Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Q from Cupboard Maker Books

Bookseller: Cupboard Maker Books (titles starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: Cupboard Maker Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 99
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) Qbasic Made Easy
Inman, Don; Albrecht, Bob

Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: Mcgraw-Hill Osborne Media. Trade Paperback. 007881698X The cover has a little shelf wear and there is a personal library embossing on the title page. This book includes step-by-step instructions for programming with the version of QBASIC that is bundled with DOS 5. . Good. 1991. First Thus. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
2) Qpb Book of Irish Literature
Kiernan, Kathy

New York: Quality Book Club. Trade Paperback. 096579749X The covers have a little edgewear on this large volume showcasing four centuries of Irish works including more than 85 individual works in 986 pages. . Very Good. 1999. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.29
3) Quaint Courtships: Harper's Novellas by William Dean Howells & Henry Mills Alden, Eds. by William Dean Howells & Henry Mills Alden, Eds. by William Dean Howells & Henry Mills Alden, Eds
William Dean Howells & Henry Mills Alden, Eds

New York: Harper & Brothers. Hardcover. The corners are slightly bumped and there is a small rip on the front free endpaper. There is also some splitting along the spine on the inside. The binding is green and the front cover is decorated with silver in the shape of a columned doorway. The title and author's names are in gold. . Very Good. 1906. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.56
4) Quaint Old Charleston: America's Most Historic City by John Huguley
Huguley, John

Charleston, SC: John Huguley Co., Inc.. Pamphlet. There is edgewear and significant rubbing. The subtitle on the cover is It's Homes, Gateways, Historic Landmarks and Distinctive Architecture. It is 64 pages with many black and white photographs. . Fair. 1973. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.51
5) A Quaker Childhood by Helen Thomas Flexner by Helen Thomas Flexner by Helen Thomas Flexner
Flexner, Helen Thomas

New Haven: Yale University Press. Hardcover. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 335 pages on growing up in a Quaker home. . Fair. 1940. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.96
6) Quaker Heritage: Friends Coming Into the Heartland of America by L. Frank Bedell by L. Frank Bedell by L. Frank Bedell
Bedell, L. Frank

L. Frank Bedell. Hardcover. The covers of the book have some shelf wear and some rubbing. There is a note on the front inside cover in ink about where the book was purchased and there are a few notes in the text in ink. This is a book about the history of Quakerism and according to the title page, "A Story of Iowa Conservative Yearly Meeting. . Fair. 1966. Unstated. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $42.76
7) Quaker Spirituality: Selected Writings (HarperCollins Spiritual Classics)
Classics, Harpercollins Spiritual

Quaker Spirituality: Selected Writings (HarperCollins Spiritual Classics)
Stock photo.
New York, New York: HarperOne. Trade Paperback. 0060578726 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 164 pages. . Good. 2005. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $8.19
8) Quality Chase by Marjorie Hessell Tiltman by Marjorie Hessell Tiltman by Marjorie Hessell Tiltman
Tiltman, Marjorie Hessell

London: Hodder & Stoughton. Hardcover. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The hinges are broken and the pages may be loose. This book is 494 pages with a yellow cover and black lettering. . Fair. 1939. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.97
9) Quality Sunday Schools by Lawrence F. Swanson
Swanson, Lawrence F

Chicago: Harvest Publications. Mass Market Paperback. The cover has a little shelf wear, there is a chip in the bottom edge of the spine, and there is discoloration on the bottom corner of the back cover and the last 26 pages. This book is a guide to running an effective Sunday Bible School. . Good. 1969. Unstated. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
10) Quality of Care
Letts, Elizabeth

New York: New American Library. Hardcover. 0739452444 The covers of the book have a little shelf wear and there is a black remainder mark on the bottom edge of the pages. The dust jacket has a little chipping. This is the author's first novel and includes a Conversation guide. . Very Good. 2005. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.59
11) The Quality of Mercy
Kellerman, Faye

