Titles starting with R from The Hard-to-Find Book Store
Bookseller: The Hard-to-Find Book Store (titles starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Hard-to-Find Book Store (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 475
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next
| 1) |
R
|
|
|
Warner Bros. Publications, 1999 164 pp., plastic laminate slightly peeling along the top edge of the front wrap - black, burgundy - music bin. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 2) |
R.C. Gorman - The Drawings
|
|
|
Flagstaff: Northland Press, 1981 87 pp, book mostly black & white and color plates, book in excellent condition, dust jacket has closed tears at the fore-edge corners and three or four at the bottom edge, dj rubbed and back discolored otherwise dj is presentable - light brown/black - art display. First Edition. Cloth Hardcover. Near Fine/Good to Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 3) |
R.E.M.: Behind the Mask
|
|
|
Little, Brown, and Company, 1992 139 pp., black, brown, white - music/shelf. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 4) |
RCA Transistor Thyristor & Diode Manual
|
|
|
RCA Corp., 1971. Creases down the spine and wear at the edges, tips of corners curled and cover lightly soiled, illustrated, 768 pp. -- red, white, black -- technical/electronics. Technical Series SC-15. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
RE/USES 2133 WAYS TO RECYCLE &
|
|
|
Crown Publishers, Inc., 1982. 182 pp., blue, white, orange, yellow - reference. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
RHCE: Red Hat Certified Engineer Exam Notes - Exam RH 302
|
|
|
Sybex, 2001. 390 pp., remainder - black, red, white - computer/operating systems. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 7) |
RHCE Red Hat Certified Engineer Linux Study Guide - Second Edition - Missing CD
|
|
|
New York, N.Y.: Osborne McGraw-Hill, 2001. 776 pp., very minor wear at the top of the spine and the previous owner's initials printed large on the fore edge surface of the text block, heavy, may require extra postage - spine blue & red w/ white text - Computers. 2nd Edition. Glossy Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 8) |
RHCE Red Hat Certified Engineer Study Guide - Exam RH302 - Unopened CD
|
|
|
San Francisco: SYBEX, 2000. 789 pp., possible remainder, book in excellent condition, heavy, may require extra postage - spine black with red at top w/ white text - Computers. No Edition Stated. Glossy Hard Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
ROI: Practical Theory and Innovative Applications
|
|
|
American Management Association, Inc., 1979. 173 pp., minimal highlighting, paper clip rust on page 47, slight edge wear - black, silver - finance. Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good -/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
The RV Book
|
|
|
RV Education 101, 2007. 274 pp., blue, red, white - camping. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 11) |
The RV Handbook
|
|
|
Trailer Life Books, 1991. 341 pages, black and white illustrations - white, black, blue, red - transportation. Soft Cover. Very Good to Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
Race, Class, and Politics in Southern History
|
|
|
Louisiana State University Press, 1989. 297 pp., orange, white, black - U.S. history/South. Hard Cover. Very Good to Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 13) |
Race and Class in Texas Politics
|
|
|
Princeton University Press, 1990. 344 pp., blue, white, red - politics. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
Race and Ethnic Relations 96-97 (6th ed) (Annual Editions)
|
|
|
Connecticut: Dushkin Pub. Group / Brown & Benchmark Pub., 1996. 272 pp., a number of illustrations, defects too minor to mention, heavy may require extra postage - spine color light grey, black, red, white - U.S. History / Issues. 6th Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good to Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 15) |
Racial Politics in American Cities
|
|
|
Longman, 1990. 243 pp., red, white - politics. Paperback. Very Good to Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 16) |
Racing
|
|
|
Time-Life Books, 1976. 176 pp., faded spine - gray, silver - maritime. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Racing-Cruiser
|
|
|
Reilly & Lee, 1970. 213 pp., lower corners bumped, dj corner-clipped and worn along the edges, dj in protective plastic cover - shipping may be extra due to weight - black, white - maritime. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Radiation Oncology : Technology and Biology
|
|
|
Philadelphia: W B Saunders Co, 1994. 594 pp., illustrated with graphs, charts, photos and a number of color plates, a few light scuffs on the front cover and a very minor hard to notice mark, otherwise book in excellent condition, very heavy will require extra postage - spine color dark green, gold, red - medical. Cloth Hard Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.00
|
|
| 19) |
Radiation Therapy for Head and Neck Neoplasms : Indications, Techniques, and Results : Second Edition
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Year Book Medical Publishers, 1990. 426 pp., well illustrated, in excellent condition, previous owner's name marked out inside front cover - spine color dark green, gold - medical / cancer. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 20) |
Radio Operators License Handbook
|
|
|
Howard W. Sams & Co., Inc., 1971. 136 pp., wraps worn and slightly soiled - green, black - first edition, seventh printing - electronics. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (379)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (72)$5-10 (242)
$10-25 (133)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (227)Paperback (173)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (81)With dust jacket (211)
Signed (9)
Filter by country:
United States (475)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





