| 1) |
Q-Squared
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1995. Fine. Paperback, fine condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 2) |
Qb VII
|
|
|
An author, Abraham Cody, stands trial in England for libel. The evidence against him is a book he wrote detailing his family'... read more
New York: Bantam Books . Very Good. Paperback, very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.29
|
|
| 3) |
Qpb Guide to the Search for Extraterrestrial Intelligence: Are We Alone in the Cosmos?
|
|
|
New York: Ibooks . Fine. Trade paperback, fine condition(like new). ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.64
|
|
| 4) |
Quality Without Tears: the Art of Hassle-Free Management
|
|
|
New York: Dutton/Plume, 1985. Good. Trade paperback, good condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 5) |
Quantum
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books, 2000. Fine. Hardcover, As New, first edition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.86
|
|
| 6) |
Quarry
|
|
|
New York: Nal Books, 1987. Good. Hardcover, good condition, first edition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.76
|
|
| 7) |
Queen Victoria
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1958. Good. Hardcover, first edition, first printing, good condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 8) |
Queen of Ambition
|
|
|
In Elizabethan-era Cambridge, sleuth Ursula Blanchard goes undercover as a pie-shop employee in order to thwart a plot agains... read more
New York: Scribner, 2002. Unknown. Hardcover, New.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.63
|
|
| 9) |
Queen of Desire
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins, 1992. Very Good. Hardcover, very good condition, first edition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.86
|
|
| 10) |
Queen of Dreams: the Story of a Yaqui Dreaming Woman
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1991. Fine. First edition, Hardcover, as new condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.09
|
|
| 11) |
Queen of France
|
|
|
New York: Harper Brothers, 1957. Good. Hardcover, good.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 12) |
Queen of France
|
|
|
New York: Harper Brothers, 1957. Very Good. Hardcover, very good.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 13) |
The Queen of the Damned
|
|
|
In the process of successfully "outing" himself as a vampire via his simultaneous career choices of rock star, author, and ac... read more
New York: Ballantine Books, 1989. Very Good. Paperback, very good condition, some fading to cover.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 14) |
The Queen of the Damned
|
|
|
In the process of successfully "outing" himself as a vampire via his simultaneous career choices of rock star, author, and ac... read more
New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1988. Very Good. Hardcover, very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 15) |
Queenmaker: a Novel of King David's Queen
|
|
|
The beautiful Michal, daughter of King Saul of Jerusalem, is betrothed to his successor, King David--but before the wedding c... read more
New York: St Martin's Press, 2002. Unknown. Hardcover, New.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.86
|
|
| 16) |
The Queen's Confession
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1968. Good. Hardcover, good condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.25
|
|
| 17) |
The Queen's Cross: a Biographical Romance of Queen Isabella of Spain
|
|
|
New York: William Sloane Assoc, 1955. Good. Hardcover, some writing on the title page, small stain on the cover. good reading book!. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 18) |
Queen's Gift
|
|
|
N.Y.: BOBBS-MERRILL CO, 1952. Good. Hard Cover. good copy.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.69
|
|
| 19) |
Quentins
|
|
|
Signet, 2003. Fine. Paperback, fine condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.55
|
|
| 20) |
Quest for Courage
|
|
|
Roberts Rinehart Publishers . Fine. Trade paperback, as new.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.33
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)Fine or New (12)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (17)$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)Paperback (13)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (18)
Filter by country:
United States (35)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








