Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Q from Me and My Moms

Bookseller: Me and My Moms (titles starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: Me and My Moms (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 41
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) QR, Quarterly Review: A Journal of Theological Resources for Ministry - Volume 16, Number 2, Summer 1996
Editor-Sharon J. Hels

The United Methodists Publishing House, 1996. Paperback. like new. white softcover with green marble-look along sides of spine, front and back. 219+ pages. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.90
2) QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS FOR MANAGEMENT Fourth Edition
render and stair

allyn and bacon 1991, 1992-04-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. Book is in very good+ condition. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
3) QUARTERBACK'S AIM
lord, beman

Henry Z. Walck, Inc., New York c1960. First Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. PICTURES by ARNOLD SPILKA. For a smaLL-FRY, THERE IS HOPE AND ENCOURAGEMENT in the story of Alan, who was too skinny and small to make the first string football team. Paperback book with many b&w illustrations throughout, many full page. One very small stamp title page at very top, real small, otherwise book is very good+ condition. 56+ pages, larger letters for the young reader. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.90
4) QUARTERBACK'S AIM
lord,beman

Scholastic Book Services, New York 1968 4th printing. Soft cover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. Illustrated by ARNOLD SPILKA. Scholastic Book #TW 347. Paperback with 48 pages. Story of a young boy who was too small to play on the football team until the coach figured out a position, a place for him! Book is in very good condition, very minor aging and very minor shelf wear only. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
5) QUARTERLY BULLETIN OF THE ALPINE GARDEN SOCIETY
c. c. mountfort

alpine garden society, 1949. Softcover. very good/none as published. June 1949. Volume 17 Number 2 No. 76. 101 thru 182 plus ad section at back of book. Gently used, cover has shelf wear, worn edges, otherwise clean and tight. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) A QUARTO OF MODERN LITERATURE
brown, leonard and perrin, porter g

charles scribner. Hardcover. Good. Oversized text book with studies in varied literature with selections from several generations in different literary types. There is a section on Biography, Factual Prose, and short stories...there are articles, stories, poems and plays. 501 pages, brown cloth cover. Book had some soiling mainly to end pages, minor shelf wear overall condition iair to good. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.90
7) QUEST FOR THE GOLDEN MANE
Speirs, John

Reader's Digst Kids 1991, 1991-12. Hardcover. Very Good. Oversized, profusely illustrated HB book. SUMMARY: A series of picture puzzles in which the reader helps three young Puzzle Masters and their dog search for hidden treasure while dealing with tunnels, caves, forged treasures and maps, a maze, and other obstacles. COND: some wear on corners. Otherwise clean, tight Very Good book. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
8) QUESTIONS ON READINGS IN ENGLISH LITERATURE
Fulton, Maurice Garland; Bressler, Raymond George; Mullin, Glenn Hawthorne

The Century Co., C, 1915, 1928. Hardcover. Good. Blue cloth; 6X9"spine. Pull-out map in front"Reprinted from Hinchman's 'A History of English Literature' published 1915. Revised Edition - a Student's Manual by Professor of English, Davidson College. CONDITION: Name and address(ink) on back FEP. Some writing in book and light soil where pages have been turned. No tears. No DJ. Good Book. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.40
9) QUIETLY MY CAPTAIN WAITS
Eaton, Evelyn

Literatry Guild of America C,1940 CL, 1940. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. Maroon HD with Guild and green title and deco on spine. Untrimed for-edge. COND: BOOK/Fine; DJ,Some tearing, but bright and Good to Very Good (beautifully illustrated DJ.) ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.42
10) QUIckie comebacks
katy hall and lisa eisenberg

scholastic, first scholastic printing, april 1992, 1992-07. First Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. a 96 page paperback for the young reader. 'Here are all the answers to those tricky situations: when your dad finds your report under the bed; and when the cafeteria attendent says..eat your goulash;; where just the average yes, no, maybe or i've got to run won't do!'. Very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) Quality Time Little Readers
Bailey, Emma

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, 1991, 1991-06. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. ISBN: 0831772751 First US Publication. Little Reader - Age Level (5-8)CONDITION: FINE/none ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
12) Quantitative Analysis: A Theoretical Approach
William Rieman and Jacob Neuss

McGraw-Hill Book Company. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition green cloth hardcover with minor shelfwear to spine and corners. Inside is clean and tight with light browning to page edges due to age. 1937 copyright-first edition-not stated. 425 pgs. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) Quantitative Analytic Studies in Epilepsy
Kellaway, Peter (editor); Petersen, Ingemar S. (editor)

Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1976, 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. Very good condition hardcover with light shelfwear to corners and edges. Good dustjacket with some small tears and chips, mainly around spine of dj. Inside is clean and tight. Copyright 1976. 574 pgs. Many illustrations and diagrams. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
14) Quantitative Methods for Capital Budgeting
Reuven R. Levary; Neil E. Seitz

South-Western Pub, 1990-01. first. Softcover. very good/None. Blue soft cover - light sign of use. l.Capital invrestments--Mathematical models. Capital budget-Math models.. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Quasimodo to the Rescue : The Hunchback of Notre Dame
Korman, Justine

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Golden Books Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1996, 1996-05. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. ISBN: 0307302997 a Little Golden Book #107-36. FIRST EDITION (stated). New condition in every way- GREAT gift book!! ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
16) Queen Anne Boleyn
Hackett, Francis

New York, Literary Guild of American, Inc., 1939 (CL). Hardcover. Very Good. Blue cloth, hardcover, imprint blind-stamped on front with title; title information on lightly sunned spine. Light browning on EP's from binders glue. CONDITION: Tight, clean. No tearing, no writing, no soil. VERY GOOD/none ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $11.11
17) The Queen of the What Ifs
Klein, Norma

Robin, 15, is such a worrier that her brother, Lowell, has nicknamed her "The Queen of the Whatifs." Robin doesn't understand... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1986, 1986-09-12. Soft cover. Very Good. Young Adult Fiction. softcover, 221 pages, near new condition. Norma Jean has a nice sense of what teenagers today might be feeling about themselves, each other, their bodies and minds, their friends and parents. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
18) Queer Street: The Rise and Fall of an American Culture, 1947-1985 Excursions in the Mind of the Life
McCourt, James

Queer Street: The Rise and Fall of an American Culture, 1947-1985 Excursions in the Mind of the Life
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 2003, 2003-11. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. Very good condition hardcover with nice dustjacket. Dj has little wear around edges. Inside is clean and tight. Dated 2004. 577 pgs. many photographs!! Nice book! ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) The Quest for Justice
Charles Rubin; Leslie Rubin

Pearson Custom Publishing, 1992-04. Paperback. Very Good. third edition 324pgs gently used looks new ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
20) The Quest for Justice
Charles Rubin; Leslie Rubin

Pearson Custom Publishing, 1992-04. Paperback. Acceptable. third edition 324pgs wear to cover mostly at edge also remains of stickers,spine bumped but still tight some notes and underlining usefull copy ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 41
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (24)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)
Paperback (20)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (20)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (41)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: