Titles starting with Q from Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (titles starting with Q) x
Bookseller: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps x
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
| 1) |
Quaker Arrivals at Philadelphia 1682-1750
|
|
|
Baltimore, MD: Clearfield, 1997. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Qualities of Mothering: Maternal Deprivation Reassessed
|
|
|
New York: Jason Aronson. N/D (1974); 175 pages, indexed.. First U. S. Edition. Cloth - Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good-. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Quantrill Raid with Introductory Poems
|
|
|
N/P: N/P. N/D (ca. 1929); Signed on blank front end pages: "Compliments of the author"; 42 pages; Saddle stapled; Inked notation at bottom of front end page reads: "Believed to have been the property of Ella P. Neill and Anne Neill - Ack. 2-23-1989.". Signed By Authors: Inscribed.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 4) |
Quarterly Review of Obstetrics and Gynecology, Vol. 2 (No.s 1-4)
|
|
|
1944. 832 pages; Indexed; Light general wear.. First Edition. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 5) |
Quarterly Review of Obstetrics and Gynecology, Vol. 3 (No.s 1-4)
|
|
|
1945. 639 pages; Indexed; A little soiling at head of spine; Otherwise, tight and clean; Light general wear.. First Edition. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 6) |
Quarterly Review of Obstetrics and Gynecology, Vol. 4 (No.s 1-3))
|
|
|
1946. 425 pages; Indexed; Issues 1-3 are all that were published in 1946.. First Edition. Very Good+/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 7) |
Queen of the Cowtowns: Dodge City
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers. N/D (1952); 285 pages; Inked name and blind stamp on half title page; Light age toning and light rubbing along edges of cloth covers; DJ is price clipped and shows scattered edge wear with some chips and open tears; All lettering and decoration remain on DJ remain good.. First Edition. Cloth. Good+/Fair. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
A Question of Conscience
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row. N/D (1967).. First Edition. Cloth - Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Questions and Answers in Orthopaedics: For Students, Interns, Residents, and Board Aspirants
|
|
|
St. Louis: The C. V. Mosby Company, 1966. This is one of a number of Ex-Medical Library titles that I have available, with usual markings both external and internal; In order to make them available at this price, minimal descriptive information is provided, but please feel free to email me with any questions; Despite markings, they will make good reading/working copies; Ex--Lib; Otherwise about Very Good/No DJ. Cloth. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Quests and Conquests
|
|
|
N/P: N/P. Very light rubbing at foot of spine; Light shadow on front end leaves where a newspaper clipping once laid; Volume is otherwise tight and very clean.. Cloth - Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
Quick Bed-Side Prescriber with Notes on Clinical Relationship of Remedies and Homoeopathy in Surgery (Revised and Enlarged Edition Containing a New Chapter on Pain Killers, Preventives and Prophylactics)
|
|
|
New Delhi: B. Jain Publishers. N/D (1970/1984); 272 pages; Cloth covers show a few light moisture stains and light edge wear; Tight and otherwise clean copy.. Sixth Edition. Cloth. Very Good+/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Quiet American
|
|
|
New York: The Viking Press, 1956. 249 pages; Very nice copy, just lacking a little of the crispness of being Fine; DJ shows rubbing along edges, with a little wear at corners, small chips over foot of spine, and a half inch open tear over head of spine; DJ also shows a little wear along top edge over rear panel and a partially open half inch tear at foot of spine.. First U. S. Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good-. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Quimby Mansuscripts
|
|
|
New York: The Julian Press, 1961. 446 plus 16 pages; Inked name and date on front paste down; Text from DJ has been neatly clipped and affixed to front end leaves; Volume is otherwise tight and very clean.. First Edition. Cloth - Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Quivira
|
|
|
Wichita, KS: McCormick-Armstrong Company. N/D (1929); 182 pages; Significant spine lean; Light rubbing on edges and corners are lightly bu mped; Name and address inked on blank front end page; Tight and otherwise clean.. Second Edition. Cloth - Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Quotations from Addresses, Messages and Statements of Franklin D. Roosevelt
|
|
|
N/P: N/P. Pages: 132. From the estate of Alf Landon; Mimeographed text printed on one side only, in clasped binder; Wraps with some stains which affect some of the text pages, though not the text; "Book contains quotations..and other data issued by Franklin D. Roosevelt as Governor of New York, as Candidate for the Presidencey in the campaign of 1932, and as President of the United States.." Issued by the Republican National Committee. Date of Pub: N/D (ca.1936).. Good. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 16) |
Quotations from Chairman Mao Tse-Tung
|
|
|
Peking: Foreign Language Press, 1966. 311 pages; Cloth over stiff paper wrap covers; Inked gift inscription on blank front end page; Volume otherwise, shows light general wear, though remains tight and clean.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (15)
Filter by country:
United States (16)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

