Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (30)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (37)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (50)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (27)
With dust jacket (18)
Signed (2)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (54)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books (titles starting with Q) [X]  Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 54
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

1) THE QUEEN
Morrow, Ann

William Morrow And Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1983. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$7.00
2) THE QUEEN BEES: THE WOMEN WHO SHAPED AMERICA
Longstreet, Stephen

Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1979. 1st prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
3) QUEEN DOLLEY: THE LIFE AND TIMES OF DOLLEY MADISON
Wilson, Dorothy Clarke

Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
4) QUEEN ELIZABETH
Anthony, Katharine

Literary Guild. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1929. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$12.00
5) QUEEN ELIZABETH II: A WOMAN WHO IS NOT AMUSED
Davies, Nicholas

Carol Publishing Group. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$12.00
6) QUEEN OF CAPRICE: A BIOGRAPHY OF KRISTINA OF SWEDEN
Lewis, Paul

Alvin Redman. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1962. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
7) QUEEN OF THE SUN: A MODERN REVELATION
Michael, E. J

Harpersanfrancisco. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
8) QUEEN OF THE WIND
Townsend, Tom

Panda Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
9) QUEEN VICTORIA: FROM HER BIRTH TO THE DEATH OF THE PRINCE CONSORT
Woodham-Smith, Cecil

Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1972. 1st Am. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$12.00
10) QUEEN VICTORIA: FROM HER BIRTH TO THE DEATH OF THE PRINCE CONSORT
Woodham-Smith, Cecil

Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$6.00
11) QUEEN VICTORIA'S LITTLE WARS
Farwell, Byron

Allen Lane. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
12) QUEENIE PEAVY
Burch, Robert (Illus Jerry Lazare)

Viking Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1966. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. Signed . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
13) QUEST FOR THE BEST
Marcus, Stanley

Viking Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$6.00
14) QUEST FOR THE BEST
Marcus, Stanley

Viking Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$7.00
15) QUEST FOR THE UNKNOWN: UFO: THE CONTINUING ENIGMA

Reader's Digest Association, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$7.00
16) A QUESTION OF CHARACTER: A LIFE OF JOHN F. KENNEDY
Reeves, Thomas C

Free Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. 6th prtg. Hardcover. Remainder markAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$10.00
17) A QUESTION OF CHARACTER: A LIFE OF JOHN F. KENNEDY
Reeves, Thomas C

Free Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
18) A QUESTION OF CHOICE
Weddington, Sarah

G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$7.00
19) QUICK AND EASY MEALS FOR 2
Shouer, Louella G

Bramhall House. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1952. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$5.00
20) THE QUICK AND EASY WAY TO EFFECTIVE SPEAKING
Carnegie, Dorothy (Rev)

Dale Carnegie & Associates, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. Reprint. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$5.00
Results 1 - 20 of 54
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations