Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Q from alottabooks.com

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (titles starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: alottabooks.com (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 541
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next
1) Q is for Quarry
GRAFTON, Sue

NY: Putnam. 2002. First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Hardcover and dustwrapper, both a nice clean copy, almost new, front board of book has a very small dent in bottom edge. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) Q&A 4 QuickStart
BEINHORN, George et. al

IN: Llolyd J. Short/ QUE. 1991. First. First edition. Very good. PB with previous owner's name on front inside panel and text top edges, light rubbing on edges and corners, slightly creased covers. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
3) QB VII
URIS, Leon

NY: Doubleday. 1970. Later. Very good in an about Very good dustwrapper. Name end paper. Dustwrapper rubbed, browned, some tearing. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) QB VII
URIS, Leon

NY: Doubleday. 1970. Later. Very good in good dustwrapper. Foxing on page ends. Dustwrapper browned with a few stains. Tearing on spine ends. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) QB VII
URIS, Leon

NY: Doubleday & Co.. 1970. Book club. About Very good in near Very good dustwrapper. Cloth has very minor bumps and rubs to edges and corners/ dustwrapper has bumps, rubs, minor tears and some chipping and fraying to ed; dustwrapper faded or soiled at edges. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) QB VII
URIS, Leon

Garden City, NY: Doubleday. 1970. Later. Very good plus Slightly rubbed on the edges. Slight spine lean. The name "Butler" is written on the end page. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) QB VII
URIS, Leon

Garden City: Doubleday & Co. 1970. Reprint. Fine in a good plus dustwrapper with a tear on edge of spine and mild wear. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
8) QB VII
URIS, Leon

NY: Doubleday. 1970. Rep. Very good hardcover with similar dustwrapper. Reprint. Text clean. Black cloth cover clean. Slight spine twist. Dustwrapper lightly yellowing. Chipping to dustwrapper spine ends. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
9) The QBP Companion to Shakespear

New York: Quality Paperback Club. 2002. First. First edition. Near Fine Paperback Slight wear on front cover corners. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) QRT, #48, Summer 1979, Vol. 18, No. 2, Christ's Wife: A Vision for All Women
KUENNING, Lisa B

PA: QRT. 1979. Good softcover is lightly rubbed at the spine ends and corners, staple binding, spine area is lightly faded. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) QUEED
HARRISON, Henry Sydnor

Boston: Houghton Miffilin Co.. 1911. First. First edition. Very good: book shows rubbing of spine/panels, bumping of panel corners. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Quaderni d'Italianistica - V. 1 #1

Italy. 1980. First. First edition. Very good in wrappers. Cover rubbed with creasing. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
13) Quaderni d'Italianistica - V. II #2

Italy. 1981. First. First edition. Very good Cover rubbed. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
14) Quadrille: A Romantic Comedy in Three Acts
COWARD, Noel

NY: Doubleday. 1955. First. First edition. Very good. Book spine lightly browned and small mark on front cover of book. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Quadriphobia
RYAN, Alan

Garden City, NY: Doubleday. 1986. First. First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Remainder spray. Pages clean. Cover and dustwrapper clean. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) Quadriphobia
RYAN, Alan

Garden City, NY: Doubleday. 1986. First. First edition. Near fine in near fine dustwrapper. Book has remainder spray, nice, clean copy, dustwrapper has slight rubbing of spine and corners of panels. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) Quadriphobia
RYAN, Alan

NY: Doubleday. 1986. First. First edition. Very good or better in a Very good plus dustwrapper. Hardcover and dustwrapper both lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) The Quaint Companions
MERRICK, Leonard

NY: E.P. Dutton and Company. 1924. Reprint. Very good. One of 1500 copies printed. The name of the former owner is written on the inside of the front cover in ink. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Quaint Corners in Philadelphia

PA: Wanamaker. 1922. Rev. Very good minus Browned. Cover rubbed with light wear on corners and spine. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) Quaint Corners in Philadelphia

Quaint Corners in Philadelphia
Philadelphia: John Wanamaker. 1899. New. New edition. Good only. Spine ends and corners rubbed, spine darkened, hinges cracked. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 541
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (219)
$10-25 (259)
$25-50 (43)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (160)
Paperback (89)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (222)
With dust jacket (446)
Signed (4)
With photos (45)

Filter by country:
United States (541)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: