Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Q from 11 Giles Bookstore

Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore (titles starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Q Is for Quarry
Grafton, Sue

Q Is for Quarry
Stock photo.
Kinsey Milhone, appearing in her 17th novel, finds herself drawn to a small town in California to try and help two old, ailin... read more

G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2002. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
2) Quadrajet Carburetor Student Reference Book

Chrylser Corp. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Cover has light scuffs. Edges/spine have light wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes. Some age toning/shelf soiling of covers and pg edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) Quadroon
Craig, Jonathan

Lancer Books, 1970. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Minus Mass Market Paperback showing some wear, chipping to edges and spine. Some cover creases. Soiling age/toning to page edges and cover. Binding good, text free of notes. Spine leans. Tear at lower spine.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) The Quality Journey : How Winning the Baldrige Award Sparked the Remaking of IBM
Boyett, Joseph H.; Schwartz, Stephen; Osterwise, Laurence; Bauer, Roy

N A L, 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book is in very good condition with minimal amounts of shelfwear and soiling. Has a black marker remainder mark along bottom page edges. Dust jacket has light wear, no tears. Inside text is clean, no notes or writing. Binding is good, all pages intact.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
5) Quantitative Concepts in General Chemistry
Frank, Andrew Julian

C. E. Merrill Pub Co, 1971. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text mostly free of notes, binding good. Some tearing at spine.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) Quantum Fitness : Breakthrough to Excellence
Waitley, Denis E.; Dardik, Irving; Waitley, Facs

Pocket Books, 1984. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Cover has some scuffs. Edges/spine have some wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
7) Quasars, Pulsars and Black Holes
Asimov, Isaac

Gareth Stevens Incorporated, 1988. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library Ex-library w/lib features:lib marks/stamps,id tags,etc.Other than librarys,text is free of notes.Binding good.Some wear/chips to edges/boards.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) Quattro Pro User's Guide Version 6.0

Novell, Inc, 1994. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Cover has some scuffs. Edges/spine have some wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes. Name on cover. Tear lower cover edge.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) Qucksand
Johansen, Iris

Qucksand
Stock photo.
Iris Johansen continues her bestselling series about forensic sculptor Eve Duncan. In QUICKSAND, Eve comes closer than ever t... read more

St Martins Pr, 2008. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good.Page rippling, apparently from water spill, no smell or stain from it. Tiny dye stain inside DJ from spill. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) The Queen of Subtleties
Dunn, Suzannah

The Queen of Subtleties
Stock photo.
William Morrow & Co, 2004. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Book Club Edition Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
11) Quentins
Binchy, Maeve

Quentins is a Dublin restaurant, and when filmmaker Ella Brady arrives to do a documentary on the place, she finds out more t... read more

E P Dutton, 2002. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
12) Query Corner
Bryant, A.J. (arranged by)

A.R. Mowbray & Co. Ltd, 1957. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Name on front endpaper. 'Three hundred questions and answers on the Church of England'Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) The Quick Tests: The Life and Work of Dr. Armand J. Quick
Ebel, Edith M

Pocahontas Pr, 1995. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Softcover w/minor shelfwear, slight shelf soiling. Minor edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
14) Quick and Easy Recipes to Boost Your Immune System
Longbotham, Lori

HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1991. Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. Book is New with no noted flaws.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
15) The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking
Carnegie, Dale

Dale Carnegie and Associates, 1984. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
16) The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking
Carnegie, Dale

Dale Carnegie and Associates, 1984. Twenty-seventh Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, foxing and soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Spine has some darkening, soiling.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
17) The Quickie
Patterson, James;Ledwidge, Michael

Hachette Audio, 2007. Hard Cover. Very Good. Type: Audiobook UNABRIDGED audiobook in Very Good condition. Set of 4 Cassette Tapes, approx 6 hours play time. Read by Mary Stuart Masterson. Tapes play fine, no problems, light wear to paper case.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) Quicksand
Johansen, Iris

Quicksand
Stock photo.
Iris Johansen continues her bestselling series about forensic sculptor Eve Duncan. In QUICKSAND, Eve comes closer than ever t... read more

St Martins Pr, 2008. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Book Club Edition Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) Quicksilver: Baroque Cycle
Stephenson, Neal

Quicksilver: Baroque Cycle
Stock photo.
In the first of a projected trilogy, Stephenson explores alchemy as one of the roots of mathematics and computers. With the a... read more

Perennial, 2004. Soft Cover. Good. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf smudging. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Spine rolled. Prior owner heated with woodstove. Book has faint aroma of woodsmoke, but has mostly aired out & has been cleaned. It is NOT like cigarette smoke, but campfire/woodstove aroma & faint.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
20) The Quiet Answer
Prather, Hugh

Main Street Books, 1991. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, some pencilled notes in margins, yellow highlighting in about half the book, binding good. Front hinge sprung. Name on front endpaper. Reader creases on spine. Soiling/spots/stains on covers. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50


Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)
Paperback (11)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (20)

Filter by country:
United States (23)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: