cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with Q from Easy Chair Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Easy Chair Books (titles starting with Q) x
Bookseller: Easy Chair Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 217
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) Quaderno Proibito
De Cespedes, Alba

Oscar Mondadori, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Fair-Good. Creased covers, pages tanned; solid book. Italian text. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Italian Inventory No: 074212. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
2) Quaint Corners of Ancient Empires: Southern India, Burma and Manila
Shoemaker, Michael Myers

Quaint Corners of Ancient Empires: Southern India, Burma and Manila
G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1899. Hard Cover. Good. 212 pages, illustrated with photographs. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in worn dark blue cloth. Solid copy. Soiling to last page, else pages are good plus. Gift inscription (dated 1901) inside. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 007379. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
3) Quaint Ships of Olden Times
N/A

Quaint Ships of Olden Times
H.C. Perleberg, New York, 1111. Hard Cover. Fair-Good. 44 plates bound together with content page + page describing book. Bound in worn cloth, ex-library with typical marks and a stamp at the bottom corner of each plate. Some soiling to endpages, else good copy of rare book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Ships & the Sea Inventory No: 009573. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
4) The Quaker Bride
Whitney, Janet

The Quaker Bride
Pyramid, 1966. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. LIght wear, crease; tight book; very good internally. "The young heiress married a man she hardly knew--only to find terror and the threat of death." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction--Gothic Inventory No: 015288. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
5) The Quality of Courage
Mantle, Mickey

Doubleday & Company, 1964. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Good. Ex-library with typical marks, light rubbing to edges. Tight copy, pages are very good, dj is unclipped, glued inside boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Sport, Fishing, Hunting, Guns Baseball Inventory No: 020741. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
6) The Quality of Courage
Mantle, Mickey

Doubleday & Company, 1964. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair-Good. Size: . 185 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound; sound book. Good copy overall. The dj has some creasing and discoloring; wrapped, attached to boards; price intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Sport, Fishing, Hunting, Guns Baseball Inventory No: 054554. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) The Quality of Courage
Mantle, Mickey

Bantam Pathfinder, 1965. Mass Market Paperback. Good. FP140; 5th printing. Moderate wear and tanning; tight book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Sport, Fishing, Hunting, Guns Baseball Inventory No: 076638. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) The Quality of Courage: True Stories Heroism and Bravery
Mantle, Mickey

The Quality of Courage: True Stories Heroism and Bravery
Bantam, 1965. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 3rd printing. Moderate rubbing and discoloring, solid copy, pages are very good. Illustration of Mantle on front cover. Bookstore stamp inside. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Sports/Hobbies Sports-Baseball Inventory No: 011467. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
9) The Quality of Courage: True Stories of Heroism and Bravery
Mantle, Mickey

Bantam Pathfinder, 1965. Mass Market Paperback. Good. FP140. Modreate discoloring and wear; sound book; good copy overall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Sport, Fishing, Hunting, Guns Baseball Inventory No: 049532. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
10) The Quality of Mercy
Compton, D.G

Ace Books, 1970. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 69540. Creased and yellowed cover and edges; solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 065423. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
11) Quantum Leap: Prelude
McConnell, Ashley

Ace Books, , 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Creasing to covers; pages lightly yellowed; good solid book. Book based on the TV show starring Scott Bakula. "Sam's first leap-the untold story!" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy ISBN: 0441000762 Inventory No: 065991. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) Quantum Leap: The Novel
McConnell, Ashley

Ace Books, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light wear, a couple of creases to cover; tight reading copy. Based on tv show. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy ISBN: 0441693229 Inventory No: 065993. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
13) Quantum Web
Grace, Tom

Quantum Web
Stock photo.
Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Creased spine and covers; light wear; good solid book overall. Originally published as Quantum. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction ISBN: 074345393x Inventory No: 063202. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) The Quarry
Duerrenmatt, Friedrich

Grove Press, 1961. Mass Market Paperback. Good. BA-41. Rolled spine, moderate creasing, tear across spine, pages tanned; missing first page, text is complete; good reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 021515. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
15) Quarry Road
Dispaldo, A.R

Quarry Road
Stanley Library, 1959. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Moderate creasing and wear, spine has cracked and been reglued, tender. Pages are good though. Reading copy. "A passionate young animal, Teresa knew only desire and jungle violence." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Paperbacks--Sleaze Inventory No: 015527. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
16) A Quarter of the Moon
Curling, Audrey

Popular Library, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Moderate wear and creasing, good solid copy. "Lovers torn between desire and dishonor. An entracing, enthralling novel of the Regency." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction Inventory No: 025210. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
17) A Quarter-Century of American Racing: Silver Anniversary Supplement to The Blood-Horse of August 30 1941
N/A

Blood-Horse, 1941. Softcover. Good Condition. 256 pages. Larger softcover, dark green wraps have some wear, small tears to edges. The pages have light soiling and wear to edges; light musty odor. Many b/w photos, stats, ads and more. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Horses & Horse Racing Inventory No: 078638. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
18) The Quarterback Club
Hart, Hal

Authorhouse, Bloomington, IN, 2005. Soft Cover. Very Good. Signed by Author. Trade paperback, light edgewear; tight, clean book. Inscribed and signed by author. "The Middlewest University football program is a disaster, but Quarterback Club member Miles Hefflin has his own concerns. He is seduced and pursued by the sex starved wife of a fellow member, mentions the secret Church Fund to the wrong person and, when a prominent woman petitions for membership to the all male Club, is tabbed to try and... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Quarterback Gamble
Gault, William Campbell

Quarterback Gamble
E.P. Dutton and Company, 1970. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good Plus/No Jacket. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear to red cloth. Tight book, pages are clean and very good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children's-Young Adult Inventory No: 013854. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
20) Quarterback Gamble
Gault, William Campbell

Young Readers' Press, 1973. First Printing. Soft Cover. Good. Moderate creasing, pages tanned, name inside cover; tight reading copy. Football novel. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 053756. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50


Results 1 - 20 of 217
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (86)
$5-10 (114)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (49)
Paperback (168)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (45)
Signed (2)
With photos (25)

Filter by country:
United States (217)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: