Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Q from Fairlane Books

Bookseller: Fairlane Books (titles starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: Fairlane Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 238
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) Q E Database Editor: User's Guide
author not stated

Borland International. Scotts Val, 1992. Soft Cover. VeryGood. 8.8 tall, ***VG/--***, cover sl. worn, o/w book is in very good condition, binding is tight, some underlining, 453 pp., a comprehensive guide to using this editor with a variety of database systems.Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
2) Q E Database Editor: User's Guide - supplement
Not stated

1993. Stapled Booklet. VeryGood. 8.8 tall, ***VG/--***, cover sl. marked, some underlining, o/w in very good condition, 41 pp., information on two new databases and the Paradox 3.0 engine, all supported by Q E Database Editor.Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) Q. Horati Flacci Epistvlae: The Epistles Of Horace
Augustus S. Wilkins (Editor)

MacMillan & Co Limited, 1929. Hardcover. Good. GOOD, Teacher's copy light pencil underling and marking, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $72.22
4) Q. Horatii Flacci Carminum
Page, T.E

1929. Hard Cover. VeryGood. Macmillan and Co., Limited, London, 1929, N, 6 tall, light blue hardcover, ***FAIR/--***, covers scuffed and soiled, worn at spine, inscribed by p.o. binding tight in most places, p.o. has underlined and written in text, 130 pp., a small book of LaSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) QBVII
Leon Uris

Bantam, 1972-01-01. Paperback. VeryGood. VG, Softcover, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
6) QBVII
Leon Uris

Bantam, 1972-01-01. Paperback. VeryGood. .VG+, Softcover , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
7) QBVII
Leon Uris

New York: Doubleday and Company, 1970. Hardcover. VeryGood. ,VG Hardcover, no dust jacket, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $5.49
8) QUALITY STREET (by the author of Peter Pan and Wendy)
J. M. Barrie

Hodder And Stoughton, 1952-01-01. Hardcover. VeryGood. .VG Hardcover, no dust jacket, 1950 PRINTING , EX TEXT BOOK FROM BARON BYNG HIGH , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $20.02
9) QUAN ANALYSIS MGT DISK PK 3.5 RENDER/STAIR

Prentice Hall (Higher Education, 1993-02-01. Paperback. LikeNew/none. Decorative Boards. New. 4th Edition. 4to - over 9 3/4 - 12 tall. Brand new, sealed disc, new , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $2.02
10) QUANTIFICATION IN PSYCHOLOGY
William L. Hays; Illustrator-Tables

Brooks/Cole Publishing, 1967. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good +, Softcover, Gently read and cared for, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
11) *QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS MGT S/G
RENDER/STAIR

Allyn & Bacon, 1992-03-01. Paperback. LikeNew/none. Card Covers. New. 4th Edition. 4to - over 9 3/4 - 12 tall. New , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $8.79
12) QUANTITATIVE CHEMICAL ANALYSIS
Hamilton; Simpson

MacMillan Company, 1952. Hardcover. VeryGood. VG, no jacket, 10th Ed. 1952, printed 1954Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $5.55
13) QUEBEC OF YESTER-YEAR
A.G. Doughty

Thomas Nelson & Sons, Limited, 1932. Hardcover. Good. Thomas Nelson and Sons,Toronto,1932,9tall,hardcover,***G/--***,blue cloth cover soiled,w/ chip on spine,o/w in good condition,binding loose,text soiled and sunned,o/w is clean & bright, 198pp.,b/w photo lllus.,Quebec history written by a former librarian , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $12.51
14) QUEBEC OF YESTER-YEAR
A.G. Doughty

Thomas Nelson & Sons, Limited, 1932. Hardcover. VeryGood. Thomas Nelson & Sons, Toronto, 1932, First Edition 9 tall, blue cloth cover with gilt stripe near spine, ***VG/--***, cover shows normal shelf wear, faded, corners sl. rubbed and bumped, sl. soiled, o/w in very good condition, binding is tight, inscription to , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $18.79
15) QUEEN MARY
James. Pope- Hennessy

George Allen & Unwin. Hardcover. VeryGood/VG. VG / VG dust jacket, 1st edition (stated),Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $18.56
16) THE QUEEN MOTHER
Elizabeth Longford

Morrow, 1981-06-11. Hardcover. VeryGood. VG / no dust jacket , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $3.02
17) QUEEN OF SORCERY (Eddings, David. , the Belgariad, Bk. 2.)
David Eddings

Del Rey, 1982-10-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very Good+, Softcover, Gently read and kept, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $4.89
18) THE QUEEN'S BEASTS

Newman Neame, 1953. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good Hard Cover, no dust jacket, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $62.63
19) THE QUEEN'S CHOICE
Wilfrid EGGLESTON

National Capital Commission, 1961. Hardcover. LikeNew/vg. Like New / VG jacket, UNREAD , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $9.29
20) THE QUEEN'S SILVER
G. GRIMWADE A

THE CONNOISSEUR, 1953. Hardcover. VeryGood/VERY GOOD. 120 pp. 64 plates, corners bumped. o/w VG. no d.j. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99


Results 1 - 20 of 238
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (84)
Fine or New (44)
New (36)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (53)
$5-10 (58)
$10-25 (63)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (32)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (113)
Paperback (106)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (46)
With dust jacket (69)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (238)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: