . Reprint. Brick Red Cloth. Very Good Minus/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
Quinn's Book
|
|
|
London: Jonathan Cape, 1988. First Edition. Black Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Quinn's Book
|
|
|
New York: Viking, 1988. First Edition. Original Cloth and Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Paperback (8)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (11)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (23)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


