Titles starting with Q from Old Goat Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Old Goat Books (titles starting with Q) x
Bookseller: Old Goat Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 86
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
Q
|
|
|
Set in 1517, the year Luther nailed up his "95 theses" that were to change the world, this novel chronicles the bitter strugg... read more
Harcourt, 2003. 1st US. Hardcover. NF. Shelfwear./VG+. Rubbing to DJ by upper spine.. Historical novel set in Reformation Europe. European bestseller. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Q: The Autobiography of Quincy Jones
|
|
|
Multi-talented composer/arranger/producer Quincy Jones's noteworthy career encompasses scores for movies such as IN COLD BLOO... read more
Harlem Moon, 2001. Softcover. NF. Square and uncreased. Minor shelfwear.. B+W photos. Open, frank and anecdotal autobiography of the noted American jazz composer and arranger. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
QPB Mammoth Book of Erotica
|
|
|
New York: Quality Paperback Book Club, 1997. Softcover. NF.. no. Stories by Anne Rice, Robert Silverberg, JG Ballard and others. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Quakes, Eruptions, and Other Geologic Cataclysms: Revealing the Earth's Hazards
|
|
|
New York: Checkmark Books, 2001. Softcover. NF.. no. Facts on File Science Library:The Living Earth. B+W illustrations. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Quality Brewing: A Guidebook for Home Production of Fine Beers
|
|
|
San Rafael, California: Joby, 1984. Softcover. NF. Ink stamp to FFE.. no. Step by step explanation of home brewing. B+W photos, line drawings. Light book may require less postage. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
Quality Hand Soldering and Circuit Board Repair
|
|
|
Thomson, 2003. 4th edition.. Softcover. NF.. no. Updated step-by-step reference. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 7) |
Quality Teaching: A Sample of Cases
|
|
|
Routledge, 1994. 1st pb.. Softcover. NF.. Set of procedures enhanced by descriptions of teachers using them. Bound in quires. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
Quant Signs of Olde Inns
|
|
|
London: Senate, 1994. Softcover. NF.. no. Reprint of the 1926 edition. Part detective work, part social history. B+W illustrations. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
Quantum Healing: Exploring the Frontiers of Mind/Body Medicine
|
|
|
When FBI agent Pierce Quincy's daughter dies, ex-cop Rainie Conner knows it was no accident. A diabolical murderer is on the ... read more
Bantam, 1990. Softcover. NF.. no. By the author of Unconditional Life. Bound in signatures. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 10) |
Quantum Teaching: Orchestrating Student Success
|
|
|
Allyn & Bacon, 1999. Softcover. NF.. no. B+W illustrations. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Quantum and the Lotus: A Journey to the Frontiers Where Science and Buddhism Meet
|
|
|
New York: Crown, 2001. Hardcover. NF./NF.. no. By a former molecular biologist, now Buddhist monk, and a Buddhist-raised astrophysicist. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 12) |
The Quartered Sea
|
|
|
New York: DAW, 1999. Softcover. NF. Light shelfwear.. no. Fantasy novel. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Quebec
|
|
|
Godalming, Surrey: Coombe Books, 1991. Hardcover. NF./NF.. no. Unpaginated. Photo-essay of the province of Quebec. Colour photos. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
Quebec Society: Tradition, Modernity, and Nationhood
|
|
|
University of Toronto Press, 1988. Softcover. Fine. No chips or tears. Square.. Selection of essays by the Canadian professor of sociology at Concordia University. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
Quebec is Killing Me
|
|
|
Ottawa: Golden Dog Press, 1995. Softcover. NF. Ink stamps. Nick to upper edge.. no. Quebecois critique drawn from the original letter to Le Devoir. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
Quebec:Recueil Iconographique/A Pictorial Record
|
|
|
Longman, 1971. 1st. Hardcover. VG./VG. Very slight wear to DJ: slight scuff to DJ front, small nicks by corners and spine top.. Quarto. Attractive bilingual, iconographic history of the city of Quebec. 188 full-page reproductions of wood, copper and steel engravings, aquatints and lithographs, ranging in time from 1608 to 1875. Blue cloth boards. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 17) |
Queen Victoria
|
|
|
Collins & Brown, London, 1997, 1997. Hardcover. NF. Very light shelfwear. Tight binding./NF. No chips or tears.. Hardcover 25 by 20 cm. Lavishly illustrated in colour, B+W. Published for the 100th anniversary of the Diamond Jubilee. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
Queen Victoria: From Her Birth to the Death of the Price Consort
|
|
|
New York: Knopf, 1972. Hardcover. NF./VG+. Light creases.. Book club edition. Bound in cloth. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Queen of Air and Darkness and Other Stories
|
|
|
Signet, 1973. 1st thus.. Softcover. NF.. no. Collection of SF short stories. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Queen of Angels
|
|
|
As humans wander around a futuristic Los Angeles, a computer struggles to develop true consciousness. Several narratives are ... read more
Warner, 1991. Softcover. VG. Spine, front cover creased.. no. SF novel. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (85)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)$5-10 (33)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (25)Paperback (61)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)With dust jacket (22)
Filter by country:
Canada (86)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








