Titles starting with Q from Groovybookman
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Page: 1
| 1) |
Q is for Quarry (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Kinsey Milhone, appearing in her 17th novel, finds herself drawn to a small town in California to try and help two old, ailin... read more
G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2002-10-14. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. First Edition. Minor Wear. No remainder mark. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 2) |
Q-Squared (Star Trek: The Next Generation)
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1994-07. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. Book Club Edition. Minor Wear. Star Trek Nameplate inside cover. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 3) |
Quake Game Secrets: Unauthorized Guide to the Shareware Levels (Secrets of the Games Series.)
|
|
|
Prima Games, 1996-07-24. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. Minor Wear. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 4) |
Quality Is Free: The Art of Making Quality Certain: How to Manage Quality - So That It Becomes A Source of Profit for Your Business
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Companies, 1979-12-28. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. Minor Edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 5) |
Quantum Companies II: 100 More Cutting-Edge, High-Growth Companies to Track into the 21st Century
|
|
|
Peterson's, 1996-05. First Edition. Hardcover. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. Near Fine Hardcover in Near Fine Dustjacket. First Edition. Very Minor Wear. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 6) |
Queen Amidala (Star Wars Episode I: Journal Series)
|
|
|
Scholastic Paperbacks, 1999-06-01. Paperback. NEAR FINE. Near Fine Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 7) |
Queen of Zamba
|
|
|
Ace, 1982-05-01. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Paperback. Minor Wear. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 8) |
Quentins
|
|
|
Quentins is a Dublin restaurant, and when filmmaker Ella Brady arrives to do a documentary on the place, she finds out more t... read more
Dutton Adult, 2002-10-28. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket.First Edition Minor wear and sticker inside front cover. No remainder mark. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 9) |
Quick Solutions to Great Layouts
|
|
|
North Light Books, 1993-06. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. VG/VG HC/DJ Clean and Tight.Slight Edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 10) |
The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking: A Revision by Dorothy Carnegie
|
|
|
Association Press, 1962. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. jacket has Some edgewear, discoloration on the spine and a small tear. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 11) |
Quiknotes: Christian History
|
|
|
Tyndale House Publishers, 2000-08-01. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. Minor Wear. Some Highlighting. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)$5-10 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (10)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (11)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








