| 1) |
Q
|
|
|
London: Bantam Books, 2000. Hard Cover. Good/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.58)
|
|
| 2) |
Q 10
|
|
|
London: Body, 1991. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.19
($1.90)
|
|
| 3) |
Q. E. D Beauty in Mathematical Proof
|
|
|
London: Walker Books, 2004. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. d/w has been protected and stuck down on inside of cover. small mark to title page.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.87
($14.15)
|
|
| 4) |
Q Is for Quarry
|
|
|
Kinsey Milhone, appearing in her 17th novel, finds herself drawn to a small town in California to try and help two old, ailin... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 2002. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity rare and collectable clean unmarked copy. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($7.98)
|
|
| 5) |
Q Is for Quarry
|
|
|
Kinsey Milhone, appearing in her 17th novel, finds herself drawn to a small town in California to try and help two old, ailin... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 2002. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity rare and collectable clean unmarked copy. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.01
($7.99)
|
|
| 6) |
Q Is for Quarry
|
|
|
London: Macmillan, 2002. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. rubbing & light creasing to cover edge, internally very good.. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.22
($1.95)
|
|
| 7) |
The Q/ Omnibus Press Rock n Roll Reader
|
|
|
Uk: John Bauldie, 1994. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. light wear to cover. light tanning.. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.25
($1.99)
|
|
| 8) |
The Q/ Omnibus Press Rock n Roll Reader
|
|
|
Uk: John Bauldie, 1994. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. light wear to cover. light tanning.. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.25
($1.99)
|
|
| 9) |
Q Quiver Full of Arrows
|
|
|
Coronet. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.60)
|
|
| 10) |
Q Quiver Full of Arrows
|
|
|
Coronet. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.22
($1.95)
|
|
| 11) |
Q and A : Sport
|
|
|
Surrey Uk: Trotman, 1995. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.46
($2.33)
|
|
| 12) |
Q the Greatest Rock and Pop miscellany Ever!
|
|
|
Q. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.19)
|
|
| 13) |
Q&A Guide to Understanding Your Horse, The
|
|
|
Newton Abbot, Devon, United Kingdom: David & Charles PLC, 2002. .. Hard Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" 8. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.37)
|
|
| 14) |
Q&A of the Natural World
|
|
|
London: Parragon, 2004. 25% of the proceeds fro this book will be donated to charity, slight creased dust jacket. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.19
($1.90)
|
|
| 15) |
QB VII
|
|
|
London: Corgi, 1972. 25% of the proceeds from rhis book will be donated to charity. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.22
($1.95)
|
|
| 16) |
QB VII
|
|
|
London: Corgi, 1972. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.22
($1.95)
|
|
| 17) |
QED Revolting Dogs
|
|
|
BBC Books. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" 8. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.10
($3.35)
|
|
| 18) |
QR/Word for Windows 6 for Dummies
|
|
|
London: Idg Books, 1994. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.19
($1.90)
|
|
| 19) |
QUICK AND EASY COOKING
|
|
|
London: St Michael, 1989. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.19
($1.90)
|
|
| 20) |
The Qi Annual
|
|
|
Uk: Faber. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.38)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (647)Fine or New (64)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (768)$5-10 (109)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (299)Paperback (606)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (479)Filter by country:
United Kingdom (905)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




