Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Q from Bennett Books of Oklahoma

Bookseller: Bennett Books of Oklahoma (titles starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: Bennett Books of Oklahoma (x) remove



Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) QUICK THINKING FRIENDS
No Author

QUICK THINKING FRIENDS
Montreal, CN: Tormont/Brimar Publications. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. Appears to be unread, has a padded cover, with two gouges in front cover and a larger gouge in the back cover. ; Clever Little Tales; The Useful Basket; Unpaginated pages; Four delightful stories about clever creatures who use bright ideas to solve some sticky problems. . ... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $10.93
2) Queen in Waiting
Plaidy, Jean

Queen in Waiting
Fawcett Books. Good+ with no dust jacket. Reprint. Paperback. e book is in good plus condition, some edgewear, spine and corner creases, and a slight puffiness of the book. ; Mass Market PB; Queen in Waiting Book II of The Georgian SagaShe was Destined to be Queen, but time was running out ....Her name was Caroline of Ansbach, a woman taught the cruelties of life at an early age. Refusing to succumb to her stepfather's abominable behavior, she married George Augustus, Prince of Hanover -- the ... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
3) Queen of Aces
Masters, Aaron

Queen of Aces
Dallas, TX: Top Publications. Fine with no dust jacket. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Autographed by author on title page. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. Unused/Unread/Unmarked Book.; Trade PB; 8.4 x 5.5 x 0.8 inches; 354 pages; Aaron Masters is a former Green Beret Captain who holds a masters degree in telecommunications (radio and TV) from Michigan State University where he graduated with honors. Aaron's Army experience includes seven commands and three general ... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $10.40
4) The Quest for Paradise: Visions of Heaven and Eternity in the World's Myths and Religions
Ashton, John; Whyte, Tom

The Quest for Paradise: Visions of Heaven and Eternity in the World's  Myths and Religions
San Francisco: Harpersanfrancisco. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Unused/Unread/Unmarked Book. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. ; Color Illustrations; 11.9 x 9.1 x 0.8 inches; 160 pages; In every culture, in every epoch, human beings have yearned for heaven -- the dwelling place of the gods, mirror of our hopes and desires. Now, in The Quest for Paradise, renowned scholar John Ashton and his colleague Tom Whyte offer an intriguing look at how we h... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $11.92
5) Quick Annie, Give Me a Catchy Line! : a Story of Samuel F. B. Morse
Quackenbush, Robert M

Quick Annie, Give Me a Catchy Line! : a Story of Samuel F. B. Morse
Englewood Cliffs, N. J.: Prentice Hall. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1983. First Printing. Hardcover. Ex-Library copy with check out cardholder affixed to back page of book and attendant stamps. Very good, with minimal shelf wear. ; Ex-Library; Color Illustrations; 7" x 9.25"; 36 pages; Reading Level: Ages 8-12. A brief biography of the inventor of the world's first practical telegraph system. Ilustrated: Red, Black & White. . ... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $17.91
6) A Quiet Walk on the Beach: Exploring the Beauty of America's Seashore
Winkowski, Fredric

A Quiet Walk on the Beach: Exploring the Beauty of America's Seashore
New York, NY: Silver Lining Books. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. c2002. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very good condition, with minimal shelf wear, some rubbing of the dust jacket and two indentations on the bottom edge. Remainder Mark/Black slash across top pages. ; 2004-10-10; Remainder; 124 pages; A fabulous national treasure surrounds America -- our countless beaches of irresistible beauty. It is a golden treasure that attracts millions of visitors annually. In its own way, ea... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $7.93
7) The Quotable King
McKeon, Elizabeth and Everett, Linda

The Quotable King
Nashville, Tenn.: Cumberland House Publishing. Very Good. 1997. Paperback. Very good, with minimal shelf wear, some rubbing and small scratches on the covers. ; 0.52 x 7.29 x 6.03; 173 pages; The Quotable King is a collection of Elvis's words - of what he said on a variety of topics such as dealing with loneliness, performing in front of screaming audiences, and his feelings about fans, military life, religion, and music. The words are pure Elvis. They come from the heart and tell about the man be... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $6.94


Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (2)

Filter by country:
United States (7)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: