Titles starting with Q from Books-onice
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Page: 1
| 1) |
Queen Amidala
|
|
|
Scholastic, Inc. 06/1999. Trade pb. Fine/No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. as new. appears unread, cover and pgs. are clean and crisp. Star Wars Episode I Journal. Unknown printing. 111 p. ; 0.33" x 7.60" x 5.24". 8vo-over 7 "-9 " tall. 2nd printing. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 2) |
Quentins
|
|
|
Quentins is a Dublin restaurant, and when filmmaker Ella Brady arrives to do a documentary on the place, she finds out more t... read more
Dutton Books, 2002. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. near fine, near fine. minimal edge/coverwear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition, HB, VF+/VF+, 8vo, cream speckled boards with moss green spine and bright gold gilt lettering on cover and spine. Book is clean, bright and tight, unread, beautifully illustrated end pages, gilt stamped lettering of ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.75
|
|
| 3) |
Quick And Easy 40 Minute Power Resume
|
|
|
FL: Renaissance Ink Press, 1999. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good++/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book Description: Renaissance Ink Pr. Paperback. Book Condition: NEAR FINE. has miinimal edge/shelfwear, interior clean and unmarked. First Edition/First Printing. The only resume you will ever need, The complete guide to resume development for the unemployed, employed and underemployed. Beat out the competition through targeted job strategies. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.99
|
|
| 4) |
Quick & Easy Diet Recipes
|
|
|
Des Moine, Iowa: Meredith Corp c1989. 1st ed.. Hard cover. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. near fine, very light scratchings to the laminated boards, cover and all pgs. are clean and unmarked. First printing. 240 p. : col. ill. ; 26 cm. At head of title: Better homes and gardens. Includes index. 4to 12" tall, 240p. Stated first edition, First printing ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 5) |
Quick & Easy Recipes. Entrées
|
|
|
USA: Dial Publishing Company, 1993. Hard cover. Fine/No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. glossy pictorial hardcover in fine condition, ships promtly w/delivery confirmation. Unknown printing. 160 p. ; 4to 12" tall, 160 p. Over 130 time saving recipes. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
Quick Gifts of Good Taste
|
|
|
Little Rock, Ark: Leisure Arts c1994. Hard cover. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. just some small scratches to cover, glossy pictorial hardback, all pgs. clean and unmarked, ships promptly w/delivery confirmation. Memories in the making series. Unknown printing. 128 p. : col. ill. ; 25 cm. Includes index. Appears to be first edition, 1994, Quick Gifts of Good Taste (Memories in the Making Ser. ) ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
Quick and Easy Diet Recipes
|
|
|
Meredith Books, 1989. Hard cover. Fine/No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. glossy pictorial laminated boards. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. Cookery, Recipes, Diet Recipes. Full Color Illustrations. (240 Pgs. ) Beautiful White Pictorial Glossy Boards, MINT. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.99
|
|
| 8) |
Quick and Easy Dog Training
|
|
|
Neptune City, New Jersey: TFH Publications c2002. Trade pb. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. near fine, one corner has a tiny creasing, cover and pgs. are clean and unmarked. Unknown printing. 64 p. ; illus. ; index; 22 cm. Illustrated with color photography. 8vo 7" to 9" tall, lavishly illustrated, glossy pictorial soft copy. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 9) |
Quickbooks 2000-Quickbooks and Quickbooks Pro-User's Guide
|
|
|
Mountain View, CA: Intuit, 1999. Trade pb. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. near fine, minimal edgewear, cover and pgs are clean and unmarked. First printing. 500 p. ; illus. ; index; 8vo 7" to 9" tall Your guide to better business decisions. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
Quickbooks 2001; Your Guide to Better Business Decisions
|
|
|
California: Intuit, Inc., 2000. Trade pb. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. near fine, very light soiling to edges, cover and all pgs. are clean and unmarked. First printing. 455 p. ; diagrams; index; 8vo 7" to 9" tall, glossy pictorial soft copy. QuickBooks user's Guide, QuickBooks 2001 for Windows, QuickBooks Pro 2001 for Windows. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 11) |
Quilts! Quilts! ! Quilts! ! ! : The Complete Guide to Quiltmaking
|
|
|
This classic volume contains everything a quiltmaker needs know, whether a beginner or an expert seeking new inspirations. It... read more
Ill.: Quilt Digest Press, 1988. Hard cover. Fine/Very Good. Fine in very good dust jacket. near fine dj, has a little edgewear, slight crease on corner edge, light shelf wear, glossy pictorial cover, all pgs. are clean and bright. 159 p.; 0.49" x 10.96" x 8.75". color illustrated and b&w throughout, pictorial end pg., cover pg. a step-by-step guide to quiltmaking of gorgeous quilts, written by two highly accomplished quilting instructors, brimming with over 32 classic quilt patterns, wi... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (3)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (10)
Filter by country:
United States (11)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



