Titles starting with R from Acequia Booksellers
Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers (titles starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 209
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
R. B. Kitaj
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Rizzoli, 1985. Hardcover First American edition Fine in Fine DJ Large 4to, 160 pp., color & b/w plates. Page edges lightly tanned. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.90
|
|
| 2) |
R.C. Gorman: The Drawings
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Northland Press, 1981. Cloth First edition Good (no DJ) Folio, 87 pp., color plates. Boards bowed, rubbed at corners and stained, stray ink marks to margins of two pages. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $92.40
|
|
| 3) |
RAW Vol. 2, No. 1 Open Wounds from the Cutting Edge of Commix
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Penguin Books, 1989. Wraps First printing Very Good in Wraps SIGNED BY ART SPIEGELMAN, GARY PANTER, R. SIKORYAK, and KEN DEITCH. Spiegelman and Sikoryak have drawn small figures beside their signatures. VERY RARE. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $135.90
|
|
| 4) |
RMS Dictionary of Light Microscopy
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press, USA, 1989. Wraps Near Fine in Wraps (Microscopy Handbook , 15) ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.50
|
|
| 5) |
Rabbit At Rest
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Knopf, 1990. Wraps Advanced Reading Copy Fine 8vo, 512 pp. Uncorrected proof. Signed by the author. In original card slipcasce, which is a bit worn and rubbed at edges and corners. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $108.70
|
|
| 6) |
Race-ing Justice, En-Gendering Power Essays on Anita Hill, Clarence Thomas, and the Construction of Social Reality
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Toni Morrison writes an introduction to this wide-ranging collection of essays on the Clarence Thomas confirmation hearings.
New York: Pantheon, 1992. Wraps First printing Very Good + in Wraps ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.80
|
|
| 7) |
Rachel and Her Children: Homeless Families in America
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
A portrait of homelessness through the stories of five families in New York City.
New York: Crown, 1988. Hardcover Second printing Fine in Fine DJ 8vo, 261 pp. Inscribed and signed by the author. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.30
|
|
| 8) |
Racism and human survival Lessons of Nazi Germany for Today's World,
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: International Publishers, 1972. Wraps First edition Very Good + in Wraps Former Owner's Name/Address on front/flyleaf. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 9) |
Radio Sound Effects
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Ziff-Davis, 1945. Cloth First edition Very Good (No Jacket) 8vo, 61 pp., b/w photos. Covers dustsoiled, covers and page edges sunned. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.20
|
|
| 10) |
Ragged Lion (A Tribute to Jack Micheline)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Brooklyn & Ellensburg: Smith/Vagabond, 1999. Wraps Fine 8vo, 210 pp., illus. Poetry, prose, interviews, by Jack Hirschman, Ira Cohen, Ruth Weiss, Michael McClure, Julia Vinograd, Janine Pommy Vega, Lawrence Ferlinghetti, Floyd Salas, Neeli Cherkovski, Kell Robertson, and many others. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.30
|
|
| 11) |
Railroad Avenue: Great Stories and Legends of American Railroading
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Whittlesey House / McGraw-Hill, 1945. Cloth First printing Very Good (No Jacket) 8vo, 374 pp. , illus. Spine cocked, covers a bit dull and rubbed at edges, corners of boards bumped, small Christmas stamp on front free endpaper. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 12) |
Rain Nos. 1 & 2
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Wilmette, IL: 1971. Wraps Very Good 8vo, 147 pp. Spine faded, light edgewear to wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 13) |
Rainbow, The
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: B.W. Huebsch, 1922. Cloth Third printing Very Good (No Jacket) 8vo, 467 pp. Covers unevenly faded, lightly worn at head and heel of spine and corners, faint superficial insect damage to rear board; pages tanned, faint finger marks to endpapers. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.50
|
|
| 14) |
Ralph Eugene Meatyard
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Aperture, 1974. Wraps First edition Very Good 4to, 141 pp., b/w photographs throughout. Wrappers a bit handled and edgeworn, page edges tanned. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.50
|
|
| 15) |
Ramses II: The Great Pharaoh and His Time
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Denver: Denver Museum of Natural History, 1987. Wraps Very Good 4to, 214 pp., color throughout. Spine slightly cocked. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.60
|
|
| 16) |
Ranch
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Santa Fe: Twin Palms, 1993. Cloth First edition Fine in Fine DJ Small 4to, pp. unnumbered, b/w photographs throughout. Inscribed and signed by the photographer. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.30
|
|
| 17) |
Ranch Life in the Old West
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Hollywood, CA: Asgard House, 1971. Cloth First printing Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket #477 of 1000 copies published. Signed by Author. 286 pages. Illustrated. Ê ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $81.50
|
|
| 18) |
Randall Jarrell's Letters An Autobiographical and Literary Selection (Expanded)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
A lovingly selected sampling of Jarrell's letters that illuminates his life as a writer and as a man.
Charlottesville: University Press of Virginia, 2002. Paperback First printing Fine in Wraps ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.30
|
|
| 19) |
Random Order: Robert Rauschenberg and the Neo-Avant-Garde
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Cambridge: October, MIT, 2003. Cloth First edition Fine in Fine DJ 4to.418 pp., illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.60
|
|
| 20) |
Range of Poems, A
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
London: Fulcrum, 1966. Cloth First edition Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 8vo, 163 pp. Signed by the author. A beautiful copy, with head and heel of spine very lightly bumped, otherwise Fine. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $271.70
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (170)Fine or New (33)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (4)$10-25 (100)
$25-50 (53)
$50-100 (32)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (130)Paperback (77)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (77)With dust jacket (147)
Signed (26)
Filter by country:
United States (209)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