New York: William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. 1557100276 There is some soiling on the back cover and a little dust darkening on the top edges of the pages. The dust jacket has a little edgewear. This is a historical mystery set in Elizabethian London with Shakespeare as a main character. . Very Good. 1989. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.96
12) The Quality of Mercy by Selig Greenberg by Selig Greenberg by Selig Greenberg
Greenberg, Selig

New York: Atheneum. Hardcover. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, chipping and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 385 pages. . Fair. 1971. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.96
13) Quantitative Chemical Analysis by Alfred Stock and Dr. Arthur Stahler (Translated By Winton Patnode and L.M. Dennis) by Alfred Stock and Dr. Arthur Stahler (Translated By Winton Patnode and L.M. Dennis) by Alfred Stock and Dr. Arthur Stahler (Translated B
Stock, Alfred; Dr. Arthur Stahler (Translated By Winton Patnode; L.M. Dennis)

New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company. Hardcover. The hinges are loose at the front and back inside cover. There is a former owner's bookplate on the front inside cover and a sticker on the spine. This book is part of the International Chemical Series and it is translated from the 4th German edition. The book is 176 pages. . Fair. 1935. First U.S. Edition. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.90
14) Quantum Leap 00: Prelude
McConnell, Ashley

New York: Berkley. Mass Market Paperback. 1572971347 The covers have a little edgewear, there is creasing on the spine, and the book has a slight slant. There are also stamps, stickers and a checkout slip. This fantasy novel is based upon the popular, Quantum Leap television show. In this adventure, Quantum Leap is created. . Fair. 1995. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.78
15) Quantum Leap 08: Pulitzer (Quantum Leap)
Storm, L. Elizabeth

New York: Berkley. Mass Market Paperback. 1572970227 The covers have a little edgewear, there is creasing on the spine, and the book has a slight slant. There are also stamps, stickers and a checkout slip. This fantasy novel is based upon the popular, Quantum Leap television show. In this adventure, Sam leaps into a Bethesda Naval Hospital psychiatrist in 1975. . Fair. 1995. First Thus. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.78
16) Quantum Leap 09: Double or Nothing (Quantum Leap)
Henderson, C. J

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley. Mass Market Paperback. 1572970553 This book has some shelf wear. Sam leaps into two differant people at the same time. . Good. 1995. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
17) Quantum Leap 11: Independence
Peel, John

New York: Berkley. Mass Market Paperback. 1572971509 The covers have a little edgewear, there is creasing on the spine, and the book has a slight slant. There are also stamps, stickers and a checkout slip. This fantasy novel is based upon the popular, Quantum Leap television show. In this adventure, Sam leaps into his ancestor in American Revolution. . Fair. 1996. First Thus. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.78
18) Quantum Leap: Knights of the Morningstar
Rawn, Melanie

New York: Ace. Mass Market Paperback. 0441000924 The covers have a little edgewear, there is creasing on the spine, and the book has a slight slant. There are also stamps, stickers and a checkout slip. This fantasy novel is based upon the popular, Quantum Leap television show. In this adventure, Sam leaps into a medieval jousting recreation group. . Fair. 1994. First Thus. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.78
19) Quantum Leap: Random Measures
McConnell, Ashley

New York: Ace. Mass Market Paperback. 0441001823 The covers have a little shelf wear, there is creasing on the spine, and the book has a slight slant. This fantasy novel is based upon the popular, Quantum Leap television show. In this adventure, Al must choose between Sam and his true love. . Good. 1995. First Thus. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.78
20) Quarantine
Egan, Greg

Quarantine
Stock photo.
New York: Eos. Hardcover. 0061054232 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This is a science fiction novel that begins with the stars disappearing. . Very Good. 1992. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.14


Results 1 - 20 of 99
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (25)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (53)
$5-10 (35)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (63)
Paperback (32)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)
With dust jacket (21)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (99)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: