Titles starting with R from Blythe Spirit Books
Bookseller: Blythe Spirit Books (titles starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: Blythe Spirit Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 173
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
Racial Equality in America
|
|
|
Univ of Chicago Press, 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. NOT ex-lib. The 1976 Jefferson Lecture in the Humanities Presented by the National Endowment for the Humanities. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 2) |
The Radish Day Jubilee
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo. 44 p. Numerous color illustrations. A "Chapter" book. Further adventures of the Fraggle Family. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
Ragged Robin: Poems From a to Z
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co, 1990. Hardcover. Near Fine. 4to. An attractive, ABC book, with poems. Near fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 4) |
Raglans: Knitted and Crocheted for Him for Her: Star Book 211
|
|
|
American Thread Company, 1975. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo. 23 p. No date, appears to be 1970s. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 5) |
Railroad Schemes
|
|
|
A historical novel from the prolific Cecilia Holland about the Gold Rush days in California.
Forge, 1997. Hardcover. Fine. 8vo. 271 p. No inscriptions. Tight, bright, crisp as new condition. DJ unclipped. Stated First Edition, Nov. 1997. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 6) |
The Railroad That Died at Sea: the Florida East Coast's Key West Extension
|
|
|
Stephen Greene Press, 1968. Hardcover. Very Good. Stephen Greene Press, 1968. Dust jacket with some chips and closed tears. Many photos of people and places along this storied rail route to Key West. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Railroads: an American Journey
|
|
|
New York Graphic Society, 1975. Hardcover. Fine. 4to. 288 p. No inscriptions, crisp, as-new condition. DJ priced clipped in mylar. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
Railway Art
|
|
|
New York Graphic Society, 1977. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 4to. A collection of posters, ads, etc by painters and illustrators of 19th & 20th Century. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
Railways of Thirty Nations: Government Versus Private Ownership
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1937. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo. Prentice Hall, 1937. Green cloth cover, with darkened spine and faded lettering. Interior is tight, clean, with no marks. BW photos. A country-by-country description of rail service. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
Raising a Daughter: Parents & the Awakening of a Healthy Woman
|
|
|
Celestial Arts Publishing Company, 1995. Hardcover. Fine. 8vo. 367 p. 2nd printing. By the authors of Raising a Son. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
Rally Round the Flag, Boys!
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1957. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. 8vo. 278 p. Some soil to book edges and a few pages. Book is slightly cocked. Dust jacket with light soil, rubbing, small losses. Original price of $3.50 on dust jacket. Stated First edition. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
Ramona: Waltz Song (Sheet Music)
|
|
|
Leo Feist, Inc, 1927. Sheet_Music. Good. 6 p. With photo of Dolores Del Rio on cover. Front and rear covers slightly separated at spine. With vocal, piano and ukelele. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 13) |
Ramses: De Zoon Van Het Licht
|
|
|
Poema Pocket, 2002. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Text is in Dutch. Near fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
Ranch Wife
|
|
|
Univ of Arizona Press, 1993. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo. 276 p. No inscriptions, tight, crisp copy. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 15) |
Ranches and Rainbows
|
|
|
Ginn, 1959. Hardcover. Good. 191 p. Some soil and edgewear. Fourth Enrichment Reader, written at Second Reader level, introduces 86 new words. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Rand McNally Cosmopolitan World Atlas
|
|
|
Rand McNally, 1957. Hardcover. Good. Folio. xxxii, 202, 173a pages. Numerous charts and special maps in addition to the traditional. Binding is a padded leatherette (crocodile) embossed with gold. Outside spine was previously repaired with a clear tape. Book is solid otherwise. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Rand McNally Readers World Atlas
|
|
|
Rand McNally, 1958. Hardcover. Good. 4to. xvi, 188, 88 p. Includes various special charts and tables, in addition to the maps. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
Random Rhymes and Poems for Home Folks
|
|
|
Stearns Brothers Publishing, 1924. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo. 126 p. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Photo of author, a physician, after title page. A collection of the author's poems, some previously published in medical journals. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 19) |
Randy Visits the Doctor
|
|
|
Broadman Press, 1962. Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Crayon marks on title page, otherwise very clean. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 20) |
Range War in Squaw Valley
|
|
|
Hillman-Curl, Inc, 1939. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 12mo. 256 p. Tan cloth with some soil, especially to back cover. Includes 5 circulations from a Rental Library, for 3 cents a day. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

