Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Q from Novel Ideas Used Books

Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (titles starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 58
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) THE QUEEN BEES: THE WOMEN WHO SHAPED AMERICA
Longstreet, Stephen

Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1979. 1st prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) QUEEN DOLLEY: THE LIFE AND TIMES OF DOLLEY MADISON
Wilson, Dorothy Clarke

Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) QUEEN ELIZABETH
Anthony, Katharine

Literary Guild. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1929. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) QUEEN ELIZABETH II: A WOMAN WHO IS NOT AMUSED
Davies, Nicholas

Carol Publishing Group. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
5) QUEEN OF CAPRICE: A BIOGRAPHY OF KRISTINA OF SWEDEN
Lewis, Paul

Alvin Redman. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1962. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) QUEEN OF THE SUN: A MODERN REVELATION
Michael, E. J

Harpersanfrancisco. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) QUEEN OF THE WIND
Townsend, Tom

Panda Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) QUEEN VICTORIA: FROM HER BIRTH TO THE DEATH OF THE PRINCE CONSORT
Woodham-Smith, Cecil

Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) QUEENIE PEAVY
Burch, Robert (Illus Jerry Lazare)

Viking Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1966. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. Signed . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) QUEST FOR THE BEST
Marcus, Stanley

Viking Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) QUEST FOR THE BEST
Marcus, Stanley

Viking Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) QUEST FOR THE UNKNOWN: UFO: THE CONTINUING ENIGMA

Reader's Digest Association, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
13) A QUESTION OF CHARACTER: A LIFE OF JOHN F. KENNEDY
Reeves, Thomas C

Free Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) A QUESTION OF CHARACTER: A LIFE OF JOHN F. KENNEDY
Reeves, Thomas C

Free Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. 6th prtg. Hardcover. Remainder markAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) A QUESTION OF CHOICE
Weddington, Sarah

G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
16) THE QUICK AND EASY WAY TO EFFECTIVE SPEAKING
Carnegie, Dorothy (Rev)

Dale Carnegie & Associates, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. Reprint. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) QUICK & EASY PASTA RECIPES
Simmons, Coleen & Bob

Nitty Gritty Productions. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1983. Softcover. Softcover/owner name . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) THE QUICK GOURMET COOKBOOK
Dyer, Ceil

Hawthorn Books, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) QUILT PROJECTS BY MACHINE: Singer Reference Library

Cy DeCrosse. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 127 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
20) QUILTING
Alfers, Betty

Bobbs-Merrill. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00


Results 1 - 20 of 58
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (38)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (35)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (51)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (29)
With dust jacket (33)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (58)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: