Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Q from Gallowglass Books Ltd.

Bookseller: Gallowglass Books Ltd. (titles starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: Gallowglass Books Ltd. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 77
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) QUANTUM FITNESS
DARDIK, IRVING, AND WAITLEY, DENIS

HEAL . ... more information

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.25
2) QUICK CANADIAN FACTS
NATIONAL LIBRARY OF CANADA

CMIS . ... more information

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) QUICK & EASY
PATTEN, MARGUERITE

COOK . ... more information

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.50
4) Quaint Corners in Philadelphia
Various authors

Philadelphia: John Wanamaker. VG HB.12mo.Gilt+illustrated Teal Cloth--edges very lghtly rubbed. 1922. Revised Ed. Hardcover. 174 b&w illustrations by Joseph Pennell and others.; HISUS; 506 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $35.00
5) Qualitative Analysis (Parts 1-4)
Winkel, Herbert

Scranton, Pa: International Textbook Comp. Vg 12mo Hb in navy cloth with gilt lettering.. cr 1926. Hardcover. Four parts in one book.; ENGINEERING . ... more information

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) The Quality of Learning
Morris, Ronald

London: Methuen. Vg Hb. in Good Dj. Mild foxing. Owner's signature.. 1961. Hb Reprint. Spine slightly rolled. Sunning to dj. An essay concerning the education of children.; PARENT; 107 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.50
7) Quality of Life and Human Difference
Wasserman, David, Bickenbach, Jerome & Wachbroit, Robert (Eds)

Quality of Life and Human Difference
Stock photo.
Cambridge, MA: Cambridge University Press. Fine with no dust jacket; Fine 8vo in glossy wraps.. 2005. First Printing. Paperback. 0521539714 . Genetic testing, health care and disability; addressing central issues about disabilies and well-being in terms of medical and bioethics in fine softcover. ; MEDWRIT; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 273 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.00
8) A Quality of Light
Wagamese, Richard

A Quality of Light
Stock photo.
Toronto: Doubleday Canada. Very Good with no dust jacket; Vg to VG+ 8vo in glossy, illustrated . folded wraps.. 1997. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. 038525606x . By the author of "Keeper 'n Me", The story of a man whose life is shaped by light, or absence of light...also color, race and bloodties. VG pb. Ojibaw literature. ; CFIC; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 327 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) The Quality of Mercy: an Autobiography
Mc Cambridge, Mercedes

N Y: Times Books. VG+ 8vo Hb and Dj.. 1979. 1st ed. Hardcover. 0812909453 . The autobiography of a gifted artist/actress.; MOVIES; 245 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) Quantitative Analysis (In Four Volumes) : Book I - Parts 1-2 ; Book Ii - Parts 3-4 ; Book Iii - Parts 5-6 ; Book Iv - Parts 7-8
Kendall, Earl W. and Lawrence, Morris

Scranton, Pa: International Textbook Comp. All Volumes Vg 12mo Hb in navy cloth with gilt lettering.. 1942 ed.. In four vol. Hardcover. Eight parts in four books.; ENGINEERING . ... more information

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $30.00
11) Quantum Fitness, Breakthrough to Excellence
Dardik, Irving and Waitley, Denis

New York: Pocket Books/Simon & Shuster. fine hb in fine dj. 1984. 1st ed. Hardcover. heal; 183 + pages . ... more information

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.50
12) The Quarry
Walker, Mildred

NY.: Harcourt, Brace and Company. Good Hb. 8vo. Black Cloth without Dustjacket.. 1947. No ed. stated. Hardcover. maple bay; 339 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) Quaternary Geology of Canada and Greenland
Fulton, R. J. (editor)

Ottawa: Geological Society Of America. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Near fine to fine 4to hardcover . and NF slipcase.. 1989. First Printing. Hardcover. 0660131145 . Set of two with text and maps complete. This is volume K-1 of the Geological Society of America's Geology of North America Series, edited by R. J. Fulton. Separate boxed set of color maps. Maps scaled at 1: 5 000 000. A summry of Quaternary geology, tectonics, magnetic and gravitational anamoly patterns, regional stress fields, t... more information

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $85.00
14) Quebec: Historic City
Vincent, Rudolphw

Toronto: Macmillan. VG+ Hb in VG Dj with sunning to spine, light wear.. 1966. Hardcover. The history of Quebec in colour illustrations with explanatory captions.; CANADIANA; Unpaginated pages . ... more information

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) Quebec Patchwork
Donald, J.M

Toronto,: Mcmillan,. Good to Vg Hb.Beige Cloth-green lettering, without Dj. 1940. 1st ed. Hardcover. A cleverly modernized history, guidebook and amusing summer novel rolled into one.; Cfic; 368 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) A Quebec Sketch Book
Brann, Esther (Written and Illustrated By)

Quebec: Chateau Frontenac. Good Hb.slim8vo.Cloth Binding with boards-front panel illustrat.. 1926. Hardcover. Colour plates. A traveller's impressions of Quebec.; CANADIANA; 32 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) Quebec States Her Case
Scott, Frank & Oliver, Michael (Ed.);

Toronto,: Macmillan,. Vg, in wraps/Light external rubbing--owner's sig.. 1968. Reprint. Paperback. Speeches and articles from Quebec in the years of unrest.; CAN; 165 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) Quebec in Question
Rioux, Marcel (Translated by James Boake)

Toronto: James Lewis & Samuel. Good, in wraps--Light rubbing, edge & corner wear.. 1971. Paperback. 0888620101 . Marcel Rioux, a separatist, takes English Canadians inside the minds of Quebekers who see independence as a necessity.; CAN; 191 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.50
19) Queen Bess: An Unauthorized Biography of Bess Myerson
Preston, Jennifer;

Chicago: Contemporary Books. Fine Hb. in Fine, unclipped Dj.. 1990. Hardcover. 0809245302 . The story of the former Miss America, Bess Myerson - the nations "first beauty with brains".; HISUS; 385 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) Queen Charlotte Islands :A Narrative of Discovery and Adventure in the North Pacitic
Poole, Francis (Edited By John W. Lyndon, Introduction By Susan Davidson)

Vancouver: J.J. Douglas Ltd.. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Fine 8vo Hb in Fine, price-clipped DJ.. 1972. Reprint. Hb Orig pub 1872.. 0888940122 . BCMIS; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 347 pages; First published in 1872. The journals of the adventures, observations, and discoveries by Poole during his voyage to and exploration of the Queen Charlotte Islands. . ... more information

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 77
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (58)
Fine or New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (44)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (59)
Paperback (15)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (38)
With dust jacket (44)

Filter by country:
Canada (77)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: