| 1) |
A QUEST FOR SOULS Comprising All the Sermons Preached and Prayers Offered in a Series of Gospel Meetings Held in Fort Worth, TX, June 11-24, 1917
|
|
|
Harper & Bros.. Good with no dust jacket. 1917. First Edition. Hardcover. Blue cover shows wear and rubs. Gold lettering. Contents clean. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.97
|
|
| 2) |
The Quadrant Solution
|
|
|
H. R. Chally Group. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Hardcover. 0814459862 . " A Business Novel That Solves The Mystery of Sales Success. "We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 8vo ; . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.87
|
|
| 3) |
Quaker Chuckles and Other True Stories About Friends
|
|
|
No Publisher Listed. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1961. First Edition. Hardcover; Second Printing. B&W Photographs; 8vo; 123 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.07
|
|
| 4) |
The Quaker Influence in American Literature
|
|
|
New York , NY: Flemming H. Revell Co.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1940. First Edition. Hardcover. Blue cover with gold print. Clean contents. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 12mo; 96 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $68.95
|
|
| 5) |
Quaker Mediations Number Three For Youth and Adults
|
|
|
Richmond VA: Friends Publication Board. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1945. 1st Thus. paperback. Blue cover with white print. Fully Indexed. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 12mo; 98 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 6) |
Quaker Trends for Modern Friends
|
|
|
Philadelphia PA: Book Committee Religious Society of Friends. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1943. 1st Thus. paperback. Blue cover has sunfaded edges. Yellow/ gold lettering. Rare work by author who was president of Haverford College. This booklet is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition.; 12mo; 104 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.15
|
|
| 7) |
The Quaker Way of Life The Story of a Remarkable Sect and Their Practical Philosophy of Everyday Living
|
|
|
Philadelphia PA: American Friends Service Committee. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1945. Third Revised Edition. Hardcover. Blue cover. Dust jacket in mylar (clear plastic) cover! Complete bibliography. We provide delivery tracking on US orders.; 12mo; 176 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 8) |
Quakers Find a Way Their Discoveries in Practical Living
|
|
|
New York , NY: The Bobbs-Merrill Company Inc. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1950. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Red cover with gold print. Appendix. Fully Indexed. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 8vo; 280 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 9) |
Quakers in California
|
|
|
Newberg, OR: The Barclay Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1969. 1st Thus. Hardcover. White cover with black print. Dust jacket in mylar (clear plastic) cover! Extensive notes section. Fully Indexed. Scarce. We provide delivery tracking on US orders.; 8vo; 186 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $41.35
|
|
| 10) |
Quakers in the Modern World
|
|
|
New York , NY: The Macmillan Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1949. 1st Thus. Hardcover. Blue cover with gold print. Bibliography. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 12mo; 212 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.61
|
|
| 11) |
Quakers on the American Frontier
|
|
|
Richmond IN: The Friends United Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. Ex-library. Green cover. Clean contents. Only flaw is bookplate removed and left minor damage. Dust jacket in mylar (clear plastic) cover! Fully Indexed. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; Photographs & Maps; 8vo; 434 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.15
|
|
| 12) |
Quality Function Deployment How to Make QFD Work for You
|
|
|
Prentice Hall PTR. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 0201633302 . Looks new.; Engineering Process Improvement Series; 1 x 9.3 x 7.5 Inches; 368 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.97
|
|
| 13) |
Quality Street
|
|
|
London, England: Hodder & Soughton. Very Good in Poor dust jacket. 1938. Hardcover. Light green cover beautiful. Dust has been taped and covered with brpdart mylar protective cover. Clean tight contents. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; Illustrations; 12mo; 192 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.23
|
|
| 14) |
The Quality of Life
|
|
|
James Michener's thoughts on world problems facing America in the 1970s.
New York, NY: J. B. Lippincott Co. New York 1970. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Hardcover; Third Printing. 0397006659 . Brodart. As New. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.67
|
|
| 15) |
The Quantum World (Princeton Science Library) [Paperback]
|
|
|
0691023883 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Paperback; 1st Edition; Princeton University Press; 1986; looks new.; 0.36 x 8.47 x 5.48 Inches; 112 Pages; 112 Pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.97
|
|
| 16) |
Quare Do's in Appalachia East Kentucky Legends and Memorats
|
|
|
Pikeville College Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1978. First Edition. Paperback. Paperback with inscription by author. Forward by William Hugh Jansen University of Kentucky. Book now in archival sleeve to protect condition ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 193 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.97
|
|
| 17) |
Quarterly journal of the New York State Historical Association, July 1969
|
|
|
Cooperstown, NY: New York State Historical Association. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1969. First Edition. Paperback. 0917334248 . July 1969. Tan Cover with brown print. Contains articles on New York History and book reviews. Also contains a list of article of interest to New York staters. This book is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition. Scarce. ; Photos; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.97
|
|
| 18) |
Quarterly journal of the New York State Historical Association, January 1970
|
|
|
Cooperstown, NY: New York State Historical Association. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1970. First Edition. Paperback. Jan 1970. Tan Cover with brown print. Contains articles on New York History and book reviews. Also contains a list of article of interest to New York staters. This book is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition. Scarce. ; Photos; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.97
|
|
| 19) |
Quarterly journal of the New York State Historical Association, march 1970
|
|
|
Cooperstown, NY: New York State Historical Association. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1970. First Edition. Paperback. 0917334248 . March 1970. Tan Cover with brown print. Contains articles on New York History and book reviews. Also contains a list of article of interest to New York staters. This book is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition. Scarce. ; Photos; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.97
|
|
| 20) |
Quarterly journal of the New York State Historical Association, April 1970
|
|
|
Cooperstown, NY: New York State Historical Association. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1970. First Edition. Paperback. 0917334248 . April 1970. Tan Cover with brown print. Contains articles on New York History and book reviews. Also contains a list of article of interest to New York staters. This book is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition. Scarce. ; Photos; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.97
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (41)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (24)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)Paperback (22)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)With dust jacket (38)
Filter by country:
United States (52)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


![The Quantum World (Princeton Science Library) [Paperback] The Quantum World (Princeton Science Library) [Paperback]](http://i.biblio.com/z/885/023/9780691023885.jpg)