Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Q from Memories Lost and Found

Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found (titles starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 33
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Q Is for Quarry
Grafton, Sue

Q Is for Quarry
Stock photo.
Kinsey Milhone, appearing in her 17th novel, finds herself drawn to a small town in California to try and help two old, ailin... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Putnam, 2002. First printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Dust jacket has a 1/4-inch tear in front panel. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) Q-In-Law (Star Trek: The Next Generation)
David, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1991. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
3) Quack! #1

Hayward, CA: Star*Reach Productions, 1976. First printing. Magazine. Near Fine/No Jacket. Brunner, Frank; Chaykin, Howard; Gilbert, Michael T.; Shaw, Scott; Richards, Ted . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) Quack! #2

Hayward, CA: Star*Reach Productions, 1977. First printing. Magazine. Fine/No Jacket. Leialoha, Steve; Aragones, Sergio; Shaw, Scott; Gilbert, Michael; Kupperberg, Alan; Macklin, Ken; Skeates, Steve; Bucher, Dorothy . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) Quack! #3

Hayward, CA: Star*Reach Productions, 1977. First printing. Magazine. Fine/No Jacket. Sim, Dave; Leialoha, Steve; Richards, Ted; Gilbert, Michael; Macklin, Ken; Shaw, Scott . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Quack! #4

Hayward, CA: Star*Reach Productions, 1977. First printing. Magazine. Fine/No Jacket. Sim, Dave; Leialoha, Steve; Gilbert, Michael; Bucher, Dorothy; Kupperberg, Paul . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Quack! #5

Hayward, CA: Star*Reach Productions, 1977. First printing. Magazine. VG+. Leialoha, Steve; Gilbert, Michael; Richards, Ted; Marrs, Lee; Shaw, Scott . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
8) Quack! #6

Hayward, CA: Star*Reach Productions, 1977. First printing. Magazine. VG+. Brunner, Frank; Leialoha, Steve; Gilbert, Michael; Richards, Ted; Marrs, Lee. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
9) Quagmire Comics

Milwaukee, WI: Kitchen Sink Enterprises, 1970. First printing. Magazine. VG+. Poplaski, Pete; Kuipers, Dale. Light edge wear. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) The Quality of Courage
Mantle, Mickey

Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1964. First printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Dampstains to boards and endpapers, covering roughly 20 to 25 percent of each surface. Prior owner's name and address inscribed on front pastedown. DJ is soiled and dampstained, chipped at spine but structurally solid. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
11) Quantico
Bear, Greg

New York: Vanguard Press, 2007. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
12) The Quantum Rose
Asaro, Catherine

New York: Tor Books, 2000. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Winner of the 2001 Nebula Award for best science fiction novel. Remainder mark, quarter-inch tear at corner of dust jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
13) The Quantum Rose
Asaro, Catherine

New York: Tor Books, 2000. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Winner of the 2001 Nebula Award for best science fiction novel. Advance uncorrected proof predating the first edition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
14) Quatermass (1979)
Kneale, Nigel (screenwriter); Haggard, Piers (director)

Santa Monica, CA: HBO Video, 1999. No Edition Stated. Near Fine/No Jacket. Four-hour VHS movie in original box, consisting of two cassettes. Intelligent, low-budget conclusion to Kneale's four films about scientist Bernard Quatermass, set in a near-future faced with social and economic collapse. Viewed once, not a rental. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
15) Queen and Country, Declassified: Volume Two
Rucka, Greg

Queen and Country, Declassified: Volume Two
Stock photo.
Portland, OR, U.S.A.: Oni Press, Incorporated, 2006. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Burchett, Rick. Graphic novel featuring Tom Wallace's early days as an agent. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. reduced 5/09 from $7 ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
16) Queen and Country Vol. 1: Operation Broken Ground
Rucka, Greg

Portland, OR, U.S.A.: Oni Press, Incorporated, 2002. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. Rolston, Steve. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
17) Queen and Country Vol. 2: Operation Morningstar
Rucka, Greg

Queen and Country Vol. 2: Operation Morningstar
Stock photo.
Portland, OR, U.S.A.: Oni Press, Incorporated, 2002. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Hurtt, Brian. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
18) Queen and Country Vol. 3: Operation Crystal Ball
Rucka, Greg

Portland, OR, U.S.A.: Oni Press, Incorporated, 2003. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Fernandez, Leandro. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
19) Queen and Country Vol. 4: Operation Blackwall
Rucka, Greg

Queen and Country Vol. 4: Operation Blackwall
Stock photo.
This graphic novel (which collects the first few episodes of a comic book) follows the twisting adventures of Tara Chace, a s... read more

Portland, OR, U.S.A.: Oni Press, Incorporated, 2003. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Alexander, J.. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
20) Queen of Angels (Questar Ser.)
Bear, Greg

As humans wander around a futuristic Los Angeles, a computer struggles to develop true consciousness. Several narratives are ... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1990. First printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 1991 Hugo finalist for best science fiction novel. Bump to boards at top outside corners. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50


Results 1 - 20 of 33
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (31)
Fine or New (12)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)
Paperback (12)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (11)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (33)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: