| 1) |
Quag Keep
|
|
|
New York: Daw Books, 1979. Negligible edgewear - stated first - no spinal creasing or roll. Tight Binding. No surface wear. Yellow edging is fading. Ffep is lightly spotted but interior pages are white.. First Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. VG+. ... more information
Offered by The Bookworm (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Qualitative Methodologies for Geographers: Issues and Debates
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Edward Arnold, 2002. Crisp, square copy with a bright interior. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Bookworm (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 3) |
Qualitative Methodology and Sociology: Describing the Social World
|
|
|
Brookfield, Vermont, U.S.A.: Gower Pub Co, 1985. Crisp, square copy with flat, spine and clean interior. Only mild spine creasing and slight tanning to inside.. First Edition. Soft Cover. VG+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Bookworm (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Quality Street
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1922. Sewed Octo style binding is still reasonably tight but the inner hinge to the endpapers is going. Cover is in great shape with only minor tattering. Previous owners initials on ffep - dirt mark on Page 1 - Pages still reasonably white.. Unknown. Cloth. VG-. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Bookworm (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Quarantine
|
|
|
West Drayton, Middlesex, United Kingdom: Penguin Books Ltd, 1998. A solid square copy with flat uncreased spine but very mild rubbing. Signiture on half-title page is only interior mark.. Signed by Author. Reprint. Trade Paperback. VG+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Bookworm (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 6) |
Quarantine at Alexander Abraham's - Road to Avonlea 5
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1991. Clean, tight, not store stamped, spine uncreased. Based on the Sullivan Films television production and illustrated with stills from the show.. First Trade. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by The Bookworm (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Quarterly Journal of Military History Spring 1992 Volume 4 Number 3
|
|
|
New York: Military History Quarterly, 1992. A tight crisp copy with only a minor spine bump. Otherwise a bright shiny copy.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Bookworm (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Quarterly Journal of Military History Spring 1992 Volume 4 Number 4
|
|
|
New York: Military History Quarterly, 1992. A tight crisp copy with only a minor spine bump. Otherwise a bright shiny copy.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Bookworm (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Quebec
|
|
|
London: Merehurst Press, 1987. Book is clean and tight. Small light smudge ffep. No names. D/j has light edgewear and rubbing. Painless way to learn about the culture and history of Quebec.. First Thus. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Pierre Toutain Photographer. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Bookworm (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 10) |
Quebec and Its Historians: 1840-1920
|
|
|
Montreal, Quebec, Canada: Harvest House, Limited, Publishers, 1982. Tight, crisp copy with only very slight surface wear and no interior marks. Studies of Francois-Xavier Garneau; Abbe Ferlan; Benjamine Sulte & Lionel Groulx and their role in Quebec historiography.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Bookworm (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Queen - The Coronation - June 3, 1953
|
|
|
1953. A solid copy of what seems to be a souvenir catalogue with many full colour illustrations. Some minor edge wear (espec. at joint) and a 1" tear at joint tear.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Bookworm (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Queen of Tarts
|
|
|
Toronto: News Stand Library #24 - Very solid copy but with spine liean and some edge wear. Mild tanning to interior. "Fresh, Vibrant with the Blush of Ecstasy". Vintage erotica from the sleaze era of the 60's.. PBO. Mass Market Paperback. G-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Bookworm (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Queen of the Summer Stars
|
|
|
New York: Poseidon Press, 1990. Copy is tight with only very minor bumping around the edges. No store stamps or initials. Price corner is not clipped. NOT an ex-library book.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Bookworm (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Queen of the Summer Stars
|
|
|
New York: Poseidon Press, 1990. Copy is tight with only very minor bumping around the edges. No store stamps but gift inscription on first page. Price corner is not clipped. NOT an ex-library book.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Bookworm (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Queen of the Summer Stars
|
|
|
New York: Poseidon Press, 1990. Copy is tight with only very minor bumping around the edges. No store stamps or initials. Price corner is not clipped. NOT an ex-library book.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Bookworm (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Queen's Gift Book: In Aid of Queen Mary's Convalescent Auxiliary Hospitals for Soldiers and Sailors Who Have Lost Their Limbs in the War
|
|
|
London: Hodder and Stoughton Developed in WWI to support injured Commonwealth soldiers. A collection of short stories and essays of prominant British authors. Mild wear but a split developing at joint. Minor foxing. Paste in illustrations are intact.. First Edition. Cloth. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Bookworm (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Queens Necklace: The Works of Alexandre Dumas in Thirty Volume
|
|
|
New York: Peter Fenelon Collier, 1902. Burgundy cloth. Gilt lettering. Illustrated. Untrimmed. Clean and solid with clean interior. Only very light surface and edge wear... Re-issue. Hard Cover. VG+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by The Bookworm (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Queen's Nurse HR 524
|
|
|
Winnipeg: Harlequin Books, 1960. No store stamps, names etc. Loose, taped end papers. Complete.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Bookworm (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 19) |
Quest Crosstime
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books, 1965. G-595 - Very Faint spine lean. No edge or surface wear. Orange edging still vibrant. Binding is very tight and no spine creasing. Crease at rear join.. Unknown. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Bookworm (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Quest Crosstime G-595
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books Inc. A tight square copy with faint edge wear. Name written on teaser page, but interior is otherwise clean with surprisingly faint tanning. Cover illustration is bright and crisp. A great example. Part of an extensive Vintage Ace Science Fiction collection.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Jack Gaughan. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Bookworm (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (25)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)With dust jacket (16)
Signed (2)
With photos (14)
Filter by country:
United States (31)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










