cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with Q from Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with Q) x
Bookseller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB x


Results 1 - 20 of 104
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) Q Manual: A Supplement for the James Bond 007 Game
GORDEN, Greg

NY: Victory Games. Near Fine. 1983. Paperback. 0912515015 . Over 150 illustrations and technical drawings. First printing thus (paperback). Near fine in oversized illustrated wraps. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) QE2
WARWICK, Ronald and FLAYHART III, William

NY: Norton. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. 0393018857 . Mostly color photographs throughout. First printing. About fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
3) Qashqa'i of Iran
BECK, Lois

New Haven:: Yale Univeristy Press,. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0300032129 . First printing. Fine in a near fine (sun fading along spine and top edge of rear panel) dust jacket. ; 384 pages . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
4) Qi Gong Therapy: The Chinese Art of Healing with Energy
SHIH, Tzu Kuo

Barrytown:: Station Hill Press,. Near Fine. 1994. Paperback. 0882681389 . Illustrated. First edition (paperback). Near fine in illustrated wraps. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) Quacky and the Crazy Curve Ball
OLEKSY, Walter

NY:: McGraw-Hill Book Company,. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. 0070477523 . First printing. Fine in a very near fine, price clipped dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) Quacky and the Haunted Amusement Park
OLEKSY, Walter

NY:: McGraw-Hill Book Company,. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0070477531 . First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
7) Quaker Social History, 1669-1738
LLOYD, Arnold

Westport:: Greenwood Press,. Very Good. 1979. Hardcover. 031320943X . First printing thus. Some light soiling on front board, else very good in blue cloth. No dust jacket, as issued. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) Quakerism: A Spiritual Movement: Six Essays
JONES, Rufus M

n.p.: Philadelphia Yearly Meeting of Friends. Very Good. 1963. Hardcover. With a sketch of the author's life by Mary Hoxie Jones. First edition thus. Very good in blue cloth. No dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) Quality of Life
MICHENER, James A

James Michener's thoughts on world problems facing America in the 1970s.

London: Secker & Warburg. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. 0436279568 . First British edition. A few spots of soiling to bottom edge, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
10) Quality of Life
MICHENER, James A

n.p.: Girard Bank. Near Fine. 1970. Hardcover. Illustrated by James B. Wyeth. First edition thus. Fine in a near fine slipcase. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Quanta and Reality: A Symposium
BOHM, David et al

Larchmont: American Research Council. Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket. 1962. Hardcover. First edition. Very good in a near fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Quantifiers, Deduction, and Context
KANAZAWA, Makoto, et al (editors)

Stanford:: CSLI Publications,. Fine. 1996. Hardcover. 1575860058 . First printing. Fine in tan cloth. No dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Quantity of a Hazel Nut
MALANIA, Fae

NY:: Knopf,. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1968. Hardcover. A later printing. Gift inscription on verso of half-title page, else very good in a very good dust jacket. Dust jacket design by George Salter. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Quantum Mechanics: An Introduction
TAYLOR, John G

NY: American Elsevier Publishing Company. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. 0444196919 . The second volume in the Unwin Studies in Physics and Applied Mathematics series. First American edition. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else fine in a near fine (age tanning) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
15) Quantum Theory of Fields: Volume I: Foundations
WEINBERG, Steven

Quantum Theory of Fields:  Volume I:  Foundations
Stock photo.
NY:: Cambridge University Press,. Near Fine. 1995. Hardcover. 0521550017 . First edition. Light crease mark to upper corner of front board, else near fine in blue cloth. No dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
16) Quantum-Mechanical Tunnelling in Biological Systems: Second Edition
DEVAULT, Don

Cambridge:: Cambridge University Press,. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. 052124904X . First printing of the second edition. Near fine in a very good (age toning) dust jacket. ; 207 pages . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00
17) Quarry: A Collection in Lieu of Memoirs
KIRSTEIN, Lincoln

Pasadena:: Twelvetrees Press,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0942642279 . Color photographs by Jerry Thompson throughout. First edition (3,000 copies). Book-plate on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine (one short closed edge tear) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
18) Quarterback Gamble
GAULT, William Campbell

NY: Dutton. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. First edition. Faint stain to top edge, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear and dust soiling), price clipped dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) Quarterback's Aim
LORD, Beman

NY: Henry Z. Walck. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1960. Hardcover. Illustrated by Arnold Spilka. First edition. Near fine in a very good (minor shelf wear, tape repair on verso at the crown of the spine, slightly sun faded spine, upper corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
20) Quartet in Autumn
PYM, Barbara

Four elderly people, two men and two women--Edwin and Norman, Marcia and Letty--drudge in an office, living stunted solitary ... read more

NY:: Dutton,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. 0525186654 . Second printing thus. Near fine in a near fine (sun fading along the spine) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 104
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: