Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Q from Raritan River Books

Bookseller: Raritan River Books (titles starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: Raritan River Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 25
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Qu'Est Ski Vous Fait Rire?
Bercovici; Gilson; Cerise

Les Pros Du Rire / Dupuis, 2007 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 72 pages.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.88
2) Quantification in American History: Theory in Research
Swierenga, Robert P., ed. (multiple contributors)

New York: Atheneum, 1970 Light shelfwear, text clean. 417 pages. . Paperback. Very Good-. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.83
3) Quarry
Jim Kelleher

Simsbury CT: Antrim House, 2008 Crisp and clean copy.. 1st Edition. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.52
4) Queen of Darkness (Poems)
Gilbert, Celia

Viking Press, 1977 Book is crisp and clean; jacket very lightly shelfworn.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.91
5) The Queen's Twin and Other Tales
Sarah Orne Jewett

Bostom: Houghton Mifflin, 1899 Binding sound, text clean, moderate shelfwear (some slight foxing to text pages). Digital images available on request. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $36.38
6) A Queer Kind of Death
Baxt, George

Signet New American Library, 1967 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear. Some age darkening to covers and pages, else quite crisp.. 1st Printing Stated. Paperback. Very Good-. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.83
7) Queer Street: The Rise and Fall of an American Culture, 1947-1985 Excursions in the Mind of the Life
McCourt, James

Queer Street: The Rise and Fall of an American Culture, 1947-1985 Excursions in the Mind of the Life
Stock photo.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 2003 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear. . 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.83
8) Quel Che Resta Di Dio: Cinque Percorsi Alla Ricerca Della Fede
Torno, Armando

Milano: Mondadori, 2005 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear to book and jacket.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.73
9) Quellenbuch Zur Judischen Geschichte Und Literatur. II Teil: Spanien
Julius Hoxter

Frankfurt am Main: J. Kauffmann Verlag, 1928 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 130 pages. Teil II: Spanien.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.58
10) Quellenbuch Zur Judischen Geschichte Und Literatur. IV Teil: Europaische Lander in Der Neuzeit
Julius Hoxter

Frankfurt am Main: J. Kauffmann Verlag, 1928 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 130 pages. Teil IV: Europaische Lander in der Neuzeit. 170 pages. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.42
11) Quellenbuch Zur Judischen Geschichte Und Literatur. III Teil: Deutschland, Frankenreich, Und Italien Im Mittelalter
Julius Hoxter

Frankfurt am Main: J. Kauffmann Verlag, 1927 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 130 pages. Teil III: Deutschland Frankreich und Italien im Mittelalter. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.47
12) Quest for Crisis: A World-Ranging Search for Clues to the Transport Future
Sites, James N

New York: Simmons Boardman, 1963 Dustjacket has mild shelfwear, price is clipped. Book is sound and clean with only very slight wear. About future of railroad transportation in U.S., Europe, and India, with discussion of individual cases.. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84
13) The Quest for Self-Expression: Painting in Moscow and Leningrad, 1965-1990
Kornetchuk, Elena; Connell, E. Jane, curators; John E. Bowlt, Intro

Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A.: Columbus Museum of Art, 1990 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. Small mark over barcode on rear cover. 192 pages.. Paperback. Very Good. Folio - approx 12". ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.01
14) Quest for Settlement: Summaries of Selected Economic and Geographical Reports on Settlement Possibilities for European Immigrants
[Refugee Economic Corporation]

New York: Refugee Economic Corporation, 1948 Binding sound, text clean, some mild shelfwear and slight stains to covers. . Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84
15) A Quest of Inquirie: Some Contexts of Tudor Literature
Cole, Howard C

Pegasus / Bobbs Merrill, 1973 Mild shelfwear, text clean. 582 pages. . Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.83
16) A Question of Innocence: A True Story of False Accusation
Lawrence D. Spiegel

Parsippany New Jersey: Unicorn Publishing , 1986 Book is sound and clean with only very slight signs of wear. Jacket moderately shelfworn with some edge tears. Signed by author.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Good+. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84
17) The Question of Our Speech; The Lesson of Balzac: Two Lectures
Henry James

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1905 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. Attractive, bright condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.52
18) A Quiet Life (A Novel)
Bainbridge, Beryl

A Quiet Life (A Novel)
Stock photo.
London: Duckworth, 1999 Binding sound, text clean, extremely slight shelfwear.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.88
19) Quiet Revolutions on Taiwan, Republic of China
Hu, Jason C., Ed

Taipei: Jason C. Hu, 1994 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear to book and jacket. One small edge tear to jacket. 554 pages.. 1st Edition Stated.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84
20) Quince. Noon. The Artist as a Portrait
Bootham, Ivan

Wellington New Zealand: Media Books, 1972 Hard-to-find early (first?) edition. Book is crisp and clean, jacket has one small stain to rear cover and light shelfwear. 40 pages. . Paperback. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $24.25


Results 1 - 20 of 25
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: