Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Q from Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA

Bookseller: Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (titles starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (x) remove



Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Quad World
Metzger, Robert A

New York: A Roc Book, 1991. Mass-Market Paperback. Fine (Our Top Grade)./Not Issued in Dust Jacket. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. [1991]. First edition. Mass-market paperback. Fine (our top grade).. ... more information

Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) Quantum Leap: Prelude
McConnell, Ashley, Birdsong, Keith (COVER ILLUSTRATOR)

New York: Ace Books, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Fine (Our Top Grade) First Edition. MASS-MARKET PAPERBACK. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. [1994]. First edition. Mass-market paperback, Ace 0-441-00076-2. Cover illustration by Kei th Birdsong. Fine.. ... more information

Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) Quap Keep
Norton, Andre, Wraparound Dust Jacket Illustration By Jack Gaughan

New York: Atheneum, 1978. Hard Cover. Fine (our Top grade)/Fine (our Top grade). First Edition. Fantasy.. ... more information

Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
4) Queen of Amazonia, A
Jackson, James W

London.: Henry Walker., 1928. First Edition, Later Binding State. Grey-blue cloth lettered in black on spine with black rules on front cover. Lost race novel set in South America, a mingling of two antiquated cultures being found in a lost land in Brazil. The two cultures are Viking (Vertaens) and Aztecs (Sayans). Spine faded to grey, a little wear to top and bottom of spine and to tips, dust soiling to top edge, foxing to edg es and to first few pages otherwise very good. Quite uncommon.. ... more information

Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
5) Queen of the Damned, the
Rice, Anne

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. Printed Wrappers. Near Fine (fine is Our top) Proof for First Edition. Galley/Proof. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. PROOF for first edition. SIGNED. Printed wrappers. Small bump on t op e dge of front cover, short crease in corner of back cover otherwise fine. The third volume in the CHRONICLES OF THE VAMPIRE.. ... more information

Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $200.00
6) Quest Crosstime
Norton, Andre, Color Dust Jacket Illustration By Yukio Tashiro

New York: The Viking Press, 1965. Hardcover. Near Fine (fine is Our top)/Near Fine (fine = top). Time Travel. Not Signed. [1965]. First edition. Dust jacket illustration by Yukio Tashiro. Several traces of rubbing to top of spine of dust jacket, top and bottom of spine of book slightly bumped otherwise fine (our highest grade) in near fine dust jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $185.00
7) Quick and the Dead, The
Starrett, Vincent

Sauk City: Arkham House, 1965. Black Novelex Hardcover. Fine (our Top grade),/Very Near Fine (our Top = Fine. Small Press. First edition. Spine of dust jacket shows sllight fading, tiny spot on back cover of dust jacket otherwise fine in fine dust jacket. In archival quality, fold-on, clear pastic dust jacket protector with no lettering, no tape, no paste, no glue.. ... more information

Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
8) Quozl
Foster, Alan Dean

New York: BERKLEY Books, 1989. Printed Wrappers. Proof for First Edition, Signed. Proof for first edition. Signed in full on title page. Some spotting and marking to edges of proof, spine of proof somewhat faded otherwise near fine .. ... more information

Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00


Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (5)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (8)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: