Titles starting with Q from Zeeba Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Zeeba Books (titles starting with Q) x
Bookseller: Zeeba Books x
Results 1 - 15 of 15
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Quality of Mercy: Amnesties and Traditional Chinese Justice
|
|
|
Univ of Hawaii Pr, 1981. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. some foxing to outer edges, interior is crisp and clean, solid binding, 172pp. index, jacket has some rubbing/ loss of color, covered inmylar ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 2) |
Quand Je Serai grand, Je Serai Gueri!
|
|
|
Publistar, 2004. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, previous owner's name on first blank page, light corner wear, text is clean and unmarked, colour photos. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
Quand L'Impossible Arrive: Aventures Dans Les Realites Non Ordinaires
|
|
|
Guy Tredaniel Editeur. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, text is clean and unmarked, very light bumping to top and bottom of spine, small hole on back of book in middle of upc bars, no creases on book whatsoever, nice tight binding, 390pp ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 4) |
Quantum Golf: The Path to Golf Mastery
|
|
|
Warner Books Inc, 1992. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light cover wear, very light edge wear, text is clean and unmarked. #Golf# ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Quasi-Symmetric Designs
|
|
|
Cambridge Univ Pr, 1992. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. just a hint of edge wear ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Que Faire de Ma Vie?
|
|
|
ADA Editions, Incorporated, 2004. Trade Paperback. Very Good. French text, just a touch of edge wear, text is clean and unmarked,a very nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 7) |
Quebec in the Duplessis Era, 1935-1959
|
|
|
Copp Clark. Trade Paperback. Good. Inscriptions inside, small folding on cover, some edge wear, text is clean and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Queen's Cross
|
|
|
Tandem. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. very light wear, name inscribed ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Quelques Applications des Mathematiques
|
|
|
Moscou. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. light cover wear, corners bumped, text(french) is unmarked ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 10) |
Quest: The Essence of Humanity
|
|
|
Wiley, 2003. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. solid binding, brown cloth, text is crisp and bright, very light bump to base of spine, jacket has been very well protected in mylar; 414pp, index, b/w photographs, bibliography, index ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
A Question of Balance: Charles Seeger's Philosophy of Music
|
|
|
Univ of California Pr, 1998. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. just a touch of shelf wear to jacket, book has never been read, 273pp, index ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Questionnaire, Or, Prayer for a Town & a Friend
|
|
|
Blond & Briggs, 1982. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. solid binding, text is clean and unmarked, light edge wear, jacket has been well protected in mylar, light chipping to head of spine. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Qui a Peur d'Alexander Lowen? : Une Therapeute Raconte
|
|
|
Sogides Limitee, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good. very light cover wear, french text, text is clean and unmarked; 260pp, table of contents ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 14) |
Qui a Tue Daniel Pearl
|
|
|
Grasset, 2003. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, some wear to the cover, interior is as new. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Quotable Kennedy
|
|
|
Belmont, 1967. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. very light rippling to spine, very light edge wear, light tanning, 160pp, index ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
Results 1 - 15 of 15
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Paperback (10)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (4)With photos (6)
Filter by country:
Canada (15)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







