Titles starting with Q from Books Origin
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Quackenbush Family in Holland and America (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Paterson, NJ: n/a, 1909. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
Quaint Customs of Former New Yorkers (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
New York, NY: NA, 1915. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.17
|
|
| 3) |
Quaint Nantucket (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Boston, MA: NA, 1896. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.25
|
|
| 4) |
Quaker Miscellany, New Jersey (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Indianapolis, IN: NA, 1963. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.17
|
|
| 5) |
The Quaker Ogdens in America. David Ogden of Ye Goode Ship "Welcome" and His Descendants 1682-1897
(Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: n/a, 1898. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.74
|
|
| 6) |
A Quaker Saga. The Watsons of Straberryhow, The Wildmans, and Other Allied Families From England's North Counties and Lower Bucks County in Pennsylvania (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: n/a, 1967. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $78.15
|
|
| 7) |
Quakerism on Nantucket Since 1800 (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Nantucket, MA: NA, 1896. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.17
|
|
| 8) |
Quarles, Belcher, Robertson, Brownlee, Miscampbell (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Little Rock, AR: n/a, 1928. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.45
|
|
| 9) |
Quarter-Centennial History of Lawrence, Massachusetts with Portraits and Biographical Sketches of ex-mayors
(Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Lawrence, MA: NA, 1878. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.51
|
|
| 10) |
Quarto-sequennial of the Town of Brant, 1839-1964 (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Brant, NY?: NA, 1964?. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.17
|
|
| 11) |
Quattlebaum: A Palatine Family in South Carolina (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Conway, SC: n/a, 1950. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.81
|
|
| 12) |
The Quest for a Lost Race: Presenting the Theory of Paul B. Du Chaillu, an Eminent Ethnologist and Explorer, that the English-speaking People of to-day are Descended From the Scandinavians Rather than the Teutons, From the Normans rather than the Germans (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Louisville, KY: NA, 1907. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.27
|
|
| 13) |
The Quinby-Quimby Family of Sandwich, New Hampshire (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
New York, NY: n/a, 1923. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $89.25
|
|
| 14) |
Quincy and Adams County History and Representative Men (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: NA, 1919. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $170.10
|
|
| 15) |
Quincy in the Civil War: A View of the Great Conflict as Seen Through the Eyes of a Quincy Historian (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Quincy, IL: NA, 1966. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.83
|
|
| 16) |
Quorndon Records (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
London, England: n/a, 1912. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.63
|
|
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Fine or New (7)
New (7)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (8)$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (16)Filter by country:
United States (16)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
