Titles starting with Q from Mirror Image Book
Bookseller: Mirror Image Book (titles starting with Q) (x) remove
Bookseller: Mirror Image Book (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 34
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
THE QUARK MANEUVER
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1977 A very rare Ballantine suspense paperback, printed March 1977. Condition is very good plus to neaar fine. Has light crease hinge of front cover, small light crease near bottom corners tip of corner of front - back cover, corners bumped, some edge wear, no stamps or writing. Pages tight and clean with light tanning, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book.**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, pl... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.78
|
|
| 2) |
THE QUEEN OF HEARTS
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1993 Very hard to find, collectible romance paperback. "A New Camfield Novel of Love" Condition is near mint,appears unread. Has a least one imperfection ie has some edge wear from shelving, a corner bumped or may have some tanning to inside of book...IN WRAPS....We have many other titles by this author, NMint,(Camfield #119),Pb, 7/93. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Mint. ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.05
|
|
| 3) |
QUEEN OF HEARTS; ROSA DEL RIO; EMERALD MORNING
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: KiM Publishing Corp., 1979 A collectible ENCORE ROAMANCES paperback, copyright 1979. (3 complete love stories) in good plus condition. Spine is creased, front and back cover by spine, front upper corner and back corners creased. Edges rubbed and chipped especially along edges of spine. Back cover is rubbed in places. Cover art clear and bright. White is discolored on front cover from price tag. inside book is clean, no writing in or on book. IN WRAPS.....<><><><>... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $41.36
|
|
| 4) |
QUEEN OF HEARTS; ROSA DEL RIO; EMERALD MORNING
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: KiM Publishing Corp., 1979 A collectible ENCORE ROAMANCES paperback, copyright 1979. (3 complete love stories) in good plus condition. Spine is creased, front and back cover by spine, front and back lower corners creased. Edge wear. Back cover is rubbed in places. Cover art clear and bright. White on cover is slightly tanned, tanning inside, writing inside front cover and a faint "8 in ink on top of cover spine, pages tight and clean. IN WRAPS.....<><><><>... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $58.46
|
|
| 5) |
QUEEN OF HEARTS; ROSA DEL RIO; EMERALD MORNING
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: KiM Publishing Corp., 1979 A collectible ENCORE ROAMANCES paperback, copyright 1979. (3 complete love stories) in good plus condition. Spine is creased, front and back cover by spine, front upper corner and back corners creased. Edges rubbed and chipped especially along edges of spine. Back cover is rubbed in places. Cover art clear and bright. White is discolored on front cover from price tag. inside book is clean, no writing in or on book. IN WRAPS.....<><><><>... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $41.36
|
|
| 6) |
QUEEN OF THE SUMMER STARS
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1991 Pocket Books Historical romance, second in the trilogy, ",1st printing, 9/91, in very good plus condition. Reading creases and slight bow to spine, edge wear is light. light aging, cover is bright and glossy. ...IN WRAPS...<><><><>In a country simmering with witchcraft and unholy alliances, Guinevere joined forces with her husband, King Arthur, to gain control of Britain's warring knights. Neither ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.43
|
|
| 7) |
QUEEN OF THE SUMMER STARS
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1991 Pocket Books Historical romance, second in the trilogy, First printing, September 1991 in Very Good condition. Reading creases on spine, corners bumped, some creased Has pink stain on top page edges and some pages have nick on bottom corner. inside tanned, edge wear.....IN WRAPS...<><><><>In a country simmering with witchcraft and unholy alliances, Guinevere joined forces with her husband, King Arthur, to gai... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.16
|
|
| 8) |
QUEEN OF THE SUMMER STARS
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1991 Pocket Books Historical romance, second in the trilogy, ",1st printing, 9/91, in near fine condition. No reading creases on spine, has a very slight bow. small chip on lower edge of front cover, otherwise edge wear is light. cover is bright and glossy. ...IN WRAPS...<><><><>In a country simmering with witchcraft and unholy alliances, Guinevere joined forces with her husband, King Arthur, to gain control ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.33
|
|
| 9) |
QUEEN OF THE SUMMER STARS (Signed By Author)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1991 Pocket Books Historical romance, second in the trilogy, ",1st printing, 9/91, in Very good condition. Reading creases on spine and slight bow. scrape on upper edge of front cover, otherwise edge wear is light. cover is bright and glossy. ...IN WRAPS...<><><><>In a country simmering with witchcraft and unholy alliances, Guinevere joined forces with her husband, King Arthur, to gain control of Britain'... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.96
|
|
| 10) |
QUEEN OF THE SUMMER STARS (Signed By Author)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1991 Pocket Books Historical romance, second in the trilogy, "SIGNED BY AUTHOR", second printing, no publishing date in Very good condition. Reading creases on spine and across bottom corner of front cover, stain on inside of front cover from removal of a sticker...IN WRAPS...<><><><>In a country simmering with witchcraft and unholy alliances, Guinevere joined forces with her husband, King Arthur, to gain... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.96
