Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Q from PGB Books & Media

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: PGB Books & Media (titles starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: PGB Books & Media (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 48
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Q is for Quarry (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Q is for Quarry (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Stock photo.
Kinsey Milhone, appearing in her 17th novel, finds herself drawn to a small town in California to try and help two old, ailin... read more

G. P. Putnam's Sons. Hardcover. 0399149155 Collectible: Like New/great condition dust jacket; Book in great condition. Crisp and Clean. No Marks.Ships daily in padded envelope.Not ex-Library. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
2) Quaker Oat Bran Cookbook
Oat, Quaker

Publications International Ltd. SPIRAL-BOUND. 0881767069 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Little wear on the lower corner of the binding. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
3) Qualitative and Instrumental Analysis of Environmentally Significant Elements (Quantity available: 2)
Chasteen, Thomas G

Qualitative and Instrumental Analysis of Environmentally Significant Elements
Stock photo.
Wiley. PAPERBACK. 0471586498 New. No major marks or damage. Light storage wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
4) The Quality Pursuit: Assuring Standards in the Practice of Law
Conroy, Robert J.; Greene, Robert Michael

Amer Bar Assn. PAPERBACK. 0897074777 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on cover and edges. Inside pages like new. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $79.95
5) Quantum Healing: Exploring the Frontiers of Mind/Body Medicine
Chopra, Deepak

Bantam. Hardcover. 055305368X Very good condition, minor wear. Ex-library with usual stamps and stickers. Inside pages clean. No major marks or damage. DJ not included. Hardcover: 278 pages, Bantam; FIRST EDITIION edition (1989). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Dr. Deepak Chopra, a respected New England endocrinologist, began his search for answers when he saw patients in his own practice who completely r... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.80
6) A Quarto of Modern Literature

Charles Scribner's Sons. Hardcover. B000BHE8XC Used - Good. 1964 Fifth Edition. Cover and page edges have some light soiling but the pages are clean and tight. Hinges are loose, but not torn at all. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
7) Quatrevingt-treize (Classiques Français)
Hugo, Victor

Distribooks. PAPERBACK. 2877141314 Like New, minor wear. Copyright 1995. No Marking in text. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. - 25, . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.37
8) Queen Elizabeth "The Queen Mother"
Montague-Smith, Patrick

Dean International Publishing. HARDBACK. 0603037496 Like new condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. Inscription inside of cover. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Fine. 1985. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) Queen of Peace Room, The (Life Writing)
Dominic, Magie

Queen of Peace Room, The (Life Writing)
Stock photo.
Wilfrid Laurier University Press. PAPERBACK. 0889204179 Used - Very Good. Cover has a minor crease and curl at the bottom. No creases to the spine. Not remainder or ex-library. No writing or marks. Tight and clean! 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
10) The Queen's Man: A Medieval Mystery
Penman, Sharon Kay

The Queen's Man: A Medieval Mystery
As Eleanor of Aquitane's life and reign as Queen of England come to an end, she searches vainly for her oldest son and heir, ... read more

Henry Holt & Company. Hardcover. 080503885X Like new condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. Hardcover: 291 pages. Henry Holt & Company; 1st edition (1996). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. It's 1193, and King Richard has disappeared on his way back to England after fighting in the Crusades. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) Queen's gambit and other close games (His Modern chess theory series)
Pachman, LudeÌ?k

Nevill. B0007J6E5E GoodRare, out of print book. , minor wear. No Marking in text. Green Cloth hardcover, no dustjacket, "Chess Ltd. Sutton Coldfield, England." - 3, . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
12) Queer Facts: The Greatest Gay and Lesbian Trivia Book Ever (Quantity available: 2)
Baker, Michelle; Tropiano, Stephen

Queer Facts: The Greatest Gay and Lesbian Trivia Book Ever
Stock photo.
Sanctuary Press (UK). Hardcover. 1860746969 Brand new. No marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
13) Quentins
Binchy, Maeve

Quentins is a Dublin restaurant, and when filmmaker Ella Brady arrives to do a documentary on the place, she finds out more t... read more

Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525946829 Like new condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. Ella Brady is a documentary filmmaker who wants to bring the tale of the eponymous Dublin restaurant to the screen.. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) Quentins (Quantity available: 19)
Binchy, Maeve

Quentins
Quentins is a Dublin restaurant, and when filmmaker Ella Brady arrives to do a documentary on the place, she finds out more t... read more

Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525946829 New. No major marks or damage. Light storage wear. Hardcover, 359 pages, Dutton Adult; 1ST edition (October 28, 2002). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. In Maeve Binchy's timely and topical tale, Quentins, Ella Brady is a documentary filmmaker who wants to bring the tale of the eponymous Dublin restaurant to the screen. Quentins has had its fair share of ups and downs over... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.64
15) Quentins
Binchy, Maeve

Quentins is a Dublin restaurant, and when filmmaker Ella Brady arrives to do a documentary on the place, she finds out more t... read more

Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525946829 Collectible: Like New/great; First Printing. Book in great condition. Crisp and Clean. No Marks.Ships daily in padded envelope.Not ex-Library. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.95
16) Quest: The Ultimate Sourcebook for Next to Nothing Adventure Travel
Shearer, Grant; Hirschbein, Dave

Atlas Publications (CA). PAPERBACK. 096468540X Very GoodAutographed with note by author! , minor wear. No Marking in text. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. - 20, . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
17) Quest for the Fallen Star
Anthony, Piers; Richey, James; Riggs, Alan

Quest for the Fallen Star
Stock photo.
To protect the land against a growing evil, a group of travelers are entrusted with the mission of transporting the greatest ... read more

Tor Fantasy. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0812564855 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
18) Quest for the Future
Vogt, A E Van

Ace Books, Inc.. Hardcover. B000G3FRCM Average shelf wear for age. We ship next business day! 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
19) Quest for the Well of Souls: Saga of the Well World, Vol. 3
Chalker, Jack L

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345293371 Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
20) Questing of Kedrigern
Morressy, John

Ace. PAPERBACK. 0441697216 Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. No other major marks or damage. Crease on back cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75


Results 1 - 20 of 48
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (36)
Fine or New (20)
New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (28)
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (25)
Paperback (22)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (12)
With photos (6)

Filter by country:
United States (48)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: