Titles starting with Q from the Possible Dream company
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: the Possible Dream company (titles starting with Q) x
Bookseller: the Possible Dream company x
Results 1 - 6 of 6
Page: 1
| 1) |
Qu'Est-Ce Que L'Homme?
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Paris: Editions Odile jacab, 2000. states April 2000. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good+ due to, mostly, Fc wear of dimples, creases near spine, edge wear with small bumpsdings, edge flaws; Bc has similar wear, but less; lite spine creases; Int. Clean. 302 p. Includes: illustrations, diagrams. Glued binding. USA copy! "Sur Les Fondamentaux De La Biologie Et De La Philosophie ... more information
Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.02
|
|
| 2) |
Quantum Radio Frequency Physics
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
The M.I.T. Press. F. Hardcover. Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Dust Jacket Included Fine/Fine, translated by Scripta Technica Inc. Edited by Henry H. Stroke; 1st American, 1965 edition. papers in: optics, Acoustics, Condensed Matter, Semi-Conductors(2), Magnetism, electron structure of quantum dots; and other stuff that makes the Brains Hurt for us mere, moronic, Mortals! ! ex-Library edition signs on end papers & title page. Pages Clean & White! ... more information
Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.02
|
|
| 3) |
Queer Noises: Homosexuality in 20th Century Music
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
London: Cassell & Company, 1995. First edition. states 1st 1995. Trade paperback. New. No Jacket. New. No Jacket New. No Jacket New. No DJ Issued New. No dust jacket as issued. As New, with lite bumps. Clean interior. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. "...looks @ the Musicians of the 20th century who were forced to keep their Sexuality a Secret, & the nature of those forces. ... more information
Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.02
|
|
| 4) |
Quentin-Durwood-Ivanhoe-Kenilworth
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
the Modern Library, new York. F. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Dust Jacket Included Very Good/Very Good, no Publishing Date; 1138 pages. Price includes COST of over 2lb. Book. Modern Library giants # "G-12" stated @ bottom of DJ spine. Grey boards: front has gold logo on black background; spine has same Logo, above is black rectangle with gold, horizontal lines & lettering. top page edges a... more information
Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.52
|
|
| 5) |
Quetico Wolf
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
GA: oddo publishing, 1972. First edition. #-lines show "1" & "72. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG-: Bc nicer than Fc, which shows Wold leaping to attack a bobcat; Fc many scratches near top spine; patch from price tag; small corner bumps, among minor edge wear; Clean inside. Carlson, Karl. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade; Children/juvenile. The Images in shades of Greens, black & white, are finely detailed. 48 pages with photoes of a... more information
Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.27
|
|
| 6) |
Quod Est Demonstrandum What It's All About
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Kokowa Printing company, koyoto, Japan. F. Soft cover. Very Good. Very Good Very Good Very Good Very good+, 1st published in Japan, Nov. 2000. A Maryknoll Priest's life experiences up into His 90th year. Recent time committed to Japan. first lower right page corners creased up to page 16. Slight spine ends bumps. back corner bumps & some indents. White pages. ... more information
Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.02
|
|
Results 1 - 6 of 6
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (2)
Filter by country:
United States (6)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

