Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Q from Books Origin

Bookseller: Books Origin (titles starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books Origin (x) remove



Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The Quackenbush Family in Holland and America (Quantity available: 50)
Quackenbush, Adriana Suydam

Paterson, NJ: n/a, 1909. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) Quaint Customs of Former New Yorkers (Quantity available: 50)
Brady, Katherine Lydig

New York, NY: NA, 1915. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
3) Quaint Nantucket (Quantity available: 50)
Bliss, William Root

Boston, MA: NA, 1896. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $25.25
4) Quaker Miscellany, New Jersey (Quantity available: 50)
Heiss, Willard

Indianapolis, IN: NA, 1963. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
5) The Quaker Ogdens in America. David Ogden of Ye Goode Ship "Welcome" and His Descendants 1682-1897… (Quantity available: 50)
Ogden, Charles Burr

Philadelphia, PA: n/a, 1898. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $37.74
6) A Quaker Saga. The Watsons of Straberryhow, The Wildmans, and Other Allied Families From England's North Counties and Lower Bucks County in Pennsylvania (Quantity available: 50)
Brey, Jane W. T

Philadelphia, PA: n/a, 1967. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $78.15
7) Quakerism on Nantucket Since 1800 (Quantity available: 50)
Worth, Henry B

Nantucket, MA: NA, 1896. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
8) Quarles, Belcher, Robertson, Brownlee, Miscampbell (Quantity available: 50)
Blakeney, John O

Little Rock, AR: n/a, 1928. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
9) Quarter-Centennial History of Lawrence, Massachusetts with Portraits and Biographical Sketches of ex-mayors… (Quantity available: 50)
Wadsworth, H

Lawrence, MA: NA, 1878. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $29.51
10) Quarto-sequennial of the Town of Brant, 1839-1964 (Quantity available: 50)
Winters, Carlton

Brant, NY?: NA, 1964?. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
11) Quattlebaum: A Palatine Family in South Carolina (Quantity available: 50)
Quattlebaum, Paul

Conway, SC: n/a, 1950. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.81
12) The Quest for a Lost Race: Presenting the Theory of Paul B. Du Chaillu, an Eminent Ethnologist and Explorer, that the English-speaking People of to-day are Descended From the Scandinavians Rather than the Teutons, From the Normans rather than the Germans (Quantity available: 50)
Pickett, Thomas Edward

Louisville, KY: NA, 1907. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $28.27
13) The Quinby-Quimby Family of Sandwich, New Hampshire (Quantity available: 50)
Quinby, Henry C

New York, NY: n/a, 1923. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $89.25
14) Quincy and Adams County History and Representative Men (Quantity available: 50)
Wilcox, David F

Chicago, IL: NA, 1919. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $170.10
15) Quincy in the Civil War: A View of the Great Conflict as Seen Through the Eyes of a Quincy Historian (Quantity available: 50)
Landrum, Carl A

Quincy, IL: NA, 1966. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $16.83
16) Quorndon Records (Quantity available: 50)
Farnham, George F

London, England: n/a, 1912. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $59.63


Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)
Fine or New (7)
New (7)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (16)

Filter by country:
United States (16)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: