Titles starting with Q from Barbara Berry's Bookshop
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop (titles starting with Q) x
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop x
Results 1 - 20 of 118
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
Q CLEARANCE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Random House c1986 bce, blue and grey cvrs, xlib usual faults, ; Else a nice clean copy, GOOD+/ GOOD+ DJ . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
Q CLEARANCE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Random House. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket. c1986. First Edition. Hardcover. A couple tiny specks on front free end page, else pages bright, a solid copy, in an attractive dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Q IS FOR QUARRY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Putnam, c2002, hardcover, clean, pages bright, a solid copy; FINE. In a bright near FINE dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A great copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 4) |
Q IS FOR QUARRY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Putnam's, c2002, D. Day LARGE PRINT edition, hardcover, clean; Bright and solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in a VERY GOOD bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 5) |
QB VII
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Doubleday, c1970, black cloth hard cover, Bk Club Ed, clean and; Solid, VERY GOOD in a GOOD+ DJ with some light wear around edges. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
QPB TREASURY OF NORTH AMERICAN FOLKTALES
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Quality Paperback Book Club, ; C1998, SOFTCOVER, 10X7", blue and white illustrations throughout, clean, bright and solid, FINE. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 7) |
QUAKER 1944, THE, PUBLISHED BY THE SENIOR CLASS ORCHARD PARK HIGH SCHOOL, ORCHARD PARK, NEW YORK
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Maroon dec cloth, GOOD+ 10-3/4x8 . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 8) |
QUAKER WOMAN'S COOKBOOK / THE DOMESTIC COOKERY OF ELIZABETH ELLICOTT LEA / REVISED EDITION
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Stackpole Books. New. c2004. Revised Edition. SOFTCOVER. Clean, bright and solid. A nice copy you will be happy to own. ; 9 x 6 . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.48
|
|
| 9) |
QUAKERS FIND A WAY / THEIR DISCOVERIES IN PRACTICAL LIVING
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
BM, 1950, first edition. Hardcover. 280 pages. Tiny speck of paper stuck to front, two same stuck to back, else very good, in moderately worn DJ in new clear DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
QUALIFIED TO BE MINISTERS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Watch Tower Bible & Tract Society. Good with no dust jacket. 1967. Revised Edition. Hardcover. Blue hardcover with gilt lettering, and small embossed decoration on front cover. Wear to spine ends and corners, previous owner's name, some underlining and marking of text, contents tight, a good copy. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
QUALITY OF MURDER
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Julian Press c1958 first edition, ; Hardcover, clean, bright and solid, VERY GOOD in a GOOD+ dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 12) |
QUANTITY COOKERY / MENU PLANNING AND COOKERY FOR LARGE NUMBERS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Little, Brown & Company. Near Fine in Good dust jacket. c1946. Revised Edition; Later Printing. Hardcover. Completely Revised Edition, indexed, 343 pages, a nice clean, solid copy, in a lightly edgeworn dustjacket with large tear on rear panel, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
QUANTITY RECIPES / FROM MEALS FOR MANY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
State University Of New York At Cornell University. Good with no dust jacket. Hardcover. Blue hardcover with brown cloth spine, Cornell Extension Bulletin 477. B/w photos, indexed, moderate soiling to covers with rub to corners and spine ends, contents tight, a couple handwritten pencil notes, else about GOOD, a solid copy. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 14) |
QUANTITY RECIPES / FROM MEALS FOR MANY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Cornell University. Good+ with no dust jacket. N.D.. Hardcover. Blue hardcover with brown spine. "This Material is a revision of the recipe section of Meals for Many, Extension Bulletin 477 and replaces it". B/w photos, indexed, 233 pages. Light soiling to covers, contents clean and tight. A nice solid copy. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
QUANTRILL AND THE BORDER WARS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Smithmark. New in New dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 0765196581 . 1996 Edition, illustrated b/w, indexed, 539 ppgs. Clean and solid, a NEW copy, in a colorful NEW dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
QUANTRILL AND THE BORDER WARS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Konecky & Konecky. Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket. c1909. Reprint. Hardcover. Several b/w illustrations, previous owner's gift note, and previous owner's bookplate on half title page, indexed, a tight, solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. ; 539 pages . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 17) |
QUARRY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Delacorte, c1992, First edition, hardcover, clean, bright and; Solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in a VERY GOOD bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
QUARTER DECK AND FOCSLE, THE EXCITING STORY OF THE NAVY BY THE MEN WHO SERVED
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Rand McNally, 1963 lst ed, blue cloth, illus eps, VERY GOOD in; VERY GOOD DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 19) |
QUARTERBACK GAMBLE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Dutton c1970 first edition, hardcover, xlib usual faults, solid; Copy, else GOOD+ in a near VERY GOOD bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 20) |
QUARTERMASTER CORPS: OPERATIONS IN THE WAR AGAINST JAPAN
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Center Of Military History. Very Good. 1990. Reprint. Hardcover. "UNITED STATES ARMY IN WORLD WAR II, THE TECHNICAL SERVICES, " green cloth hardcover, gilt lettering to spine and gilt decoration on cover, indexed, fold out map in rear, pages clean and bright, a tight solid copy. ; B&W Photographs . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)Fine or New (4)
New (2)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (90)$10-25 (28)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (94)Paperback (17)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (39)With dust jacket (101)
Filter by country:
United States (118)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
