Titles starting with R from Far Country Booksellers
Bookseller: Far Country Booksellers (titles starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: Far Country Booksellers (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 97
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
The Ragged Edge
|
|
|
Signet, 1967. G+ ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Raggedy Ann in the Deep Deep Woods
|
|
|
USA: M.A. Donohue & Company, 1930. Hardcover. VG, Black boards have illustrated pastedown, & illustrated endpapers. Cover is rubbed with one 1/2 inch white area in lower corner, 14 titles are listed on verso of last page ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 3) |
Raggedy Ann's Lucky Pennies
|
|
|
NY: M. A. Donohue & Company, 1932. Hardcover. VG/VG-, Black boards with pastedown illustration, endpapers illustrated, cover edges lightly rubbed at bottom of book, dj's edges are most heavily rubbed at spine gutter, tears with tiny pieces missing along edges, illustrated by author, 1932 is the only date shown. ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 4) |
A Railroad Album, Highliners
|
|
|
NY: Bonanza Books, 1940. Hardcover. VG-/VG+, boards are lightly warped, dj has light nicking ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Railroaders
|
|
|
NY: Random House, 1983. Hardcover. NF/NF-, Stated First Edition, dj light nicked ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 6) |
Railroads, The Great American Adventure
|
|
|
Washington, D.C: National Geographic Society, 1977. Hardcover. VG/VG, photographs by James A. Sugar, shelf wear to cover, dj is chipped with several small tears, owner name on fep ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Ranchers. A Book of Generations
|
|
|
Norman: University of Oklahoma Press, 1980. Trade paperback. VG-, Cover is soiled with edge wear, Cover, fep and first few pages show slight water damage ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Rand McNally World Atlas Imperial Edition
|
|
|
Chicago: Rand McNally, 1968. Hardcover, no dj. VG+, owner name on fep ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 9) |
Randolph-Macon Prose and Verse, Volume V, A Collection of Undergraduate Writings
|
|
|
Lynchburg: J.P. Bell, 1957. Hardcover. VG+/VG-, 1st edition, cover has light shelf, dj is chipped with small tears, owner names on fep ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 10) |
Randolph-Macon Prose and Verse, Volume IV, A Collection of Undergraduate Writings
|
|
|
Lynchburg: J.P. Bell, 1954. Hardcover. VG+/G+, 1st edition, cover has light shelf, dj is chipped with many tears, owner names on fep ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Random House German Pocket Dictioary
|
|
|
Random House. VG+ ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Rape of the Nile, Tomb Robbers, Tourists and Archeologists in Egypt
|
|
|
NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1975. Hardcover. NF/VG, slight dj edge wear ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 13) |
Rascals in Paradise
|
|
|
NY: Fawcett Crest, 1957. Paperback. VG+, slight spine and cover creasing, very slight edge wear, ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Raven, A Biography of Sam Houston
|
|
|
NY: Blue Ribbon Books, 1929. Hardcover, no dj. G, ex-library, spine is in bad shape and taped, but book is intact ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Rawhide Years
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday, 1976. Hardcover. VG+/VG+, cover has light shelf wear, dj is rubbed and lightly chipped ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 16) |
Reader's Digest ABC's of Nature
|
|
|
NY: Reader's Digest Association, 1984. Hardcover. VG+/VG, slight shelf wear, dj is nicked and rubbed, owner name on fep ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 17) |
Reader's Digest Atlas of the World
|
|
|
NY: Reader's Digest Association, 1981. Hardcover. NF/VG, Dj has edge wear, and small tears ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 18) |
The Reader's Digest Book of Christmas
|
|
|
NY: Reader's Digest Association, 1973. Hardcover. NF/VG, Stated First Edition, dj is chipped with some edge wear ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 19) |
Reader's Digest Book of Facts
|
|
|
NY: Reader's Digest Association, 1987. Hardcover, pictorial boards. NF ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 20) |
Reader's Digest Success with Words
|
|
|
NY: The Reader's Digest Association, 1983. Hardcover. VG+/VG, some cover edge wear and slight soiling ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (57)$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (59)Paperback (32)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)With dust jacket (22)
Filter by country:
United States (97)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
