cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with Q from Westside Stories

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Westside Stories (titles starting with Q) x
Bookseller: Westside Stories x


Results 1 - 20 of 53
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Qi Healing: Energy Medicine Techniques to Heal Yourself and Others
Ken Cohen

Qi Healing:  Energy Medicine Techniques to Heal Yourself and Others
Stock photo.
Boulder, CO Sounds True, 2005. Video: DVD. Two DVDs in As New Condition, with a 27-page Study Guide in As New Condition, housed in a colorful plastic case, which shows just a hint of rubbing. Overall, virtually "As New". ... more information

Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.25
2) Quand le Grand Napoleon etait petit
Hinzelin, Emile

Paris, France Librairie Delagrave, 1932. Hardback: Lacks DJ First Ed, but unstated. Very Good: Book shows wear at corners, head and heel of spine; minor damage to bottom back edge. Otherwise the book is in very good condition with bright color illustrated decorative paste down cover. J.O.B.’s (aka Jacques onfroy de Breville) illustrations, both b&w and color are strong and interesting. It is easy to see why this illustrator is becoming quite collectible. All color illustrations with intact tissue... more information

Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/-
Price: $115.00
3) Quantum Theory of Many-Particle Systems
Alexander L. Fetter and John Dirk Walecka

New York, NY McGraw-Hill Publishing Company, 1971. Hardback: No DJ 'as issued'. First Ed, unstated. First Ed, unstated. Very Good+: shows very light wear to the extremities; former owner's info discreetly at front pastedown endpaper; else flawless. Binding square and secure; text clean. Remains clean, sturdy, and quite presentable. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. 8vo. 601pp. Hardback: No DJ 'as issued'. ... more information

Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/-
Price: $115.00
4) Quatre Hommes et Leurs Peuples: Sur-Pouvoir et Sous-Development
Jean Lacouture

Paris, France Editions du Seuil, 1969. Trade Paperback. Very Good+ in Wraps: shows indications of very light use: just a hint of wear to extremities; mild rubbing and faint soiling to wrapper covers; bacstrip sunned, blanching the titles, which remain legible; pages have tanned a bit, with aging; binding square and secure; text clean. Remains close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. 8vo. 285pp. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/-
Price: $28.80
5) Queen's Man: A Medieval Mystery
Penman, Sharon Kay

New York, NY Ballantine Books, 1998. Paperback First Ed thus; First Printing indicated. First Ed thus; First Printing indicated. Very Near Fine in Wraps: binding shows the slightest spine lean, but remains perfectly secure; text clean. Virtually 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 293pp + Reading Group Discussion Guide. (Ballantine Reader's Circle) Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. ... more information

Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) The Query Book: How to Ask the Most Important Question in Freelance Writing
Burgett, Gordon

Carpinteria, CA Write to Sell, 1980. Trade Paperback First Ed, First Printing, so stated. First Ed, First Printing, so stated. Very Good (backstrip lightly sunned, though titles thereon remain legible; some rumpling to pages near lower front corner; faint creases, mild rubbing and very slight soiling to wrapper covers); binding square and secure; text clean. A clean, sturdy copy. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 4to. 112pp. Includes Index. Bibliography. How to Ask the Mo... more information

Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) The Quest for Alien Planets
Paul Halpern

The Quest for Alien Planets
Stock photo.
New York, NY Plenum Press, 1997. Hardback with DJ. First Ed; First Printing indicated. First Ed; First Printing indicated. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ: Book shows former owner's rubber stamp at front free endpaper; else flawless; binding square and secure; text clean. DJ shows only mild rubbing; price intact; mylar-protected. Virtually 'As New'. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. 8vo. 293pp. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. ... more information

Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
8) The Quest for Economic Stability: From Roosevelt to Bush
Norton, Hugh S

Columbia, SC University of South Carolina Press, 1991. Hardback with DJ. Second Edition. Second Edition. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ: Both book and DJ show only minute indications of use. Book shows small ding at top edge of cloth-covered boards, which has been neatly tape-repaired; binding square and secure; text clean. DJ shows mildest rubbing to its sheen; crease at inside front flap; unclipped; mylar-protected. Overall, very close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an ... more information

Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.80
9) Quester: The Journey of the Brave
Beattie, Patricia and Mike Giddens

Quester: The Journey of the Brave
Stock photo.
Boston, MA Element Books, 1999. Hardback: Lacks DJ. First Ed USA, so stated. First Ed USA, so stated. Near Fine: shows only the most minute indications of use. Mild rubbing to corner tips. Binding shows slightest spine lean, though binding itself remains perfectly secure; text clean. Very close to 'As New'. 8vo. 215pp. Lacks Deck. Hardback: Lacks DJ. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. ... more information

Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
10) A Question of Guilt: The Curious Case of Dr. Crippen
Gordon, Richard

New York, NY Atheneum, 1981. Hardback with DJ First Edition USA, so stated First Edition USA, so stated. Very Near Fine in Very Near Fine DJ: Book shows faint signs of wear along top edge of boards. Binding square and secure; text clean. Dustwrapper shows tiny, closed tears at head and heel of spine; else flawless; mylar-protected. Very close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 184pp. Not Inscribed or Signed... more information

Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
11) The Question to Life's Answers: Spirituality Beyond Belief
Harrison, Steven

The Question to Life's Answers: Spirituality Beyond Belief
Stock photo.
Boulder, CO Sentient Publications, 2002. Trade Paperback. First Ed, unstated. First Ed, unstated. Very Near Fine in Wraps: just a hint of a bump at upper corner has created the slightest crease in text pages and wrapper at that spot; else flawless; binding square and secure; text clean. Virtually 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 160pp. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. ... more information

Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.30
12) The Question to Life's Answers: Spirituality Beyond Belief
Harrison, Steven

The Question to Life's Answers: Spirituality Beyond Belief
Stock photo.
Boulder, CO Sentient Publications, 2002. Trade Paperback. First Ed, unstated. First Ed, unstated. Fine in Wraps: binding square and secure; text clean. Virtually 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 160pp. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. ... more information

Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.80
13) The Question to Life's Answers: Spirituality Beyond Belief
Harrison, Steven

The Question to Life's Answers: Spirituality Beyond Belief
Stock photo.
Boulder, CO Sentient Publications, 2002. Trade Paperback. First Ed, unstated. First Ed, unstated. Fine in Wraps: binding square and secure; text clean. Virtually 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 160pp. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. ... more information

Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.70
14) The Question to Life's Answers: Spirituality Beyond Belief
Harrison, Steven

The Question to Life's Answers: Spirituality Beyond Belief
Stock photo.
Boulder, CO Sentient Publications, 2002. Trade Paperback. First Ed, unstated. First Ed, unstated. Fine in Wraps: binding square and secure; text clean. Virtually 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 160pp. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. ... more information

Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
15) The Question to Life's Answers: Spirituality Beyond Belief
Harrison, Steven

The Question to Life's Answers: Spirituality Beyond Belief
Stock photo.
Boulder, CO Sentient Publications, 2002. Trade Paperback. First Ed, unstated. First Ed, unstated. Fine in Wraps: binding square and secure; text clean. Virtually 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 160pp. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. ... more information

Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
16) The Questions They Ask About Hypnosis
Segall, Martin M

Orange, NJ Power Publishers, Inc. , 1975. PBK: Staple-bound Wraps Second Ed; First printing. Near Fine in Wraps: shows only the most minute indications of use; binding secure; text clean. Just a hint of wear to extremities; mildest rubbing; covers faintly toned. Very close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 70pp. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. ... more information

Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.83
17) Quests & Spells
Judy Sierra (Editor)

Ashland, OR Bob Kaminski Media Arts, (1994). Presumed first edition 8vo. 186pp. Fairy Tales from the European Oral Tradition. Trade Paperback: Fine. Binding square and secure; 'As New'. Presents eighteen tales collected from European storytellers of the nineteenth century, representing a magical tradition in which good always finds its reward. Not Inscribed or Signed... more information

Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.10
18) Quests & Spells
Judy Sierra (Editor)

Ashland, OR Bob Kaminski Media Arts, (1994). Presumed first edition 8vo. 186pp. Fairy Tales from the European Oral Tradition. Trade Paperback: Fine. Binding square and secure; 'As New'. Presents eighteen tales collected from European storytellers of the nineteenth century, representing a magical tradition in which good always finds its reward. Not Inscribed or Signed... more information

Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
19) Quests & Spells
Judy Sierra (Editor)

Ashland, OR Bob Kaminski Media Arts, (1994). Presumed first edition 8vo. 186pp. Fairy Tales from the European Oral Tradition. Trade Paperback: Fine. Binding square and secure; 'As New'. Presents eighteen tales collected from European storytellers of the nineteenth century, representing a magical tradition in which good always finds its reward. Not Inscribed or Signed... more information

Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.80
20) Quests & Spells
Judy Sierra (Editor)

Ashland, OR Bob Kaminski Media Arts, (1994). Presumed first edition 8vo. 186pp. Fairy Tales from the European Oral Tradition. Trade Paperback: Fine. Binding square and secure; 'As New'. Presents eighteen tales collected from European storytellers of the nineteenth century, representing a magical tradition in which good always finds its reward. Not Inscribed or Signed... more information

Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.75


Results 1 - 20 of 53
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (42)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)
Paperback (44)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (6)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (53)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: