cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with R from Vera Enterprises LLC

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC x


Results 1 - 20 of 1203
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 60 Next
1) R.A.A.F. Over Europe
Johnson, Frank

London: Eyre & Spottiswoode, 1946. VG+, no dj. Clean and tight. Heavily illustrated. 189 pages. 54 illustrations. . First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $17.25
2) R.A.F. Flying Training Manual Part I Flying Instructiion Air Publication 129
Air Ministry

London: His Majesty's Stationary, 1931. VG+, original Air Publication 129, not a reprint. Fine internally, very clean condition externally. Hard board covers with cord binding. Additional report also bound in on "The Determination of the water resistance of Seaplanes". . Hard Cover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $258.75
3) R.A.F. Flying Training Manual Part I Flying Instructiion Air Publication 129
Air Ministry

London: His Majesty's Stationary, 1923. VG+, original Air Publication 129, not a reprint. Original cloth binding. Very clean in sound binding. Royal Canadian Air force Stamp with 1924 date and Canadian Air Force Intelligence Branch Stamp with 1925 date on free endpaper. . Hard Cover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $488.75
4) R.A.F. In Action A.A.S.F. (Advanced Air Striking Force)
Gardner, Charles

Toronto: The Ryerson Press. Good+, no dj. Ex lib with usual markings. Sound binding. . Hard Cover Cloth. Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
5) R.A.F. The Story Of A British Fighter Pilot
Ayling, Keith

NY: Henry Holt, 1942. VG+, no dj. Fictional but accurate account of a British fighter pilot in World War II. Clean and tight.. Third Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.80
6) R.A.F. between the Wars
Rimell, Raymond

London: Arms And Armour Press, 1985. Fine, trade paperback. Clean, tight and bright. Vintage Warbirds No 3.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
7) R.A.M.C
Cotterell, Anthony

London: Hutchinson & Company, Ltd., 1943. VG+ with rubbed spine ends in G edge chipped, rubbed dj. Main Title: R. A. M. C. , by Anthony Cotterell. With 24 illustrations. 116 p. plates. 22 cm. Illustrated lining-papers. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
8) R.C.A.F. Manual Of Winter Operations C.A.P. 222

1942. VG+, wraps with card covers. Original manual, not a reprint. Illustrated. 141 pages. . Soft Cover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $40.25
9) R.C.A.F. Manual Of Winter Operations C.A.P. 222

1942. VG+, wraps with card covers. Errata slip stapled inside front cover. Original manual, not a reprint. Illustrated. 141 pages. . Soft Cover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $43.70
10) The R.C.A.F. Overseas The Fifth Year
Gibson, Colin

Toronto: Oxford University Press, 1945. VG+ in VG dj. with few small chips Clean and tight. Tape to rear of dj. Brodart cover on dj. Main Title: . First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $51.75
11) The R.C.A.F. Overseas The First Four Years
Power,C.G

Toronto: OxfordUniversity Press, 1944. Fine in near fine dj. Clean and tight. Brodart cover on dj. . Second Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $63.25
12) The R.C.A.F. Overseas; The First Four Years
Power, C. G

Toronto: Oxford University Press, 1945. VG+, no dj.Clean text. The R.C.A.F. overseas, the first four years, with an introduction by Major the Honourable C.G. Power ...Minister of National Defence for Air. xv, 418 p. front., plates, ports. 24 cm.. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $40.25
13) R. Caldecott's Picture Book (No. 2)
Caldecott, R

Frederick Warne And Company. Near fine, no dj. Neat gift inscription with 1937 date on free endpaper. Color illustrations. 30 pages of text plus 31 full page color illustrations. . Hard Cover Cloth. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $40.25
14) The R. Crumb Coffee Table Art Book
Poplaski, Peter Crumb, R

The R. Crumb Coffee Table Art Book
Stock photo.
Here are Crumb's famously wacky characters--Fritz the Cat, Mr. Natural, Snoid, Devil Girl, and all the rest--in a lavish volu... read more

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Back Bay Books/Little Brown and Company, 1997. Fine, no dj as issued. May require additional postage.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Dust Jacket As Issued. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $28.75
15) The R.E.8
Bruce, J.M

England: Profile Publications. Near fine, stapled wraps. A clean copy. Bright, unfaded covers. Number 85.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.20
16) R.F.D
Smart, Charles Allen

NY: W.W. Norton, 1938. VG+ in VG dj with few edge chipsand edge tears. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $18.40
17) R.N. AND THE ANTI-U-BOAT SCHOOL
Roberts,Gilbert Captain

London: Cassell Ltd, 1979. Story of theRoyal Navy Tactical School which was chosen by Churchill to defeat theU-Boat strategy, 186p VG in VGdj, dot remainder mark top edge. 1st Edition. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $34.50
18) The R.N.V.R. A Record Of Achievement
Kerr,J.Lennox Granville,Wilfred

London: George G. Harrap, 1957. Near fine in VG+ dj with tiny chips to top of dj spine.. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $32.20
19) The R.O.T.C. Manual Field Artillery 1st Edition A Text Book for the Reserve Officers Training Corps

Washington,DC: Military Service Publishing, 1934. Signed and inscribed byEric Fisher Wood who wrote the preface. VG+, no dj. Clean and tight.. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $86.25
20) R100 In Canada
Countryman, Barry

Erin, Ontario, Canada: Boston Mills Press, 1982. Fine in fine dj. Imperial Oil Limited edition which does not contain the record. Clean, tight and bright. An oversize book. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $74.75


Results 1 - 20 of 1203
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 60 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (803)
Fine or New (127)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)
$5-10 (159)
$10-25 (452)
$25-50 (307)
$50-100 (175)
$100-250 (65)
$250-500 (15)
$500-1,000 (4)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (439)
Paperback (192)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (581)
With dust jacket (865)
Signed (43)

Filter by country:
United States (1203)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: