Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with Q from Arundel Books of Seattle
Bookseller: Arundel Books of Seattle (titles starting with Q) (x) remove
Bookseller: Arundel Books of Seattle (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 184
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
Q & A
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon. 1978. First Thus. S Mass Market Paperback. Good - Cheap Reading Copy. Creases to curled spine and gutters. Bumped corners and a red ink marking on front endpaper. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 2) |
Q Is for Quarry
|
|
|
Kinsey Milhone, appearing in her 17th novel, finds herself drawn to a small town in California to try and help two old, ailin... read more
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. 2002. F First Edition, First Printing. H Hard Cover. Good. Good/ Very Good in boards; Light wear to boards and to cocked spine; Light wear to jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 3) |
Q Is for Quarry
|
|
|
Kinsey Milhone, appearing in her 17th novel, finds herself drawn to a small town in California to try and help two old, ailin... read more
New York: Berkley Publishing Group. 2003. First Thus. S Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Spine creased and cocked. Edge wear and light wear to wraps. Age discoloration to text. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 4) |
QB VII
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1973. Later Printing. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. Lightly cocked spine, wear to edges. Yellowing. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 5) |
QHE! The Prophets of Evil
|
|
|
London: W. H. Allen. 1975. First Thus. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Lightly bumped corners and edgewear to wraps. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 6) |
The QPB Companion to the Lord of the Rings
|
|
|
New York: Quality Paperback Book Club. 2001. First Thus. S Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A Near Fine copy. Very minor wear to wraps (one crease, very light edge wear). One very small spot/stain to page edges. Text is clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 7) |
QUICKENERS OF MANKIND
|
|
|
Wilmette, IL: Baha'i Publishing Trust. S Paperback (stapled). Very Good. Used in wraps. A Compilation from the Writings of the Bab, Baha'u'llah, 'Abdu'l-Baha, Shoghi Effendi and the Universal House of Justice. Rubbing and wear to the wraps, small sticker residue to front cover. A clean, tight copy. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 8) |
Qatar: The Business Traveller's Handbook
|
|
|
Northampton, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Interlink Pub Group Inc. 2003. First Thus. S Paperback. Very Good+. A VG + copy. Light wear. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 9) |
Q-in-Law (Star Trek Next Generation Ser., No. 18)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1991. First Thus. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Minimal wear. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 10) |
Q-in-Law (Star Trek Next Generation Ser., No. 18)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1991. First Thus. S Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Very lightly bumped corners and light wear to extremities. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 11) |
Quadrille: A Romantic Comedy in Three Acts
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Co. 1955. F First Edition Stated. H Hard Cover. Very Good+. DJ has edge wear (with some nicks and small tears), fading / yellowing, and some other light general wear; khaki cloth has very light wear, text has age-tone and some light red-crayon highlighting; 199pp. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 12) |
Quake
|
|
|
Anchorage, Alaska, Usa: Alaska News Agency. 1964. S Paperback (stapled). Very Good-. Unpaginated in illustrated wraps. Fascinating b/w photos of the damage from the Alaskan earthquake of March 1964. Previous owner's name to first page and inside rear cover. Light overall rubbing and wear to the wraps and page edges. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Quaker 1922: Being the Annual Publication of the Senior and Junior Classes of Penn College
|
|
|
Oskaloosa, Iowa: Penn College. 1922. 1st ed. thus. H Hard Cover. Very Good. VG in imitation leather 8vo 208pp ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 14) |
Quakes!
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic. 2002. Later Printing. S Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 15) |
Qualitative Chemical Analysis: From the Standpoint of Solubilities, Ionization, and Mass Action
|
|
|
Easton, PA: Chemical Publishing Co.. 1913. 2nd ed. Thus. H Cloth. Very Good. VG in cloth (light soiling, wear, ink sig.) 8vo vii+265pp ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 16) |
Quality Assurance: Management & Technology
|
|
|
Capistrano Beach: Charger Productions. 1976. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Blue cloth. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 17) |
Quality Street (The Plays of J.M. Barrie)
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scrbner's Sons. 1918. F First American Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good-. VG- in olive paper-covered boards (minor wear to extremities; Act II title page appears to have been autographed in pencil by several people, perhaps the actors, along with their thumbprints; otherwise pages are clean and unmarked); dark green DJ is heavily soiled; front detached from spine and with an ink name on it. Now in new mylar. The Plays of J.M. Barrie Series. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 18) |
Quality Time & Other Quandaries : New Cartoons by Gail Machlis
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books LLC. 1992. First Thus. S Paperback. Very Good - Ink Marked. bumped corners ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 19) |
The Quality and Economic Significance of Anticipations Data
|
|
|
Princeton: Princeton University. 1960. 1st ed.. H Hard Cover. Very Good. VG in cloth (bookplate) 8vo 466pp Series: Seeley W. Mudd Series. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Quality of Life
|
|
|
Greenwich CT: Fawcett Crest. 1971. First Thus. S Mass Market Paperback. Good - Cheap Reading Copy. Creasing and wear to the wraps; ink name to the endpaper. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (118)Fine or New (18)
New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (102)$5-10 (48)
$10-25 (27)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (82)Paperback (99)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (72)With dust jacket (42)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (184)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


