Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (30)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (37)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (50)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (27)With dust jacket (18)
Signed (2)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (54)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
THE QUEEN
William Morrow And Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1983. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 2) |
THE QUEEN BEES: THE WOMEN WHO SHAPED AMERICA
Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1979. 1st prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 3) |
QUEEN DOLLEY: THE LIFE AND TIMES OF DOLLEY MADISON
Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 4) |
QUEEN ELIZABETH
Literary Guild. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1929. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 5) |
QUEEN ELIZABETH II: A WOMAN WHO IS NOT AMUSED
Carol Publishing Group. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 6) |
QUEEN OF CAPRICE: A BIOGRAPHY OF KRISTINA OF SWEDEN
Alvin Redman. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1962. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 7) |
QUEEN OF THE SUN: A MODERN REVELATION
Harpersanfrancisco. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 8) |
QUEEN OF THE WIND
Panda Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 9) |
QUEEN VICTORIA: FROM HER BIRTH TO THE DEATH OF THE PRINCE CONSORT
Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1972. 1st Am. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 10) |
QUEEN VICTORIA: FROM HER BIRTH TO THE DEATH OF THE PRINCE CONSORT
Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 11) |
QUEEN VICTORIA'S LITTLE WARS
Allen Lane. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 12) |
QUEENIE PEAVY
Viking Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1966. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. Signed . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 13) |
QUEST FOR THE BEST
Viking Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 14) |
QUEST FOR THE BEST
Viking Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 15) |
QUEST FOR THE UNKNOWN: UFO: THE CONTINUING ENIGMA
Reader's Digest Association, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 16) |
A QUESTION OF CHARACTER: A LIFE OF JOHN F. KENNEDY
Free Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. 6th prtg. Hardcover. Remainder markAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 17) |
A QUESTION OF CHARACTER: A LIFE OF JOHN F. KENNEDY
Free Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 18) |
A QUESTION OF CHOICE
G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 19) |
QUICK AND EASY MEALS FOR 2
Bramhall House. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1952. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 20) |
THE QUICK AND EASY WAY TO EFFECTIVE SPEAKING
Dale Carnegie & Associates, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. Reprint. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$5.00
|




