Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Q from Footnotes Bookshop

Bookseller: Footnotes Bookshop (titles starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: Footnotes Bookshop (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 39
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) QUACKO AND THE ELPS
Froman, Robert

David Mckay. Good with no dust jacket. 1964. Hardcover. Ex-Lib . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) QUAIL SONG
Carey, Valerie Scho

New York: G. P. Putnam Sons. Good. 1990. Hard Cover. 0399219366 . Ex-Library; VERY GOOD HARD COVER, DJ with plastic covering and usual library markings Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $28.22
3) THE QUAKER BOY: A TALE OF THE OUTGOING GENERATION AS IT APPEARS CHRONICLED IN THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF ROBERT BARCLAY DILLINGHAM
Foulke

Cochrane Publishing Company. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1910. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $44.22
4) QUAKER CAMPAIGNS
Jones, William

Headly Brothers. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1899. Hardcover. Corners rubbed . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $24.12
5) QUANTIFICATION IN AMERICAN HISTORY: THEORY AND RESEARCH, COLLEGE EDITION
Swierenga, Robert P. , Ed

Atheneum. Good+. 1970. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) QUARTER AFTER EIGHT VOLUME 9 A JOURNAL OF PROSE AND COMMENTARY
Viola, Tony

Ohio Arts Council. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2003. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $15.68
7) QUARTERBACK AND SON
Archibald, Joe

Macrae Smith Company. Poor with no dust jacket. 1964. Hardcover. Covers soiled, worn copy, . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) THE QUEEN ALWAYS WANTED TO DANCE
Mayer, Mercer

Simon & Schuster. Fair with no dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. 0671651447 . Corners rubbed; Ex-Lib . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $7.45
9) THE QUEEN'S COURTS
Archer, Peter

Pelican Books. Good. 1956. Paperback. Ex-Lib . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) THE QUEEN'S COURTS
Archer, Peter

Pelican Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1956. First Edition. Paperback. Pages brown. Paperback. . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) QUEEN'S MAN
Penman, Sharon Kay

New York, Ny, U. S. A.: Ballantine Books. As New with no dust jacket. 1998. Paperback. 0345417186 . Ballantine Reader's Circle; 0.68 x 8.22 x 5.46 Inches; 320 pages; Clean, unmarked text. . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) THE QUEST AND CHARACTER OF A UNITED CHURCH
Garrison, Winfred Ernest

Abingdon Press. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1957. Hardcover. Ex-Lib . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.18
13) THE QUEST FOR A PRINCIPLE OF AUTHORITY IN EUROPE 1715=PRESENT
Mendenhall, Thomas C. Et Al

Holt, Rinehart and Winston. Fair. 1956. Paperback. Spine and hinges taped . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) THE QUEST FOR INDUSTRIAL PEACE
Cole, David L

Mcgraw-Hill. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1963. Unknown Binding. Author's gift inscription to john Owens ; Meyer Kestnbaum lectures; 164 pages . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $10.78
15) THE QUEST FOR QUEENIE
Brian Ball

Little Brown 1988.. Very Good. VG/VG+. Ex-lib markings; Ex-Lib. Binding is Hardcover. . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $26.13
16) THE QUEST FOR THE DREAM: THE DEVELOPMENT OF CIVIL RIGHTS AND HUMAN RELATIONS IN MODERN AMERICA
Roche, John P

Macmillan. Fair. 1963. Paperback. Ex-Lib . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) THE QUEST OF THE CHRIST OF FAITH: REFLECTIONS ON THE BULTMANN ERA
Baird, William

Word Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 084990085 . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) QU'EST-CE LE STRUCTURALISME?
Ducrot, Oswald, Et Al

Du Seuil. Very Good. 1968. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $10.78
19) THE QUESTING SPIRIT
Luccock, Halford E. & Paul Hutchinson (with Two Fi

Coward-Mccann, Inc. Good with no dust jacket. 1947. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) QUESTION AND ANSWER BOOK
Elting, Mary

New York: Wonder Books. Good. 1963. Hard Cover. Pictoral cover, yellow and black illustrations, name inside front fly Good+ with no dust jacket . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 39
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (21)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (23)

Filter by country:
United States (39)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: