Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Q from A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS

Bookseller: A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (titles starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (x) remove



Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) QUEEN VICTORIA'S BOMB
CLARK , Ronald:

Jonathan Cape, London,1967. 8vo.pp.256.Very Good in original hardcover. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $18.00 ($15.96)
2) QUEEN VICTORIA'S OTHER WORLD
UNDERWOOD ,Peter :

Harrap,London,1986. 8vo .pp.210.Illustrated. Original owners stamp on ffendpaper else Very Good hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $25.00 ($22.17)
3) A QUEENLY COLONY. PEN SKETCHES AND CAMERA GLIMPSES
TRAILL ,William Henry :

Government Printer,Brisbane, 1901.First Edition. 4to.pp.viii , 2 maps of the colony,142. profusely illustrated.Original red cloth boards with leather spine. the binding is discoloured and missing a portion from the head of the spine.In this copy the sections have been mis sewn so that 4 sections are the wrong way around pagination reads correctly to 80 then 113-128 then97-112 then 81-96 and finally129-142. No less fascinating for this peculiarity but priced to sell and allow someone to have it corrected ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $110.00 ($97.53)
4) QUEENSLAND
HURLEY, Frank

Angus and Robertson, Sydney, 1950. 4to, pp.239. Profusely illustrated in colour and black and white photographs. Good original slightly marked and bumped cloth hardcover. Original owner's plate on inner front cover. Foxing in ff end papers, and scattered pale foxing throughout. Else, good. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($17.73)
5) QUEENSLAND COTTON. Past and Present
LONGHURST , Robert :

Queensland Cotton Holdings,Brisbane,1996. 8vo.pp.viii+117,profusely illustrated. Very Good in original laminated hardcover. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $18.00 ($15.96)
6) THE QUEENSLAND COUNTRY WOMEN'S ASSOCIATION FIFTY YEARS 1922-1972

8vo. Original printed card wrappers. pp48. Very Good ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($17.73)
7) QUEENSLAND DESPARADOES. Wild tales of Bushranging Days
GRABS , Cyril :

QUEENSLAND DESPARADOES. Wild tales of Bushranging Days
Angus & Robertson, Melbourne, 1983. 8vo.pp.viii + 216.Illustrated in text. A small tear to front endpaper else,Very Good hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $25.00 ($22.17)
8) QUEENSLAND FRONTIER
PIKE, Glenville

Pineville Publications. Mareeba,1982. Original card wrappers. pp.x + 382. Illustrated. Original owners inscription else odd slight marks. A good clean tight copy. Life in Northern Queensland 1845- 1880's. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $22.00 ($19.51)
9) QUEENSLAND POLITICAL PORTRAITS 1859-1952
MURPHY , D.J. & JOYCE, R.B. [Edited]:

University of Queensland Press, St Lucia,1978. 8vo.pp.xii+ 518. Original hardcover a little faded else good clean tight copy. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $15.00 ($13.30)
10) QUEENSLAND: WORDS AND ALL
JURGENSEN, Manfred[Editor]:

Outrider,Brisbane,1993. 8vo Quality paperback.pp.x+430.Very Good clean copy with a couple of small brown spots on edges. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $18.00 ($15.96)
11) THE QUEST FOR CATHAY
SYKES ,Sir Percy:

A & C.Black,London,1936. pp.xii+280.16 plates col.frontispiece and 9 maps.Original hardcover boards and spine sunned .internally a very good clean fresh copy externally sound tight and discoloured. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $60.00 ($53.20)
12) THE QUEST FOR RANANIM. D.H.Lawrence's Letters to S.S.Koteliansky 1914-1930
ZYTARUK ,George J. [Editor]:

McGill-Queens University Press,Montreal,1970.First Edition. 8vo.pp.xxxvii+433.Near fine hardcover in Very good price clipped dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $45.00 ($39.90)
13) QUEST FOR THE FARADAWN
FORD , Richard:

Granada,London, 1982.First Edition. 8vo.pp.viii+310. Very Good hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $24.00 ($21.28)
14) QUIET AS MOSS. Thirty Six Poems
YOUNG, Andrew

Rupert Hart-Davis, London, 1967. 8vo. pp.32. Original hardcover.Very Good in price clipped and chipped dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $40.00 ($35.46)
15) THE QUIET SHOWMAN. Sir David Webster and The Royal Opera House
HALTRECHT , Montague:

Collins,London,1975. 8vo.pp.319.Illustrated Signed inscription signed Mont.Very Good hardcover in slightly nicked now protected dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $25.00 ($22.17)
16) QUILTING PATCHWORK AND APPLIQUE
VAN ZANDT, Eleanor:

Hamlyn,London,1986. 4T0.PP.168.profusely Illustrated.Original owners signature on ffendpaper. Very Good in original laminated hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($17.73)
17) THE QUILTING PATCHWORK & APPLIQUE PROJECT BOOK
HALL , Dorothea :

The Apple Press,London,1986. 4TO.PP.128. profusely illustrated. original hardcover. Very Good in rear foxed dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($17.73)
18) QUISLING Prophet Without Honour
HEWINS ,Ralph:

The John Day Company, New York,1966. 8vo.pp.384,index.Very Good hardcover in chipped dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $25.00 ($22.17)


Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (17)

Filter by country:
Australia (18)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: