Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (4)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (4)Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (9)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Quality angles & the tantalus complex, unique perspectives on balance & Performance
San Ramon, CA, U.S.A. Tantalus Books 1993 Hard Cover Signed by Author ISBN: 0-922530-01-7. Signed by author. Book has a slight cock to it otherwise Fine book in Fine dust jacket. . ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 2) |
Quantative Analysis for Business Decisions
Irwin Hardcover Homewood,Illinois: Irwin Fifth edition, 1977. Very good plus. No dj, Scarce. ISBN-10: 0256256500 ISBN-13: 978-0256256505. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$50.00
|
| 3) |
The Quest for Beauty
Publisher: Prentice-Hall. 1957. No edition number. Foxing of foredges. One page has a light stain. Otherwise, good condition book in about good dust jacket. Dust jacket has tape on inside closing some tears. Previous owner's name in pen on free front endpaper and address in pencil.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 4) |
The Quest for Corvo: An Experiment in Biography
(London): Quartet Books, (1993), Softcover. (xxiv), 293pp. Reprint. Near fine condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 5) |
Questioning Strategies and Techniques
Boston: Allyn & Bacon, Inc. 1972. Leatherette. Hardcover. Last two pages were uncut and so they formed a little bit of ruffling, but is hardly noticable. Underlining. About 1 inch square chip missing in front of dust jacket. Otherwise, near fine book in very good dust jacket. . ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 6) |
Quiet Talks on Power
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1903 Hard Cover Previous owner's name on FFEP. Very good condition. No Dust Jacket.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 7) |
The Quotable Book Lover
Hardcover: 256 pages Publisher: The Lyons Press; First edition edition (August 1, 1999) ISBN-10: 1558218823 ISBN-13: 978-1558218826. Fine book in near fine dust jacket. . ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 8) |
The Quotable Lawyer
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Facts on File Inc., 1989 Softcover trade paperback. Slight tiny bend in bottom corner of pages, otherwise in very good+ condition.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 9) |
Quotidian
Telesis, 1978 Hardcover. Near fine condition.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$8.00
|





