| 1) |
Q Thomas Reader
|
|
|
Polebridge Press, 1990-05. Paperback. Acceptable. Polebridge 1990 Paperback. Covers creased.Name to rear of front cover. Pages bright, some notation & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $15.10
|
|
| 2) |
Q and A Land Law (Law Questions & Answers)
|
|
|
Gaunt, 1995-12. Paperback. Good. Blackstone 1995 Paperback. Covers creased to edges. Spine creased. Pages thumbed,bright & unmarked. No notation etc. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $19.98
|
|
| 3) |
Q and A Landlord and Tenant (Law Questions & Answers)
|
|
|
Gaunt Inc, 1995-12. Paperback. Very good. Pawlow and Brown 1995, Paperback. Laminated wrappers, have some shelf wear, couple of small creases. Pages bright, unmarked, tightly bound. Little thumbed to top right hand corner in places. No hightlighting etc. Spine not creased. NOT ex.library, Nice copy ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $21.10
|
|
| 4) |
Q is for Quarry
|
|
|
Kinsey Milhone, appearing in her 17th novel, finds herself drawn to a small town in California to try and help two old, ailin... read more
G. P. Putnam, 2002-10-14. First Edition. Hardcover. VG/VG. First Edition SIGNED, couple of minor bumps to spine ends and otherwise without flaw. Original d/w signed to title page. Buy with confidence. Full refund policy. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $47.90
|
|
| 5) |
THE QUEEN MOTHER'S HORSES
|
|
|
Pelham Books, 1967-01-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. First Edition Pelham Books 1967. IN original unclipped dust jacket. Has protective cover. Blue boards are clean, bumps to corners. A couple of marks to ffep. 244 pages, no markings. Good copy. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE QUEST FOR ARTHURS BRITAIN
|
|
|
PALADIN, 1972. Paperback. Good. Paladin 1972 Paperback.Covers & spine creased.Name & sticker to 1st page. Pages yellowing, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
QUESTIONING THE MILLENIUM
|
|
|
Jonathan Cape, 1997. Hardcover. VG/VG. Pub. by Jonathan Cape 1997 2nd Edition. Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $39.87
|
|
| 8) |
QUICK AND EASY CAKES
|
|
|
Mary Ford, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. VG. Pub. by Mary Ford 1993 Hardcover. No jacket as issued. Laminated boards have very little wear. Pages very tight, bright & unmarked. A very clean unread copy. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $42.98
|
|
| 9) |
Quainton railway society ltd stockbook
|
|
|
Crown press, unknown. Paperback. Acceptable. Crown press no date given circa early 1970's. 36 page paperback booklet. Card covers rubbed but little wear. Pages bright & unmarked. Rare copy. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $19.98
|
|
| 10) |
Quality of Life (Blandford social studies series)
|
|
|
Blandford P, 1977-05. Paperback. G. Blandford 1977 Paperback. Covers have wear to edges & corners.Pages thumbed, bright& unmarked. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $19.29
|
|
| 11) |
Quantitative Methods for Business, Management and Finance
|
|
|
Palgrave Macmillan, 2001-02-23. Paperback. VG. Palgrave 2001.Paperback. Covers have small bumps to corners & little other wear. Spine uncreased. Pages bright,unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. No highlighting,notation etc. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $29.68
|
|
| 12) |
Queen Elizabeth II stamp catalogue 1979
|
|
|
Cassell, 1978. Paperback. Good. Paperback 1979 Stamp catalogue. Laminated wrappers have minimal wear. Pages are clean, unmarked. Text block edge a little grubby. Spine uncreased but has bumps to ends. First Class despatch from the UK. We give honest descriptions of our books and offer a full refund policy. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 13) |
Queen Justine (The Boyfriend Club)
|
|
|
Puffin, 1995-01-01. Paperback. Good. Puffin 1995 Paperback. Covers creased. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $3.28
|
|
| 14) |
The Queen Mother
|
|
|
Parragon, 2002. Hardcover. Very good/Very good. A used book in good condition. Original dust wrapper unclipped. Has minor creases. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 15) |
Queen Victoria and the Bonapartes
|
|
|
Cassell, 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. Cassell 1972 1st edition Hardcover. Unclipped DW has non-removable clear cover, creasing & chipping to edges & tape residue to rear of covers. Boards unmarked,spine ends bumped. Name to ffep. Pages unmarked & tightly bound. NOT ex.lib. Good solid copy. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $19.98
|
|
| 16) |
Queen Victoria's Scotland
|
|
|
Cassell Illustrated, 1992-11-12. Hardcover. Good/Good. Cassell 1992 1st edition Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing.Name to ffep. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $24.78
|
|
| 17) |
The Queen and the Magicians and other stories
|
|
|
Simpkin Marshall Hamilton Kent, 1900. First Edition. Hardcover. VG. EXTREMELY rare and Collectable First Edition published by Simpkin, Marshall Hamilton Kent and company 1900 by Frances Layland Barratt famous for her werewolf story Lycanthrace. Original green boards, no d/w as issued, original green boards with gilt lettering to front and spine. shelf wear and rubbing to boards, and some rubbing to art work. Points bumped and worn. Spine tight and although bumped and some small closed tears to spine, ver... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $1,920.00
($1920.00)
|
|
| 18) |
The Queen of Climbers
|
|
|
Fisk, 1975. Hardcover. VG/VG. Fisk's 1977 Hardcover. Unclipped DW has protective removable clear sleeve has virtually no wear. Pages bright,unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. Very nice copy. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $25.78
|
|
| 19) |
Queen of the Night
|
|
|
Little, Brown, 1993-01-28. First Edition. Hardcover. VG/VG. Little Brown 1993 1st edition. Hardcover. Unclipped DW has just a little creasing to 1 edge at top of spine. Pages as new. Very clean copy. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $19.98
|
|
| 20) |
Queen's Hidden Garden
|
|
|
David & Charles PLC, 1984-09-27. First Edition. Hardcover. VG/Good. David & Charles 1984 1st edition Hardcover. Unclipped DW has creasing to edges & closed tear to 1 corner. Pages bright,unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (12)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)Paperback (15)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)With dust jacket (14)
Signed (2)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (36)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






