Titles starting with Q from Trans Allegheny Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Trans Allegheny Books (titles starting with Q) x
Bookseller: Trans Allegheny Books x
Results 1 - 9 of 9
Page: 1
| 1) |
Quaint Bits of Lowell History
|
|
|
Lowell, MA: Butterfield Printing Company. Very Good/No Jacket. 1913. Hard Cover. 112 pps., White lettered cover on green cloth boards, Boards & spine, bumped, rubbed, and soiled, Pen mark on front free endpage, Pages clean, Binding solid. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 2) |
Quantitative Business Analysis (Management & Administration S)
|
|
|
New York: John Wiley & Sons, Limited. Very Good/No Jacket. 1977. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-471-80405-3 654pp., Blue book with green lettering. Slight crease down the right front edge of the book. Slight foxing and browning of pages. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 3) |
Queen of Nectaria, The
|
|
|
New York: The Viking Press. Good+/Good. 1927. First. Hard Cover. 5 1/4" x 7 3/4" Signed by Author Literature Cream boards, paper label on spine. Rubbing to corners, minor bumping to spine ends. Text clean and tight. Outer page edges untrimmed. Signed by author. G+ condition. Dustjacket in good condition, sun-faded (particularly around perimeters and spine), minor wear around edges, Brodart-covered. Overall nice, signed copy. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 4) |
Quelques Creatures de ce Temps
|
|
|
Paris: G. Charpentier. Very Good. 1878. Hard Cover. 348 pps., Blue half-leather with marbled boards & endpages, Gold gilt spine with five raised bands, Board corners & spine bumped, rubbed, and scuffed, Foxing and browning to pages throughout, Pages clean, Binding tight, Text is french. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 5) |
Quest
|
|
|
Carleton Publisher. 1864, New York, first edition. Brown blind emboss decorative cloth, very little edgewear, flecking to cloth, bookshop stamp inside front board, else Vg. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
Quick Springs of Sense Studies in the Eighteenth Century
|
|
|
Athens: University of Georgia Press. Very Good/Good+. 1974. First Edition. Hard Cover. Slight sun fading on the spine edge of the dustjacket. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 7) |
Quicker the Sooner: The Story of Photographer Ferrell Friend
|
|
|
Clay, West Virginia: Clay County Free Press. New. 1990. First Edition. Soft Cover. 0962877301 211 pps. +, New book. Illustrated biography written by former Charleston Gazette outdoors writer Skip Johnson. Through the decades, Friend photographed many West Virginia events, from John Kennedy's 1960 presidential campaign to the 1972 Buffalo Creek disaster and various political scandals. After retirement, he lived in Clay County, West Virginia. New Book! . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 8) |
Quiet Neighborhood
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Good/Good. 1947. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed by Author Jacket shelf wear, Foxing inside boards. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Quonsett
|
|
|
Rawson Associates Publishers, Inc.. 1978, New York, First Edition, authors first book, HB in dj, small crease on inside of dj, bumped spine, VG, VG. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
Results 1 - 9 of 9
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (6)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (9)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
