Titles starting with Q from Rivers Edge Used Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Rivers Edge Used Books (titles starting with Q) x
Bookseller: Rivers Edge Used Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 127
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
Q
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company. Good+ with no dust jacket; Good reading copy. Boards show some edgewear, . scuffing, spine lettering faded. Sml ink spot on spine. Previous owner . name on front blank end paper. Front hinge starting.. 1922. First Edition (?). Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 2) |
Q & A 4 MADE EASY
|
|
|
Mcgraw-Hill Osborne Media. Very Good+; Few pages overlarge/mis-cut at manufacture.. 1991. Softcover. 9.5 x 0.75 x 7.5 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 3) |
THE Q ANNUAL
|
|
|
Penguin Books Ltd. Near Fine. 1980. Softcover. Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 4) |
QI ENERGY FOR HEALTH AND HEALING
|
|
|
In Traditional Chinese Medicine, Qi or Chi, is described as the life force, the most basic energy that propels even the simpl... read more
Avery Publishing Group Inc.. Very Good; Appears to have been read. Corners are bumped.. 2003. Second Printing. Softcover. Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 219 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
QIGONG TEACHINGS OF A TAOIST IMMORTAL The Eight Essential Exercises of Master Li Ching-yun
|
|
|
This very clear and informative manual for practitioners also serves as a guide to Taoism and Qigong. Following a historical ... read more
Healing Arts Press. Very Good-; Light wear, creasing, from age and use.. 2002. Softcover. 0.6 x 9.8 x 7.9 Inches; 192 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 6) |
QIN (CHING) : TOMB OF THE MIDDLE KINGDOM
|
|
|
Time Warner. As New; I bought this new and never used it. Box has been opened and has . some shelf wear. "Enter the epic adventure game where the ultimate . weapon...is your mind. " CD-ROM, Adventure Log.. 1996. First Edition. Other. 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 7) |
Q-IN-LAW (STAR TREK THE NEXT GENERATION)
|
|
|
Very Good+; Average wear from age and use.. Paperback. Mass Market PB; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 8) |
QRL CONTEMPORARY POETRY SERIES VII
|
|
|
Very Good+; Vol XXVI, the Quarterly Review of Literature.. 1982. Softcover. Trade PB; 319 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 9) |
QUADRATIC EQUATIONS AND CURVES Series in Mathematics, Module V
|
|
|
Cummings Pub. Very Good+; PO name inside.. 1973. Stapled wraps. Series in Mathematics . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 10) |
QUADRILLE
|
|
|
Doubleday, NYC. Good in Good dust jacket; Reading copy w/ Ex lib "discard" stamps, spine . dot, card pocket. DJ worn.. 1965. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 11) |
QUAKER JOURNALS Varieties of Religious Experience Among Friends
|
|
|
Pendle Hill. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Mild edgewear, small scratch on front. . Corners are slightly bumped.. 1972. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 130 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE QUAKER OATS TREASURY OF BEST RECIPES
|
|
|
Smithmark. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. First Edition (?). Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.25
|
|
| 13) |
THE QUAKERS IN THE AMERICAN COLONIES
|
|
|
W. W. Norton. Very Good; Covers show light wear, sl sunned/faded.. 1966. Softcover. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 14) |
QUALITY CONTROL IN IS
|
|
|
Boston: AUERBACH Publications. Near Fine; Sml scuff on front.. 1994. Softcover. 8vo; 388 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 15) |
QUALITY ENLARGING WITH KODAK BLACK AND WHITE PAPERS
|
|
|
Eastman Kodak Co. Very Good; Small amount penciled underlining.. 1982. Softcover. Kodak publication; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 20 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE QUALITY OF MURDER
|
|
|
Julian Press, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; DJ scuffed.. 1958. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 17) |
QUAN LONG PUYI (TRADITIONAL CHINESE CHARACTERS)
|
|
|
Beijing October Literature and Art Publishing House. Very Good; In Traditional Chinese, NOT in English. Part 2? 9787530201558.. 1990. Softcover. Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 18) |
QUANTITATIVE HISTORY Selected Readings in the Quantitative Analysis of Historical Data
|
|
|
Dorsey Press. Near Fine; Spine sl sunned.. 1969. Softcover. Trade PB; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 19) |
QUANTUM PHYSICS Illusion or Reality?
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press. Good+; Picture cut out from front cover. Rest of book is good.. 1986. Softcover. Trade PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 133 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 20) |
QUANTUM WEB
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt and Company. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 272 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (71)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (50)$5-10 (44)
$10-25 (26)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (73)Paperback (48)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (31)With dust jacket (43)
Signed (3)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (127)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