|
|
| 11) |
QUEEN OF THE SUMMER STARS (Signed By Author)
|
|
|
London, England: Grafton, 1991 Rare copy of edition published in England by Grafton, historical romance paperback, second in the trilogy, first printing, 1991, in near fine condition. Faint reading creases on bottom of spine, crease on tip of lower corner of front cover, small scrape on back cover upper edge, some shelf wear, no stamps, only writing is author's signature on title page. cover is bright and glossy. ...IN WRAPS...<><><><>In a country simmering with witchcraft and... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.96
|
|
| 12) |
QUEEN OF THE SUMMER STARS (Signed By Author)
|
|
|
London, England: Grafton, 1991 Rare copy of edition published in England by Grafton, historical romance paperback, second in the trilogy, first printing, 1991, in fine condition. crease on tip of upper and lower corner of front cover, slight shelf wear, no stamps, only writing is author's signature on title page. cover is bright and glossy. ...IN WRAPS...<><><><>In a country simmering with witchcraft and unholy alliances, Guinevere joined forces with her husband, King Arthur, ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.96
|
|
| 13) |
QUEEN of the SLAYERS (Buffy, the Vampire Slayer)
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 2005 Condition is fine, no reading creases, slght bow to spine, corners bumped, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><> No vacation. No benefits. And the only retirement is an early death.With the closing of the Hellmouth a... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.36
|
|
| 14) |
QUEEN'S FULL
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1975 Ballantine Mystery paperback, First printing December 1975 in Very Good+ condition. Reading crease along spine on front cover...IN WRAPS...** We have other titles by this author in stock, please e-mail us if interested**<><><><>Foster Benedict, aging matinee idol, was doing the lead in the Wrightsville production of THE DEATH OF DON JUAN. He didn't like playing in the sticks, and he was sabotaging the performance, turning it into a far... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.76
|
|
| 15) |
A QUESTION OF MARRIAGE
|
|
|
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: Harlequin Books S.A., 1973 A Vintage Harlequin romance #1667, printed March 1973. Condition is very good plus. Has very light crease on front hinge and on edge of spine and back hinge, slight edge wear, no writing or stamps, cover art bright and glossy, a beautiful book...**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS...<><><>Beth was brokenhearted when Danny Hard... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.38
|
|
| 16) |
QUICKSAND
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: DAW Books Inc., 1976 A Daw first edition, paperback printed July 1976. Condition is very good. Has crease a very light crease on hinge front cover, has very light crease on top and near bottom of front cover, light edge wear, no stamps or writing. Pages tight and clean with light tanning, cover bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info**...IN WRAPS...<&... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.36
|
|
| 17) |
THE QUIET GENTLEMAN - Short Story - TO HAVE THE HONOUR, Forward By Karen Hawkins
|
|
|
Harlequin Books, 2006. Hard to find, collectible regency romance paperback published by Signature Select. Condition is Reading creases on spine, slight hinge crease front cover of book, Corners of cover are bumped and tips creased, no writing or stamps in or on book. pages clean and tight, Cover art bright and clean....IN WRAPS...We have over 30 titles by Georgette Heyer in stock, both regency and mystery. ..<><><><>It seemed like an impssible romantic daydream when Drusilla Morvi... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.36
|
|
| 18) |
THE QUIET PROFESSOR
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2003 Collectible Harlequin romance, reprint. very good plus condition with creases on spine and on hinge of front cover, pages clean and tight, no writing or stamps on book, cover bright and glossy...IN WRAPS....We have over 100 Betty Neels titles in stock...<><><><>Her fiance was in love - but not with her! Megan Rodner had always longed to fall madly in love...but that hadn't happened. Still, she was happy with her eng... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.26
|
|
| 19) |
THE QUIET PROFESSOR
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1993 Collectible Harlequin romance, first printing, September 1993. Very fine condition with no creases, has a few small scrapes on back cover, pages clean and tight but has light tanning, no writing or stamps on book, cover bright and glossy...IN WRAPS....We have over 100 Betty Neels titles in stock...<><><><>Her fiance was in love - but not with her! Megan Rodner had always longed to fall madly in love...but that hadn't... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.36
|
|
| 20) |
THE QUIET PROFESSOR
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1993 Collectible Harlequin romance, first printing, September 1993. Fine condition with faint crease along edge of spine on front cover, pages clean and tight, no writing or stamps on book, cover bright and glossy...IN WRAPS....We have over 100 Betty Neels titles in stock...<><><><>Her fiance was in love - but not with her! Megan Rodner had always longed to fall madly in love...but that hadn't happened. Still, she was hap... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.46
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (31)Fine or New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (32)Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (34)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


