Titles starting with Q from Books Revisited
Bookseller: Books Revisited (titles starting with Q) (x) remove
Bookseller: Books Revisited (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 220
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
Q
|
|
|
Set in 1517, the year Luther nailed up his "95 theses" that were to change the world, this novel chronicles the bitter strugg... read more
Harcourt. Hardcover. 0151010633 Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Minor shelfwear. . Very Good. 2004. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.30
|
|
| 2) |
Q
|
|
|
Set in 1517, the year Luther nailed up his "95 theses" that were to change the world, this novel chronicles the bitter strugg... read more
Harvest Books. paperback. 0156031965 Very good softcover, minor shelf wear, a nice copy. . Very Good. 2005. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 3) |
Q Is For Quarry (Kinsey Millhone Mystery)
|
|
|
Kinsey Milhone, appearing in her 17th novel, finds herself drawn to a small town in California to try and help two old, ailin... read more
Berkley. paperback. 0425192725 mass market paperback. good condition. some wear. a nice copy. . Very Good. September 30, 2003. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 4) |
Q is for Quarry (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
|
|
|
Kinsey Milhone, appearing in her 17th novel, finds herself drawn to a small town in California to try and help two old, ailin... read more
G. P. Putnam's Sons. Hardcover. 0399149155 Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket protected by mylar. Some minor shelfwear, a great copy! First edition, first printing. . Very Good. 2002. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.20
|
|
| 5) |
Q-In-Law (Star Trek The Next Generation, No 18) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Star Trek. paperback. 0671733893 mass market paperback. very good condition. light wear, age tanning. a nice copy. . Very Good. 1991. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.98
|
|
| 6) |
The QPB Companion to The Lord of the Rings
|
|
|
QPBC. paperback. 0965307883 trade paperback. very good condition. light shelfwear. a very nice copy. . Very Good. 2001. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.98
|
|
| 7) |
QPB Mammoth Book of Erotica[large Tsp] (mammoth, 1)
|
|
|
New York: QPB. paperback. B000BNOCZ0 Very good softcover, crease to upper right hand portion of cover else pages in excellent condition, a great copy! . 1997. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.10
|
|
| 8) |
Q-Squared (Star Trek: The Next Generation) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Star Trek. paperback. 0671891510 1.25 x 6.75 x 4.25. mass market paperback. very good condition. light wear. a very nice copy. . Very Good. August 1995. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.98
|
|
| 9) |
Q-Squared (Star Trek: The Next Generation)
|
|
|
Pocket Books. Hardcover. 0671891529 434pp. 1.25 x 8.75 x 5.75 . July 1994. First edition. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.60
|
|
| 10) |
QUARTERLY, NO.4 (Quarterly)
|
|
|
Vintage. paperback. 0394755375 Very good softcover . 1987. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 11) |
THE QUEEN OF SHEBA A Novel
|
|
|
Guideposts/Harper. Hardcover. B000IXMGSS Very good hardcover, no jacket, minor shelfwear, a great copy! . Very Good. 1991. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.20
|
|
| 12) |
THE QUEST FOR BEING AND OTHER STUDIES IN NATURALISM AND HUMANISM
|
|
|
Delta paperback. paperback. B000NL024A trade paperback. good condition. some wear, age tanning. a nice copy. . Good. 1963. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.98
|
|
| 13) |
THE QUICK AND EASY WAY TO EFFECTIVE SPEAKING
|
|
|
Association Press. Hardcover. B000H3YYCK Hardcover with dust jacket in mylar. Jacket has some creasing around edges else in good condition. Pages clean and bright. . Very Good. 1966. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.40
|
|
| 14) |
QUICK AND THE DEAD (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Bantam. paperback. 0553254782 Mass market paperback. good condition. some wear and age tanning. a nice reading copy. . Good. 1982. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 15) |
THE QUIET LIGHT
|
|
|
J.B. Lippincott. Hardcover. B0000CHLAC Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket protected by mylar. Some minor shelfwear, small nicks on corners and chipping at spine ends of jacket. Small damage spot on cover from sticker. Previous owner name and date and small spot one edge of front end page. Second impression. Clean text, tight binding! A great copy! From a private collection. . Very Good. 1950. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.10
|
|
| 16) |
The QUIET ROAD TO DEATH
|
|
|
Scribner. Hardcover. 068418124X 190pp. . May 1984. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 17) |
Quadrilateral at One Hundred: Essays on the Centenary of the Chicago-Lambeth Quadrilateral, 1886/88-1986/88
|
|
|
Forward Movement Publications. Paperback. 0880280778 softcover, previous owners signature on title page, otherwise very good. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.98
|
|
| 18) |
The Quail
|
|
|
Herald Pr. Hardcover. 0836117166 Very good condition hardcover with dust jacket in mylar. Dust jacket is slightly worn, binding and pages clean and tight. . 1973. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.30
|
|
| 19) |
Quaint Courtships. Edited By William Dean Howells and Henry Mills Alden
|
|
|
Harper. Hardcover. B000FMBSDG Very good red cloth hardcover! Clean text, tight binding! . Very Good. 1906. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.30
|
|
| 20) |
Quake of Eighty-Nine
|
|
|
Chronicle Books. paperback. 0877015171 Paperback, good condition. Some corner wear. . Good. 1989. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.40
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (187)Fine or New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (93)$5-10 (105)
$10-25 (20)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (83)Paperback (134)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (55)
Filter by country:
United States (220)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




