Titles starting with Q from Two Dog Books
Results 1 - 7 of 7
Page: 1
| 1) |
Quacks
|
|
|
C.W. Warner, 1932. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover, blue cloth with title in black on the front and spine. Spine a little sunned and the corners are bumped. Previous owner's name inside. Binding tight. Children's book. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 2) |
Quest
|
|
|
E.P. Dutton & Co, 1923. Hard Cover. Good. Story of life in the Midwest during the 1870's-80's. Copyright 1923, no printing date. Minor shelf wear, bumped corners and slightly sunned spine. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Questions & Answers on Short-Wave Listening,
|
|
|
H. W. Sams, 1970. Paperback. Good. Paperback, 112 pages. Don't think it has been read but the cover has remains of tape with a small piece of the covering missing and has some faint spotting on the top edge of front cover. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
Quiet Water Canoe Guide: New Hampshire/Vermont
|
|
|
Appalachian Mountain Club Books, 1994-12-01. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Clean and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 5) |
Quintana & Friends
|
|
|
Dutton, 1978. 1st. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Stated First Edition in very good DJ. Not price clipped and no remainder marks. Appears unread. 33 Essays from Author's work in the 1960's & 1970's. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 6) |
Quinti Horatii Flacci Opera. Interpretatione et Notis Illustravit Ludovicus Desprez
|
|
|
Impensis W. Poyntell, 1804. Leather Bound. Good. Old leather bound in Latin text. Quinti Horatii Flacci Opera: The Works of Quintus Haratius Flaccus from the Text of Orellius. Publishing date of 1804 by Impensis W. Poyntell & Soc., Philadelphia. Leather binding is worn and repaired at spine. The repair looks as old as the book. Title page reads " QUINTI HORATII FLACCI OPERA, Interpretatione Et Notis illustravit LUDOVICUS DESPREZ, Cardinalitius Socius AC Rhetor Emeritus jussu CHRISTIANISSIMI REGI... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 7) |
Quintus Oakes: A detective story
|
|
|
G.W. Dillingham Company, 1904. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Copyright 1904 and has issue date of March, 1904. Seam split on inside and to a lesser degree on the outside. Webbing can be seen. Brown boards with gun, mask & the sun(moon) design. Owners name on ffep. Text in very good condition and consider this an excellent reading copy. Perhaps rated good with some minor repair. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
Results 1 - 7 of 7
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)Filter by price:
$5-10 (4)$10-25 (2)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (3)
Filter by country:
United States (7)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





