Titles starting with Q from Footnotes Bookshop
Bookseller: Footnotes Bookshop (titles starting with Q) (x) remove
Bookseller: Footnotes Bookshop (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 39
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
QUACKO AND THE ELPS
|
|
|
David Mckay. Good with no dust jacket. 1964. Hardcover. Ex-Lib . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
QUAIL SONG
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam Sons. Good. 1990. Hard Cover. 0399219366 . Ex-Library; VERY GOOD HARD COVER, DJ with plastic covering and usual library markings Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.22
|
|
| 3) |
THE QUAKER BOY: A TALE OF THE OUTGOING GENERATION AS IT APPEARS CHRONICLED IN THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF ROBERT BARCLAY DILLINGHAM
|
|
|
Cochrane Publishing Company. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1910. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.22
|
|
| 4) |
QUAKER CAMPAIGNS
|
|
|
Headly Brothers. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1899. Hardcover. Corners rubbed . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.12
|
|
| 5) |
QUANTIFICATION IN AMERICAN HISTORY: THEORY AND RESEARCH, COLLEGE EDITION
|
|
|
Atheneum. Good+. 1970. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
QUARTER AFTER EIGHT VOLUME 9 A JOURNAL OF PROSE AND COMMENTARY
|
|
|
Ohio Arts Council. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2003. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.68
|
|
| 7) |
QUARTERBACK AND SON
|
|
|
Macrae Smith Company. Poor with no dust jacket. 1964. Hardcover. Covers soiled, worn copy, . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE QUEEN ALWAYS WANTED TO DANCE
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Fair with no dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. 0671651447 . Corners rubbed; Ex-Lib . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.45
|
|
| 9) |
THE QUEEN'S COURTS
|
|
|
Pelican Books. Good. 1956. Paperback. Ex-Lib . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE QUEEN'S COURTS
|
|
|
Pelican Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1956. First Edition. Paperback. Pages brown. Paperback. . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
QUEEN'S MAN
|
|
|
New York, Ny, U. S. A.: Ballantine Books. As New with no dust jacket. 1998. Paperback. 0345417186 . Ballantine Reader's Circle; 0.68 x 8.22 x 5.46 Inches; 320 pages; Clean, unmarked text. . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE QUEST AND CHARACTER OF A UNITED CHURCH
|
|
|
Abingdon Press. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1957. Hardcover. Ex-Lib . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.18
|
|
| 13) |
THE QUEST FOR A PRINCIPLE OF AUTHORITY IN EUROPE 1715=PRESENT
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart and Winston. Fair. 1956. Paperback. Spine and hinges taped . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE QUEST FOR INDUSTRIAL PEACE
|
|
|
Mcgraw-Hill. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1963. Unknown Binding. Author's gift inscription to john Owens ; Meyer Kestnbaum lectures; 164 pages . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.78
|
|
| 15) |
THE QUEST FOR QUEENIE
|
|
|
Little Brown 1988.. Very Good. VG/VG+. Ex-lib markings; Ex-Lib. Binding is Hardcover. . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.13
|
|
| 16) |
THE QUEST FOR THE DREAM: THE DEVELOPMENT OF CIVIL RIGHTS AND HUMAN RELATIONS IN MODERN AMERICA
|
|
|
Macmillan. Fair. 1963. Paperback. Ex-Lib . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE QUEST OF THE CHRIST OF FAITH: REFLECTIONS ON THE BULTMANN ERA
|
|
|
Word Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 084990085 . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
QU'EST-CE LE STRUCTURALISME?
|
|
|
Du Seuil. Very Good. 1968. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.78
|
|
| 19) |
THE QUESTING SPIRIT
|
|
|
Coward-Mccann, Inc. Good with no dust jacket. 1947. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
QUESTION AND ANSWER BOOK
|
|
|
New York: Wonder Books. Good. 1963. Hard Cover. Pictoral cover, yellow and black illustrations, name inside front fly Good+ with no dust jacket . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (21)$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)Paperback (8)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (23)Filter by country:
United States (39)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
