Titles starting with Q from Marble Hill Books
Bookseller: Marble Hill Books (titles starting with Q) (x) remove
Bookseller: Marble Hill Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 30
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Q
|
|
|
London: Heinemann, 2003. Translated by Sharon Whiteside. Minor bump to base of spine and some soiling to leading edge.. First Edition. Near Fine/Wrappers. Proof. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £26.62
($42.43)
|
|
| 2) |
Q and A
|
|
|
London: Doubleday, 2005. Signed by the author. Publisher's Review letter laid in. In lovely condition. Please enquire for any further details.. Signed by Author. 1st Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Fine. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £195.00
($310.85)
|
|
| 3) |
Q and A
|
|
|
London: Doubleday, 2005. Uncorrected proof. Publisher's letter laid in. Near fine, unread copy in plain wrappers with oversize dustwrapper, creased at extremities.. 1st Edition. Near Fine/Wrapper. Uncorrected Proof. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £65.00
($103.62)
|
|
| 4) |
The Quackenbush Family in Holland and America
|
|
|
Patterson : Quackenbush and Co, 1909. Sent directly from Connecticut USA. 221pp; maroon cloth; gilt titles; owner's inscription. First Edition. Very Good. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £250.00
($398.53)
|
|
| 5) |
Quaint Cuts in the Chap Book Style
|
|
|
New York: Dover, 1974. as new. First Edition. Fine/Wrappers. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($7.97)
|
|
| 6) |
The Queen Elizabeth Coronation Souvenir
|
|
|
London: Robinson, 1953. colour and black and white photographs throughout. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.65
($10.60)
|
|
| 7) |
The Queen Her Early Life and Reign
|
|
|
London: Frederick Warne, 1887. some foxing and water stain to rear board which has caused some bleeding of the red dye onto page edges at rear of book; slight rubbing to spine and corners; slight cracking at front joint. However, these are the book's total defects. A very presentable copy of a scarce title. First Edition. Very Good. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £66.55
($106.09)
|
|
| 8) |
Queen Mary and Others
|
|
|
New York: John Day, 1975. from Connecticut USA. 172pp. 1st US Edition. Very Good/Very Good. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £13.20
($21.04)
|
|
| 9) |
Queen Victoria
|
|
|
London/Paris: Boussod Valadon, 1897. Gilt; boards detached; inners very good.. Half-Leather. Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £66.55
($106.09)
|
|
| 10) |
Queen Victoria 1819-1901
|
|
|
London: Longmans, Green and Co., 1901. sunning to boards and spine . First Edition. Very Good. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £22.00
($35.07)
|
|
| 11) |
Queen Victoria 1886-7
|
|
|
London: Partridge Press. This is a CT/USA item Further details on request. Red decorative gilt cloth; 94 illustrations. Very Good. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.52
($23.15)
|
|
| 12) |
Queen Victoria's Journal - Our Life in the Highlands 1846-1861
|
|
|
New York: Harper Brothers, 1868. This is a CT/USA item . Further details on request. Brown cloth; bright gilt titles; spine lightly bumped; tight bright interior;. First US Edition. Very Good. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £133.10
($212.17)
|
|
| 13) |
The Queen and I
|
|
|
London: Bloomsbury, 1996. Paperback Original. 1st Edition. A Bloomsbury Quid edition.. First Edition. Fine/Wrappers. Paperback Original. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.32
($8.48)
|
|
| 14) |
Queen and I
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 1996. First Edition. Fine/Wrappers. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.20
($3.51)
|
|
| 15) |
The Queen's Man
|
|
|
London: Joseph, 1996. slight distortion to top edge of dustwrapper. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.60
($10.52)
|
|
| 16) |
The Queen's Royal Regiment West Surrey the 2nd Regiment of Foot
|
|
|
London: Hamish Hamilton, 1967. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($7.97)
|
|
| 17) |
Quest for Cathay
|
|
|
London: A. & C. Black, 1936. Direct from Connecticut USA. 279pp; 16 plates; 9 maps; colour frontis; tight and clean; spine sunned; owner's inscription. 1st Edition. Very Good. 8vo. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.90
($33.32)
|
|
| 18) |
Quest for the Faradawn
|
|
|
London: Granada, 1982. First Edition. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Owain Bell. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.60
($10.52)
|
|
| 19) |
The Quick
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1989. very slight bump to one corner but otherwise a nice copy. First Edition. Fine/Fine. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.60
($10.52)
|
|
| 20) |
Quick Before They Catch Us
|
|
|
Harpenden: No Exit Press, 1999. a Nick Sharman novel. First Edition. Fine/Fine. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.90
($15.78)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (27)Fine or New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (22)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (30)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

